Friday , 16 October 2026

UC Sampdoria vs SS Arezzo, Serie B 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Serie B · 2026-27
Sun 18 Oct 2026 · 17:30 UTC Stadio Luigi Ferraris

Overview

Match Preview

UC Sampdoria vs SS Arezzo — Serie B at Stadio Luigi Ferraris.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
09 Oct Calcio Avellino SSD A 1–4 L
19 Sep US Catanzaro H 2–1 W
13 Sep Mantova 1911 SSD A 0–2 L
07 Sep Palermo FC A 1–3 L
29 Aug SS Juve Stabia H 1–2 L
23 Aug AC Cesena A 1–1 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 Oct US Cremonese H 0–0 D
20 Sep FC Sudtirol H 1–4 L
11 Sep Empoli FC A 1–0 W
06 Sep Hellas Verona FC A 0–5 L
30 Aug Palermo FC H 2–3 L
22 Aug Calcio Avellino SSD A 2–1 W

Season Stats

UC Sampdoria SS Arezzo
#17 Position #12
4 Points 7
6 Played 6
1 / 1 / 4 W / D / L 2 / 1 / 3
6 Scored 6
13 Conceded 13
-7 GD -7
0.67 PPG 1.17
17% Win % 33%

Key Stats

0% Clean Sheets
UC Sampdoria this season
33% Clean Sheets
SS Arezzo this season

UC Sampdoria are 17th (4 pts). SS Arezzo are 12th (7 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

UC Sampdoria
0-15
–/2
16-30
1/4
31-45
1/1
46-60
1/1
61-75
1/2
76+
2/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded
SS Arezzo
0-15
–/1
16-30
–/1
31-45
–/1
46-60
2/4
61-75
1/2
76+
2/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

UC Sampdoria
Lorenzo Insigne 3 G
Liam Henderson 1 G
Gennaro Tutino 1 G
SS Arezzo
Pietro Cianci 2 G 1 A
Camillo Tavernelli 1 G 1 A
Artur Ionita 1 G

Predictions

1.87 UC Sampdoria xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.42 SS Arezzo xG
I would bet for: Both teams to score 64% + Over 2.5 goals 63%

Match Result

UC Sampdoria47% Draw25% SS Arezzo28%

Both Teams to Score

Yes64% 0% No36%
Avg goals/match: 3.29

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 95%
5%
± 1.5 84%
16%
± 2.5 63%
37%
± 3.5 41%
59%
± 4.5 24%
76%

Double Chance

UC Sampdoria or Draw
72%
Draw or SS Arezzo
53%
UC Sampdoria or SS Arezzo
75%

Half-Time Result

UC Sampdoria35% Draw42% SS Arezzo23%

Correct Score

1 – 1
10.8%
2 – 1
8.9%
1 – 2
6.8%
2 – 0
6.5%
1 – 0
6.3%
2 – 2
6.3%
3 – 1
5.5%
0 – 0
5.3%
0 – 1
4.6%
3 – 2
4%
3 – 0
4%
0 – 2
3.8%

Asian Handicap — UC Sampdoria

Handicap UC Sampdoria covers Push SS Arezzo covers
-2.5 12% — 88%
-2 12% 14% 73%
-1.5 27% — 73%
-1 27% 20% 53%
-0.5 47% — 53%
+0.5 72% — 28%
+1 72% 15% 13%
+1.5 87% — 13%
+2 87% 8% 5%
+2.5 95% — 5%

Clean Sheet

UC Sampdoria keeps clean sheet
25%
SS Arezzo keeps clean sheet
16%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.