Saturday , 24 October 2026

FK Krasnodar vs FK Akron Tolyatti, RFPL 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

RFPL · 2026-27
Sun 13 Sep 2026 · 16:30 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Sep FK Akron Tolyatti H 1–1 D
05 Sep PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara A 2–2 D
29 Aug FK Rostov H 2–0 W
17 May FK Orenburg H 3–0 W
11 May FK Dinamo Moskva A 1–2 L
03 May FK Akron Tolyatti A 1–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Sep FK Krasnodar A 1–1 D
06 Sep FK Orenburg A 2–2 D
28 Aug PFC CSKA Moskva H 2–2 D
17 May PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara A 1–4 L
11 May FK Rostov H 1–3 L
03 May FK Krasnodar H 0–1 L

Season Stats

FK Krasnodar FK Akron Tolyatti
#4 Position #12
22 Points 12
11 Played 12
6 / 4 / 1 W / D / L 2 / 6 / 4
20 Scored 15
13 Conceded 22
+7 GD -7
2.00 PPG 1.00
55% Win % 17%

Key Stats

60% Both Teams to Score
H2H (5 games)
40% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
33% Clean Sheets
FK Krasnodar this season
14% Clean Sheets
FK Akron Tolyatti this season

FK Krasnodar are 4th (22 pts). FK Akron Tolyatti are 12th (12 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

FK Krasnodar
0-15
2/1
16-30
2/1
31-45
–/2
46-60
1/2
61-75
1/1
76+
4/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FK Akron Tolyatti
0-15
2/1
16-30
2/–
31-45
–/2
46-60
–/2
61-75
3/1
76+
4/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FK Krasnodar
Joao Batxi 4 G 3 A
Jhon Cordoba 3 G 1 A
Nikita Krivtsov 3 G 1 A
Jubal 3 G
Lucas Olaza 2 G 2 A
FK Akron Tolyatti
Benchimol 4 G 2 A
Arseniy Dmitriev 1 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' KICK OFF: FK Akron Tolyatti gets underway.
  • 5' will be watching from the dugout nervously. His FK Krasnodar side need to improve if they are to claim all three points.
  • 10' Vitor Tormena is a natural and has been asked to do a very specific job for FK Akron Tolyatti tonight.
  • 13' The Russia Konstantin Maradishvili breaks the deadlock on 13 minutes. 0-1!
  • 16' A goal from the Angola international Joao Batxi! He fires home on 16 to make it 1-1!
  • 21' The teams are not in a rush to score plenty of goals. It might look strange considering FK Akron Tolyatti that had 65 games and scored 59 goals.
  • 26' The Array continues to deliver drama. Both FK Krasnodar and FK Akron Tolyatti are desperate not to drop points on matchday .
  • 31' Although teams showed high tempo form the start, they seem to slow down a bit. Both sides really need to catch a fire. Otherwise, we have another goalless match.
  • 36' A meaty challenge results in booking for Dudu on 36.
  • 37' Ilya Vakhania is having his name booked by the referee on 37.
  • 42' The clock is ticking and both teams know a goal could change everything at this point.
  • 45' The referee has no hesitation. Joao Escoval is booked for FK Akron Tolyatti — card on 45.
  • 46' The FK Krasnodar bench stirs into life. Ilya Vakhania is withdrawn and Valentin Paltsev gets his opportunity.
  • 51' FK Krasnodar are happy to let the opposition have the ball in their own half. The trap is set.
  • 55' FK Akron Tolyatti receives a card for a hard tackle on 55.
  • 58' The whistle greets Dudu as he departs to be replaced by Kevin Arevalo.
  • 60' Juan Boselli is replacing Dmitry Vorobyev for the FK Krasnodar side.
  • 61' Controversy at the stadium! Vyacheslav Bardybakhin argues furiously but the card stands.
  • 66' It’s high time Srdan Blagojevic made some changes to put the his team’s game back to action.
  • 71' Artem Shumanskiy is replacing Slobodan Tedic for the FK Akron Tolyatti side.
  • 73' Time for substitution for FK Krasnodar. Aleksandr Chernikov is replaced by Magomed Ozdoev.
  • 75' That looks like a foul for a card for Konstantin Maradishvili.
  • 77' The crowd applauds Konstantin Maradishvili as he leaves the pitch. Karlen Hovhannisyan steps in for FK Akron Tolyatti.
  • 82' While players are taking a pause, let’s have a look at their stats. The teams met 1 times this season with FK Akron Tolyatti winning 0% of all matches.
  • 83' The referee reaches into his pocket. Out comes the card for Vitaliy Gudiev.
  • 87' The deadlock is broken! Juan Boselli gets on the scoresheet on 87 minutes.
  • 90' The referee calls foul for Valentin Paltsev. He receives a card.
  • The final score is 1-1.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
1 / 4
2.4 FK Krasnodar xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.95 FK Akron Tolyatti xG
I would bet for: FK Krasnodar to win 67% + Over 2.5 goals 64%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
FK Krasnodar67% Draw20% FK Akron Tolyatti13%
Actual: Draw

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes56% 0% No44%
Avg goals/match: 3.35
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✗ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 95%
5%
± 1.5 84%
16%
± 2.5 64%
36%
± 3.5 42%
58%
± 4.5 25%
75%

Double Chance

FK Krasnodar or Draw
86%
Draw or FK Akron Tolyatti
33%
FK Krasnodar or FK Akron Tolyatti
80%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
FK Krasnodar50% Draw38% FK Akron Tolyatti12%
Actual: FK Akron Tolyatti win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
2 – 0
10.1%
2 – 1
9.3%
1 – 1
Actual
1 – 0
8.1%
3 – 0
7.9%
3 – 1
7.4%
0 – 0
4.9%
4 – 0
4.7%
4 – 1
4.5%
2 – 2
4.4%
1 – 2
3.7%
3 – 2
3.5%

Asian Handicap — FK Krasnodar

Handicap FK Krasnodar covers Push FK Akron Tolyatti covers
-2.5 26% — 74%
-2 26% 20% 54%
-1.5 46% — 54%
-1 46% 22% 32%
-0.5 68% — 32%
+0.5 87% — 13%
+1 87% 8% 4%
+1.5 96% — 4%
+2 96% 3% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

FK Krasnodar keeps clean sheet
39% ✓
FK Akron Tolyatti keeps clean sheet
10% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.