Wednesday , 14 October 2026

FK Baltika Kaliningrad vs FK Rostov, RFPL 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

RFPL · 2026-27
Sun 18 Oct 2026 · 17:45 UTC

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Oct RFK Akhmat Grozny A 0–0 D
16 Sep FK Zenit Sankt-Petersburg H 2–3 L
12 Sep FK Fakel Voronezh A 2–2 D
06 Sep FK Lokomotiv Moskva H 0–1 L
30 Aug FK Rodina Moskva A 3–0 W
24 Aug FK Rubin Kazan H 0–0 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
09 Oct FK Akron Tolyatti H 2–0 W
17 Sep FK Dinamo Moskva H 0–3 L
13 Sep FK Spartak Moskva A 0–3 L
05 Sep FK Fakel Voronezh H 3–1 W
29 Aug FK Krasnodar A 0–2 L
17 May FK Zenit Sankt-Petersburg H 0–1 L

Season Stats

FK Baltika Kaliningrad FK Rostov
#8 Position #12
12 Points 11
10 Played 10
3 / 3 / 4 W / D / L 3 / 2 / 5
14 Scored 12
12 Conceded 18
+2 GD -6
1.20 PPG 1.10
30% Win % 30%

Key Stats

75% Both Teams to Score
H2H (4 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
50% Clean Sheets
FK Baltika Kaliningrad this season
20% Clean Sheets
FK Rostov this season

FK Baltika Kaliningrad are 8th (12 pts). FK Rostov are 12th (11 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

FK Baltika Kaliningrad
0-15
–/2
16-30
2/1
31-45
–/–
46-60
–/2
61-75
2/–
76+
3/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FK Rostov
0-15
–/–
16-30
–/2
31-45
1/1
46-60
3/1
61-75
1/–
76+
–/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FK Baltika Kaliningrad
Brayan Gil 4 G 1 A
Nnamdi Chinonso Offor 2 G
Maksim Petrov 1 G 1 A
Aymane Mourid 1 G

H2H

Predictions

1.81 FK Baltika Kaliningrad xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.01 FK Rostov xG
I would bet for: Markets are evenly balanced — no clear value pick.

Match Result

FK Baltika Kaliningrad53% Draw25% FK Rostov22%

Both Teams to Score

Yes54% 0% No46%
Avg goals/match: 2.82

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 92%
8%
± 1.5 77%
23%
± 2.5 53%
47%
± 3.5 31%
69%
± 4.5 16%
84%

Double Chance

FK Baltika Kaliningrad or Draw
78%
Draw or FK Rostov
47%
FK Baltika Kaliningrad or FK Rostov
75%

Half-Time Result

FK Baltika Kaliningrad39% Draw45% FK Rostov16%

Correct Score

1 – 1
11.8%
1 – 0
10%
2 – 0
9.5%
2 – 1
9.5%
0 – 0
7.8%
3 – 1
5.7%
3 – 0
5.6%
1 – 2
5.3%
0 – 1
5.2%
2 – 2
4.8%
0 – 2
3%
3 – 2
3%

Asian Handicap — FK Baltika Kaliningrad

Handicap FK Baltika Kaliningrad covers Push FK Rostov covers
-2.5 15% — 85%
-2 15% 17% 69%
-1.5 31% — 69%
-1 31% 23% 45%
-0.5 55% — 45%
+0.5 80% — 20%
+1 80% 12% 7%
+1.5 93% — 7%
+2 93% 5% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

FK Baltika Kaliningrad keeps clean sheet
37%
FK Rostov keeps clean sheet
17%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.