Monday , 19 October 2026

SE Palmeiras vs RB Bragantino, Serie A 2026 REGULAR SEASON

Sat 24 Oct 2026 · 21:30 UTC Allianz Parque

Overview

Match Preview

SE Palmeiras vs RB Bragantino — Serie A at Allianz Parque.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
17 Oct CA Paranaense A 2–0 W
11 Oct SC Corinthians Paulista H 4–1 W
09 Oct EC Bahia H 1–0 W
20 Sep Gremio FBPA A 0–0 D
12 Sep Sao Paulo FC H 2–0 W
06 Sep Botafogo FR A 0–0 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
18 Oct Clube do Remo A 1–1 D
13 Oct Cruzeiro EC H 4–2 W
07 Oct Mirassol FC H 1–1 D
03 Oct CA Mineiro A 0–1 L
20 Sep CR Flamengo A 1–2 L
12 Sep Botafogo FR A 1–1 D

Season Stats

SE Palmeiras RB Bragantino
#2 Position #10
66 Points 41
31 Played 31
19 / 9 / 3 W / D / L 11 / 8 / 12
54 Scored 39
22 Conceded 36
+32 GD +3
2.13 PPG 1.32
61% Win % 35%

Key Stats

69% Both Teams to Score
H2H (13 games)
62% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
45% Clean Sheets
SE Palmeiras this season
29% Clean Sheets
RB Bragantino this season

SE Palmeiras are 2nd (66 pts). RB Bragantino are 10th (41 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

SE Palmeiras
0-15
6/2
16-30
5/1
31-45
6/1
46-60
6/4
61-75
6/1
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
RB Bragantino
0-15
4/2
16-30
4/5
31-45
4/6
46-60
4/5
61-75
2/3
76+
4/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

SE Palmeiras
Jose Manuel Lopez 9 G 5 A
Mauricio 8 G 1 A
Vitor Roque 5 G
Allan 4 G 3 A
Gustavo Gomez 4 G 2 A
RB Bragantino
Lucas Barbosa 7 G 2 A
Isidro Pitta 6 G 2 A
Juninho Capixaba 3 G 2 A

H2H

Predictions

1.86 SE Palmeiras xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.63 RB Bragantino xG
I would bet for: SE Palmeiras to win 66% + Under — clean sheet likely 60%

Match Result

SE Palmeiras66% Draw22% RB Bragantino12%

Both Teams to Score

Yes40% 0% No60%
Avg goals/match: 2.49

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 90%
10%
± 1.5 71%
29%
± 2.5 45%
55%
± 3.5 24%
76%
± 4.5 11%
89%

Double Chance

SE Palmeiras or Draw
88%
Draw or RB Bragantino
34%
SE Palmeiras or RB Bragantino
78%

Half-Time Result

SE Palmeiras45% Draw45% RB Bragantino10%

Correct Score

1 – 0
14.8%
2 – 0
14%
1 – 1
10.3%
0 – 0
10.2%
2 – 1
8.7%
3 – 0
8.5%
3 – 1
5.5%
0 – 1
4.3%
4 – 0
4%
1 – 2
2.9%
2 – 2
2.8%
4 – 1
2.7%

Asian Handicap — SE Palmeiras

Handicap SE Palmeiras covers Push RB Bragantino covers
-2.5 19% — 81%
-2 19% 21% 60%
-1.5 40% — 60%
-1 40% 26% 34%
-0.5 66% — 34%
+0.5 89% — 11%
+1 89% 8% 3%
+1.5 97% — 3%
+2 97% 2% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

SE Palmeiras keeps clean sheet
54%
RB Bragantino keeps clean sheet
16%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.