Wednesday , 14 October 2026

FK Lokomotiv Moskva vs FK Krasnodar, RFPL 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

RFPL · 2026-27
Sat 17 Oct 2026 · 16:30 UTC

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 Oct FK Zenit Sankt-Petersburg H 2–3 L
17 Sep FK Orenburg A 0–0 D
13 Sep FK Akron Tolyatti H 1–1 D
05 Sep PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara A 2–2 D
29 Aug FK Rostov H 2–0 W
17 May FK Orenburg H 3–0 W

Season Stats

FK Lokomotiv Moskva FK Krasnodar
#13 Position #4
10 Points 21
10 Played 10
2 / 4 / 4 W / D / L 6 / 3 / 1
13 Scored 17
11 Conceded 10
+2 GD +7
1.00 PPG 2.10
20% Win % 60%

Key Stats

56% Both Teams to Score
H2H (16 games)
44% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
40% Clean Sheets
FK Lokomotiv Moskva this season
40% Clean Sheets
FK Krasnodar this season

FK Lokomotiv Moskva are 13th (10 pts). FK Krasnodar are 4th (21 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

FK Lokomotiv Moskva
0-15
–/–
16-30
1/–
31-45
1/–
46-60
2/–
61-75
2/2
76+
1/–
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FK Krasnodar
0-15
1/1
16-30
2/–
31-45
–/2
46-60
1/2
61-75
1/–
76+
2/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FK Lokomotiv Moskva
Nikolay Komlichenko 3 G 1 A
Nikolai Titkov 2 G 1 A
Zelimkhan Bakaev 1 G 1 A
Sergey Pinyaev 1 G
FK Krasnodar
Nikita Krivtsov 3 G 1 A
Joao Batxi 3 G 1 A
Jubal 3 G
Christian 2 G 2 A
Juan Boselli 2 G 1 A

H2H

Predictions

0.94 FK Lokomotiv Moskva xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.19 FK Krasnodar xG
I would bet for: FK Lokomotiv Moskva or FK Krasnodar 69% + Under 2.5 goals 64%

Match Result

FK Lokomotiv Moskva33% Draw31% FK Krasnodar36%

Both Teams to Score

Yes43% 0% No57%
Avg goals/match: 2.13

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 86%
14%
± 1.5 63%
37%
± 2.5 36%
64%
± 3.5 17%
83%
± 4.5 7%
93%

Double Chance

FK Lokomotiv Moskva or Draw
64%
Draw or FK Krasnodar
67%
FK Lokomotiv Moskva or FK Krasnodar
69%

Half-Time Result

FK Lokomotiv Moskva20% Draw53% FK Krasnodar27%

Correct Score

0 – 0
14.3%
1 – 1
14.2%
0 – 1
12.9%
1 – 0
9.9%
0 – 2
8.1%
1 – 2
7.7%
2 – 1
6%
2 – 0
5%
2 – 2
3.7%
0 – 3
3.2%
1 – 3
3.1%
3 – 1
1.9%

Asian Handicap — FK Lokomotiv Moskva

Handicap FK Lokomotiv Moskva covers Push FK Krasnodar covers
-2.5 3% — 97%
-2 3% 7% 90%
-1.5 10% — 90%
-1 10% 17% 73%
-0.5 27% — 73%
+0.5 60% — 40%
+1 60% 22% 18%
+1.5 82% — 18%
+2 82% 12% 6%
+2.5 94% — 6%

Clean Sheet

FK Lokomotiv Moskva keeps clean sheet
31%
FK Krasnodar keeps clean sheet
40%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.