Thursday , 29 October 2026

US Cremonese vs Benevento Calcio, Serie B 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Serie B · 2026-27
Sat 31 Oct 2026 · 14:00 UTC Stadio Giovanni Zini

Overview

Match Preview

US Cremonese vs Benevento Calcio — Serie B at Stadio Giovanni Zini.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Oct Mantova 1911 SSD A 2–0 W
24 Oct SS Juve Stabia H 0–1 L
17 Oct AC Pisa 1909 A 1–3 L
10 Oct SS Arezzo A 0–0 D
19 Sep ACD Virtus Entella H 0–0 D
12 Sep AC Cesena A 2–2 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Oct US Catanzaro H 1–1 D
24 Oct SS Arezzo A 3–0 W
17 Oct L.R. Vicenza Virtus H 2–2 D
10 Oct AC Cesena H 2–0 W
19 Sep Carrarese Calcio A 1–0 W
11 Sep Hellas Verona FC H 3–1 W

Season Stats

US Cremonese Benevento Calcio
#15 Position #5
9 Points 15
9 Played 9
2 / 3 / 4 W / D / L 4 / 3 / 2
8 Scored 14
11 Conceded 8
-3 GD +6
1.00 PPG 1.67
22% Win % 44%

Key Stats

33% Clean Sheets
US Cremonese this season
33% Clean Sheets
Benevento Calcio this season

US Cremonese are 15th (9 pts). Benevento Calcio are 5th (15 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

US Cremonese
0-15
3/1
16-30
–/3
31-45
1/3
46-60
1/2
61-75
1/–
76+
2/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Benevento Calcio
0-15
–/–
16-30
5/1
31-45
–/–
46-60
3/–
61-75
3/3
76+
3/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

US Cremonese
Federico Bonazzoli 4 G 1 A
Benevento Calcio
Francesco Salvemini 3 G
Antonis Siatounis 3 G
David Okereke 2 G 3 A

Predictions

0.42 US Cremonese xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.41 Benevento Calcio xG
I would bet for: Under — clean sheet likely 73% + Under 2.5 goals 72%

Match Result

US Cremonese19% Draw29% Benevento Calcio52%

Both Teams to Score

Yes27% 0% No73%
Avg goals/match: 1.83

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 82%
18%
± 1.5 55%
45%
± 2.5 28%
72%
± 3.5 12%
88%
± 4.5 5%
95%

Double Chance

US Cremonese or Draw
48%
Draw or Benevento Calcio
81%
US Cremonese or Benevento Calcio
71%

Half-Time Result

US Cremonese7% Draw54% Benevento Calcio39%

Correct Score

0 – 1
21.6%
0 – 0
18.2%
0 – 2
15.3%
1 – 1
10.1%
0 – 3
7.1%
1 – 2
6.7%
1 – 0
5.5%
1 – 3
3.3%
0 – 4
2.5%
2 – 1
1.9%
2 – 2
1.5%
1 – 4
1.3%

Asian Handicap — US Cremonese

Handicap US Cremonese covers Push Benevento Calcio covers
-2.5 0% — 100%
-2 0% 2% 98%
-1.5 2% — 98%
-1 2% 8% 91%
-0.5 9% — 91%
+0.5 39% — 61%
+1 39% 29% 31%
+1.5 69% — 31%
+2 69% 19% 13%
+2.5 87% — 13%

Clean Sheet

US Cremonese keeps clean sheet
25%
Benevento Calcio keeps clean sheet
66%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.