Saturday , 31 October 2026

RC Deportivo La Coruna vs CA Osasuna, La Liga 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Primera Division · 2026-27
Mon 2 Nov 2026 · 20:00 UTC Estadio Abanca-Riazor

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
24 Oct Club Atletico de Madrid A 0–1 L
16 Oct Levante UD H 1–1 D
11 Oct Real Sociedad de Futbol A 2–3 L
20 Sep Real Betis Balompie H 1–1 D
16 Sep Sevilla FC H 0–1 L
13 Sep Getafe CF A 1–1 D

Season Stats

RC Deportivo La Coruna CA Osasuna
#15 Position #13
11 Points 11
10 Played 10
2 / 5 / 3 W / D / L 3 / 2 / 5
13 Scored 10
13 Conceded 20
+0 GD -10
1.10 PPG 1.10
20% Win % 30%

Key Stats

0% Clean Sheets
RC Deportivo La Coruna this season
30% Clean Sheets
CA Osasuna this season

RC Deportivo La Coruna are 15th (11 pts). CA Osasuna are 13th (11 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

RC Deportivo La Coruna
0-15
–/–
16-30
3/3
31-45
1/3
46-60
–/3
61-75
3/1
76+
4/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CA Osasuna
0-15
1/3
16-30
1/4
31-45
1/2
46-60
4/3
61-75
2/3
76+
1/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

RC Deportivo La Coruna
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 5 G 2 A
CA Osasuna
Ante Budimir 7 G
Kike Barja 1 G

Predictions

2.08 RC Deportivo La Coruna xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.85 CA Osasuna xG
I would bet for: RC Deportivo La Coruna to win 59%

Match Result

RC Deportivo La Coruna59% Draw23% CA Osasuna18%

Both Teams to Score

Yes50% 0% No50%
Avg goals/match: 2.93

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 93%
7%
± 1.5 79%
21%
± 2.5 55%
45%
± 3.5 33%
67%
± 4.5 18%
82%

Double Chance

RC Deportivo La Coruna or Draw
82%
Draw or CA Osasuna
41%
RC Deportivo La Coruna or CA Osasuna
77%

Half-Time Result

RC Deportivo La Coruna46% Draw42% CA Osasuna12%

Correct Score

2 – 0
11.4%
1 – 0
10.6%
1 – 1
10.2%
2 – 1
9.5%
3 – 0
7.7%
0 – 0
7%
3 – 1
6.6%
4 – 0
4%
2 – 2
4%
1 – 2
3.8%
0 – 1
3.8%
4 – 1
3.5%

Asian Handicap — RC Deportivo La Coruna

Handicap RC Deportivo La Coruna covers Push CA Osasuna covers
-2.5 21% — 79%
-2 21% 20% 59%
-1.5 41% — 59%
-1 41% 23% 36%
-0.5 64% — 36%
+0.5 87% — 13%
+1 87% 9% 4%
+1.5 96% — 4%
+2 96% 3% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

RC Deportivo La Coruna keeps clean sheet
43%
CA Osasuna keeps clean sheet
13%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.