Saturday , 17 October 2026

Philadelphia Union vs FC Cincinnati, MLS 2026 REGULAR SEASON

MLS · 2026
Wed 9 Sep 2026 · 23:45 UTC Subaru Park HT 45' · FT 45'
Quinn Sullivan pen 43' 1–0
Bruno Damiani 45+1' 2–0
Bruno Damiani 49' 3–0
Bruno Damiani 61' 4–0
Milan Iloski pen 89' 5–0
Y 40' Evander
Y 88' Brian Anunga

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
09 Sep FC Cincinnati H 5–0 W
05 Sep Montreal Impact FC H 2–0 W
29 Aug New York Red Bulls A 3–1 W
22 Aug Austin FC A 1–1 D
19 Aug Internacional CF Miami H 2–2 D
16 Aug New York City FC A 3–2 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
09 Sep Philadelphia Union A 0–5 L
29 Aug Nashville SC A 0–4 L
22 Aug Seattle Sounders FC H 1–1 D
19 Aug New York City FC H 2–1 W
15 Aug Orlando City SC A 1–1 D
01 Aug San Jose Earthquakes H 4–2 W

Season Stats

Philadelphia Union FC Cincinnati
#6 Position #8
45 Points 36
29 Played 28
13 / 6 / 10 W / D / L 9 / 9 / 10
59 Scored 60
46 Conceded 68
+13 GD -8
1.55 PPG 1.29
45% Win % 32%

Key Stats

44% Both Teams to Score
H2H (16 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
24% Clean Sheets
Philadelphia Union this season
14% Clean Sheets
FC Cincinnati this season

Philadelphia Union are 6th (45 pts). FC Cincinnati are 8th (36 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Philadelphia Union
0-15
4/6
16-30
4/7
31-45
7/5
46-60
11/1
61-75
15/3
76+
7/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FC Cincinnati
0-15
5/3
16-30
5/10
31-45
9/10
46-60
6/12
61-75
5/5
76+
15/7
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Philadelphia Union
Milan Iloski 18 G 2 A
Bruno Damiani 11 G 3 A
Cavan Sullivan 7 G 5 A
FC Cincinnati
Kevin Denkey 17 G 1 A
Evander 13 G 7 A
Tom Barlow 9 G 3 A
Pavel Bucha 6 G 3 A

Events

Match Events

Lineups

Philadelphia Union Lineups

FC Cincinnati Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
3.42 Philadelphia Union xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.39 FC Cincinnati xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 84% + Both teams to score 72%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Philadelphia Union70% Draw16% FC Cincinnati14%
Actual: Philadelphia Union win

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes72% 0% No28%
Avg goals/match: 4.81
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 99%
1%
± 1.5 95%
5%
± 2.5 84%
16%
± 3.5 69%
31%
± 4.5 50%
50%

Double Chance

Philadelphia Union or Draw
86%
Draw or FC Cincinnati
30%
Philadelphia Union or FC Cincinnati
84%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
Philadelphia Union57% Draw30% FC Cincinnati13%
Actual: Philadelphia Union win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
3 – 1
7.4%
2 – 1
6.7%
4 – 1
6.3%
3 – 0
5.6%
2 – 0
5.1%
3 – 2
5.1%
4 – 0
4.7%
1 – 1
4.6%
2 – 2
4.6%
4 – 2
4.4%
5 – 1
4.3%
5 – 0
Actual

Asian Handicap — Philadelphia Union

Handicap Philadelphia Union covers Push FC Cincinnati covers
-2.5 38% — 62%
-2 38% 19% 43%
-1.5 57% — 43%
-1 57% 17% 26%
-0.5 74% — 26%
+0.5 88% — 12%
+1 88% 7% 5%
+1.5 95% — 5%
+2 95% 3% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

Philadelphia Union keeps clean sheet
26% ✗
FC Cincinnati keeps clean sheet
4% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.