Thursday , 22 October 2026

SS Arezzo vs Benevento Calcio, Serie B 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Serie B · 2026-27
Sat 24 Oct 2026 · 17:30 UTC Stadio Citta di Arezzo

Overview

Match Preview

SS Arezzo vs Benevento Calcio — Serie B at Stadio Citta di Arezzo.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
18 Oct UC Sampdoria A 2–1 W
10 Oct US Cremonese H 0–0 D
20 Sep FC Sudtirol H 1–4 L
11 Sep Empoli FC A 1–0 W
06 Sep Hellas Verona FC A 0–5 L
30 Aug Palermo FC H 2–3 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
17 Oct L.R. Vicenza Virtus H 2–2 D
10 Oct AC Cesena H 2–0 W
19 Sep Carrarese Calcio A 1–0 W
11 Sep Hellas Verona FC H 3–1 W
05 Sep Ascoli Calcio 1898 FC A 0–1 L
30 Aug FC Sudtirol H 1–1 D

Season Stats

SS Arezzo Benevento Calcio
#9 Position #8
10 Points 11
7 Played 7
3 / 1 / 3 W / D / L 3 / 2 / 2
8 Scored 10
14 Conceded 7
-6 GD +3
1.43 PPG 1.57
43% Win % 43%

Key Stats

29% Clean Sheets
SS Arezzo this season
29% Clean Sheets
Benevento Calcio this season

SS Arezzo are 9th (10 pts). Benevento Calcio are 8th (11 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

SS Arezzo
0-15
1/2
16-30
–/1
31-45
–/1
46-60
3/4
61-75
1/2
76+
2/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Benevento Calcio
0-15
–/–
16-30
5/1
31-45
–/–
46-60
1/–
61-75
2/3
76+
2/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

SS Arezzo
Pietro Cianci 2 G 1 A
Camillo Tavernelli 1 G 1 A
Artur Ionita 1 G
Benevento Calcio
Francesco Salvemini 2 G
Antonis Siatounis 2 G

Predictions

0.85 SS Arezzo xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.79 Benevento Calcio xG
I would bet for: Markets are evenly balanced — no clear value pick.

Match Result

SS Arezzo24% Draw26% Benevento Calcio50%

Both Teams to Score

Yes48% 0% No52%
Avg goals/match: 2.64

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 91%
9%
± 1.5 74%
26%
± 2.5 49%
51%
± 3.5 28%
72%
± 4.5 14%
86%

Double Chance

SS Arezzo or Draw
50%
Draw or Benevento Calcio
76%
SS Arezzo or Benevento Calcio
74%

Half-Time Result

SS Arezzo14% Draw45% Benevento Calcio41%

Correct Score

0 – 1
12%
1 – 1
11.6%
0 – 2
11.2%
1 – 2
9.4%
0 – 0
9%
0 – 3
6.5%
1 – 3
5.7%
1 – 0
5.1%
2 – 1
4.4%
2 – 2
4%
0 – 4
3%
1 – 4
2.6%

Asian Handicap — SS Arezzo

Handicap SS Arezzo covers Push Benevento Calcio covers
-2.5 1% — 99%
-2 1% 4% 95%
-1.5 5% — 95%
-1 5% 11% 84%
-0.5 16% — 84%
+0.5 42% — 58%
+1 42% 24% 34%
+1.5 66% — 34%
+2 66% 18% 16%
+2.5 84% — 16%

Clean Sheet

SS Arezzo keeps clean sheet
18%
Benevento Calcio keeps clean sheet
43%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.