Sunday , 1 November 2026

FC Paços de Ferreira vs GD Estoril Praia, Primeira Liga 2021-22 REGULAR SEASON

Primeira Liga · 2021-22
Mon 23 Aug 2021 · 18:00 UTC Estadio Capital do Movel HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Head-to-Head

1
1
2
FC Paços de Ferreira 4 games · Avg 2.8 goals GD Estoril Praia

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
23 Aug GD Estoril Praia H 1–3 L
16 Aug Boavista FC A 0–3 L
08 Aug FC Famalicao H 2–0 W
18 May CD Tondela A 3–2 W
14 May Gil Vicente FC H 0–2 L
09 May CS Maritimo H 1–1 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
23 Aug FC Paços de Ferreira A 3–1 W
13 Aug Vitoria SC H 0–0 D
07 Aug FC Arouca A 2–0 W
20 Jun FC Vizela A 0–1 L
14 Jun OC Charleroi Farciennes A 0–5 L

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (4 games)
75% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
11% Clean Sheets
GD Estoril Praia this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

GD Estoril Praia
0-15
–/4
16-30
–/2
31-45
–/2
46-60
1/1
61-75
2/6
76+
2/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

GD Estoril Praia
Yanis Begraoui 2 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' Packed stands, loud atmosphere — FC Pacos de Ferreira and GD Estoril Praia get this one started.
  • 5' GD Estoril Praia is defending very well tonight not leaving a chance for their rivals to get through for a goal.
  • 10' We are waiting for someone to take the initiative. Who will be the first to commit to attack?
  • 15' Marco Baixinho has been disciplined this evening — perhaps mindful of those 0 cards already picked up this season.
  • 20' GD Estoril Praia fans have not had much to celebrate tonight. Their side is struggling to get forward.
  • 22' Francisco Oliveira was booked on 22.
  • 27' The teams are not in a rush to score plenty of goals. It might look strange considering GD Estoril Praia that had 179 games and scored 191 goals.
  • 30' What a moment for Juan Delgado! That strike on 30 puts his side firmly in control.
  • 35' It looks surprising GD Estoril Praia does not make any changes. Stephen Eustaquio has some obvious troubles when approaching to the goal.
  • 37' Miguel Crespo catches the referee's attention in entirely the wrong way. Yellow card on 37.
  • 42' Not even hints on scoring a goal over the last 42 minutes.
  • 46' Another change for FC Pacos de Ferreira made on 46 minute. Nuno Santos leaves to be changed by Matchoi Djalo.
  • 46' A stunning finish from Bruno Lourenco — that came from absolutely nowhere!
  • 51' A moment of individual brilliance could settle this. Both teams are waiting for that decisive action.
  • 56' While players are taking a pause, let’s have a look at their stats. The teams met 0 times this season with winning -% of all matches.
  • 59' Fernando Fonseca has been a danger all night but risks an early exit having now seen a Yellow card on 59.
  • 60' Another change for FC Pacos de Ferreira made on 60 minute. Fernando Fonseca leaves to be changed by Jorge Silva.
  • 64' Another change for GD Estoril Praia made on 64 minute. Bruno Lourenco leaves to be changed by Chico Geraldes.
  • 67' Helder is having his name booked by the referee on 67.
  • 69' The supporters are chanting for Douglas Tanque. He replaces Joao Pedro on 69 minute.
  • 73' The whistle greets Joao Gamboa as he departs to be replaced by Rosier Loreintz.
  • 74' The whistle greets Joao Gamboa as he departs to be replaced by Rosier Loreintz.
  • 77' Clinical. Composed. Brilliant. Andre Franco makes it 1-2.
  • 80' Luiz Carlos picks up a Yellow card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 81' What composure from Joaozinho! The Portugal international strokes it home. 1-3.
  • 86' Players seem to put ease on their energy level Spectators hardly appreciate such approach. Teams need to speed up the tempo.
  • 89' It’s a booking for GD Estoril Praia player. Nahuel Ferraresi gets a Yellow card.
  • 90' A tactical swap from GD Estoril Praia — Ryotaro Meshino on, Francisco Oliveira off on 90 minutes.
  • Another three points for GD Estoril Praia.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
1.26 FC Paços de Ferreira xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.64 GD Estoril Praia xG
I would bet for: FC Paços de Ferreira or GD Estoril Praia 72% + Both teams to score 58%

Match Result

✓ Correct
FC Paços de Ferreira30% Draw28% GD Estoril Praia42%
Actual: GD Estoril Praia win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes58% 0% No42%
Avg goals/match: 2.9
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 93%
7%
± 1.5 78%
22%
± 2.5 55%
45%
± 3.5 33%
67%
± 4.5 17%
83%

Double Chance

FC Paços de Ferreira or Draw
58%
Draw or GD Estoril Praia
70%
FC Paços de Ferreira or GD Estoril Praia
72%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
FC Paços de Ferreira22% Draw45% GD Estoril Praia33%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
12.3%
1 – 2
9%
0 – 1
8.2%
0 – 0
7.3%
0 – 2
7.3%
2 – 1
6.9%
1 – 0
6.1%
2 – 2
5.7%
1 – 3
Actual
2 – 0
4.3%
0 – 3
3.9%
2 – 3
3.2%

Asian Handicap — FC Paços de Ferreira

Handicap FC Paços de Ferreira covers Push GD Estoril Praia covers
-2.5 4% — 96%
-2 4% 8% 88%
-1.5 12% — 88%
-1 12% 16% 72%
-0.5 28% — 72%
+0.5 55% — 45%
+1 55% 21% 24%
+1.5 76% — 24%
+2 76% 14% 10%
+2.5 90% — 10%

Clean Sheet

FC Paços de Ferreira keeps clean sheet
20% ✓
GD Estoril Praia keeps clean sheet
29% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.