Tuesday , 20 October 2026

Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs FC Bayern Munchen, Bundesliga 2019-20 REGULAR SEASON

Bundesliga · 2019-20
Sat 6 Jun 2020 · 13:30 UTC BayArena HT 45+2' · FT 45+5'

Overview

Match Preview

Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs FC Bayern Munchen — Bundesliga at BayArena.

Match Details

  • Referee Sascha Stegemann
  • Referee Guido Kleve
  • Referee Frederick Assmuth
  • Referee Martin Petersen
  • Referee Manuel Grafe
3 games this season 🟨 2.0/game ⚽ 6.7 goals/game 🟥 1 total

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
06 Jun FC Bayern Munchen H 2–4 L
29 May SC Freiburg A 1–0 W
26 May VfL Wolfsburg H 1–4 L
23 May Borussia Monchengladbach A 3–1 W
18 May SV Werder Bremen A 4–1 W
12 Mar Rangers FC A 3–1 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
06 Jun Bayer 04 Leverkusen A 4–2 W
30 May TSV Fortuna 95 Düsseldorf H 5–0 W
26 May Borussia Dortmund A 1–0 W
23 May Eintracht Frankfurt H 5–2 W
17 May 1. FC Union Berlin A 2–0 W
08 Mar FC Augsburg H 2–0 W

Season Stats

Bayer 04 Leverkusen FC Bayern Munchen
#4 Position #1
13 Points 14
6 Played 6
4 / 1 / 1 W / D / L 4 / 2 / 0
16 Scored 22
9 Conceded 5
+7 GD +17
2.17 PPG 2.33
67% Win % 67%

Key Stats

57% Both Teams to Score
H2H (21 games)
62% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
33% Clean Sheets
Bayer 04 Leverkusen this season
33% Clean Sheets
FC Bayern Munchen this season

Bayer 04 Leverkusen are 4th (13 pts). FC Bayern Munchen are 1st (14 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen
0-15
3/3
16-30
3/–
31-45
1/2
46-60
3/3
61-75
2/–
76+
4/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FC Bayern Munchen
0-15
1/1
16-30
4/–
31-45
3/–
46-60
5/1
61-75
4/2
76+
4/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Patrik Schick 6 G 2 A
Ibrahim Maza 2 G 2 A
Christian Kofane 2 G
Facundo Medina 1 G
Nicolas Ezequiel Fernandez 1 G
FC Bayern Munchen
Michael Olise 5 G 2 A
Harry Kane 4 G 4 A
Luis Diaz 4 G 1 A
Ismael Saibari 2 G 3 A
Aleksandar Pavlovic 2 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
1.49 Bayer 04 Leverkusen xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
2.93 FC Bayern Munchen xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 80% + Both teams to score 73%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Bayer 04 Leverkusen23% Draw21% FC Bayern Munchen56%
Actual: FC Bayern Munchen win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes73% 0% No27%
Avg goals/match: 4.42
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 98%
2%
± 1.5 93%
7%
± 2.5 80%
20%
± 3.5 63%
37%
± 4.5 44%
56%

Double Chance

Bayer 04 Leverkusen or Draw
44%
Draw or FC Bayern Munchen
77%
Bayer 04 Leverkusen or FC Bayern Munchen
79%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
Bayer 04 Leverkusen17% Draw33% FC Bayern Munchen50%
Actual: FC Bayern Munchen win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 2
7.6%
1 – 3
7.3%
1 – 1
6%
2 – 2
5.6%
0 – 2
5.4%
2 – 3
5.4%
1 – 4
5.3%
0 – 3
5.1%
2 – 4
Actual
2 – 1
3.9%
0 – 4
3.7%
0 – 1
3.4%

Asian Handicap — Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Handicap Bayer 04 Leverkusen covers Push FC Bayern Munchen covers
-2.5 3% — 97%
-2 3% 5% 92%
-1.5 8% — 92%
-1 8% 10% 83%
-0.5 17% — 83%
+0.5 34% — 66%
+1 34% 19% 47%
+1.5 53% — 47%
+2 53% 18% 28%
+2.5 72% — 28%

Clean Sheet

Bayer 04 Leverkusen keeps clean sheet
6% ✓
FC Bayern Munchen keeps clean sheet
23% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.