Saturday , 24 October 2026

CF Estrela da Amadora vs Sporting Clube de Braga, Primeira Liga 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Primeira Liga · 2026-27
Thu 10 Sep 2026 · 19:15 UTC Estadio Jose Gomes HT 45' · FT 45'
0–1 5' Gabriel Martinez
Ianis Stoica 45' 1–1
Ianis Stoica 56' 2–1

Overview

Match Preview

CF Estrela da Amadora vs Sporting Clube de Braga — Primeira Liga at Estadio Jose Gomes.

Match Details

  • Referee Iancu Vasilica
  • Assistant 1 Jorge Fernandes
  • Assistant 2 Jose Pereira (Portugal)

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 Sep Sporting Clube de Braga H 2–1 W
05 Sep FC Famalicao H 2–2 D
30 Aug CD Nacional A 3–2 W
15 Aug FC Alverca A 2–2 D
08 Aug Sporting Clube de Portugal H 2–2 D
16 May Sporting Clube de Braga A 2–2 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 Sep CF Estrela da Amadora A 1–2 L
05 Sep FC Alverca A 2–1 W
31 Aug Vitoria SC H 1–0 W
09 Aug Moreirense FC A 2–2 D
16 May CF Estrela da Amadora H 2–2 D
11 May Sport Lisboa e Benfica A 2–2 D

Season Stats

CF Estrela da Amadora Sporting Clube de Braga
#10 Position #8
10 Points 11
8 Played 8
2 / 4 / 2 W / D / L 3 / 2 / 3
14 Scored 9
15 Conceded 10
-1 GD -1
1.25 PPG 1.38
25% Win % 38%

Key Stats

71% Both Teams to Score
H2H (7 games)
71% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
0% Clean Sheets
CF Estrela da Amadora this season
38% Clean Sheets
Sporting Clube de Braga this season

CF Estrela da Amadora are 10th (10 pts). Sporting Clube de Braga are 8th (11 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

CF Estrela da Amadora
0-15
–/5
16-30
1/1
31-45
2/1
46-60
4/4
61-75
5/2
76+
2/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Sporting Clube de Braga
0-15
2/1
16-30
–/1
31-45
1/1
46-60
2/2
61-75
1/1
76+
2/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CF Estrela da Amadora
Ianis Stoica 4 G 2 A
Abraham Marcus 4 G 1 A
Leandro Antonetti 4 G 1 A
Beni Souza 1 G 1 A
Sporting Clube de Braga
Pau Victor Delgado 4 G 1 A
Fran Navarro 1 G

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
1.82 CF Estrela da Amadora xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.57 Sporting Clube de Braga xG
I would bet for: Both teams to score 66% + Over 2.5 goals 65%

Match Result

✓ Correct
CF Estrela da Amadora46% Draw24% Sporting Clube de Braga30%
Actual: CF Estrela da Amadora win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes66% 0% No34%
Avg goals/match: 3.39
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 95%
5%
± 1.5 85%
15%
± 2.5 65%
35%
± 3.5 43%
57%
± 4.5 26%
74%

Double Chance

CF Estrela da Amadora or Draw
70%
Draw or Sporting Clube de Braga
54%
CF Estrela da Amadora or Sporting Clube de Braga
76%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
CF Estrela da Amadora33% Draw41% Sporting Clube de Braga26%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
10.5%
2 – 1
Actual
1 – 2
7.3%
2 – 2
6.6%
2 – 0
5.6%
1 – 0
5.5%
3 – 1
5.1%
0 – 0
4.9%
0 – 1
4.6%
0 – 2
4.2%
3 – 2
4%
1 – 3
3.8%

Asian Handicap — CF Estrela da Amadora

Handicap CF Estrela da Amadora covers Push Sporting Clube de Braga covers
-2.5 11% — 89%
-2 11% 13% 76%
-1.5 24% — 76%
-1 24% 19% 57%
-0.5 43% — 57%
+0.5 67% — 33%
+1 67% 16% 16%
+1.5 84% — 16%
+2 84% 10% 6%
+2.5 94% — 6%

Clean Sheet

CF Estrela da Amadora keeps clean sheet
22% ✓
Sporting Clube de Braga keeps clean sheet
17% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.