Sunday , 1 November 2026

FC Paços de Ferreira vs FC Famalicao, Primeira Liga 2020-21 REGULAR SEASON

Primeira Liga · 2020-21
Fri 27 Nov 2020 · 19:00 UTC Estadio da Capital do Movel HT 45+2' · FT 45+6'

Overview

Match Preview

FC Paços de Ferreira vs FC Famalicao — Primeira Liga at Estadio da Capital do Movel.

Match Details

  • Referee Joao Bento
  • Referee Pedro Felisberto
  • Referee Ricardo Baixinho
  • Referee

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Nov FC Famalicao H 2–0 W
30 Oct FC Porto H 3–2 W
24 Oct CD Nacional A 1–1 D
18 Oct CD Santa Clara H 2–1 W
02 Oct Vitoria SC A 0–1 L
27 Sep Sporting Clube de Portugal H 0–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Nov FC Paços de Ferreira A 0–2 L
07 Nov CS Maritimo H 2–1 W
02 Nov Sporting Clube de Braga A 0–1 L
25 Oct Boavista FC H 2–2 D
18 Oct SC Farense A 3–3 D
04 Oct Rio Ave FC H 1–1 D

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (8 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
38% Clean Sheets
FC Famalicao this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

FC Famalicao
0-15
4/1
16-30
–/2
31-45
3/–
46-60
1/2
61-75
1/2
76+
4/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FC Famalicao
Georgios Koutsias 5 G
Marcos Vinicios 2 G 2 A
Oscar Aranda 2 G 1 A
Finn van Breemen 1 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' And we are off! FC Pacos de Ferreira vs FC Famalicao — let the football do the talking.
  • 5' FC Pacos de Ferreira are enjoying more possession but struggling to find a way through a disciplined FC Famalicao backline.
  • 10' We are waiting for someone to take the initiative. Who will be the first to commit to attack?
  • 15' Riccieli has been one of the livelier players on the pitch with 0 goals to his name this season.
  • 16' Srdan Babic picks up a Yellow card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 20' Clinical. Composed. Brilliant. Luther Singh makes it 1-0.
  • 22' FC Pacos de Ferreira player sees a Yellow card in front of him.
  • 27' FC Famalicao is showing some good football. However, FC Famalicao are ready to play back every minute. It might result in some problems for the home side. The game will hardly remain goalless.
  • 32' Neither side is committing men forward. This has all the hallmarks of a tense, tactical contest.
  • 33' The referee calls foul for Douglas Tanque. He receives a Yellow card.
  • 38' Spectators do not have much to choose from both teams. The sides had several scoring chances but they still need a bit more than just a sight of a goal.
  • 43' A tactical chess match is unfolding here. The question is which manager blinks first.
  • 46' The whistle greets Joaquin Pereyra as he departs to be replaced by Dyego Sousa.
  • 51' The referee is likely to let players tackle, as he already missed some meaty challenges during opening seconds. He is still to establish what should not be done by the players and what is acceptable on the pitch. It’s going to be a tough game for Ivan Jaime Pajuelo suffering a number of foals already.
  • 56' It looks surprising FC Pacos de Ferreira does not make any changes. Marco Baixinho has some obvious troubles when approaching to the goal.
  • 61' Portugal international Gil Dias has been a key figure this campaign — 0 goals and 0 assists in the Array this season.
  • 65' It is a substitution in FC Pacos de Ferreira team. Luther Singh is replaced by Joao Amaral on 65 minute.
  • 67' Calvin Verdonk is ready to make an impact after coming on for Jhonata Robert at the 67 minute mark.
  • 70' The referee reaches into his pocket. Out comes the Yellow card for Helder.
  • 73' A tactical swap from FC Pacos de Ferreira — Ze Uilton on, Bruno Costa off on 73 minutes.
  • 78' The teams are not in a rush to score plenty of goals. It might look strange considering FC Pacos de Ferreira that had 136 games and scored 155 goals.
  • 80' The referee does not hesitate — a Yellow card for Oleg Reabciuk on 80 minutes.
  • 83' The referee reaches into his pocket. Out comes the Yellow card for Bruno Jordao.
  • 85' The supporters are chanting for Guga Rodrigues. He replaces Gil Dias on 85 minute.
  • 87' Another change for FC Pacos de Ferreira made on 87 minute. Douglas Tanque leaves to be changed by Dor Jan.
  • 88' Clinical. Composed. Brilliant. Ze Uilton makes it 2-0.
  • 90' The referee shows FC Famalicao player a Yellow card on 90.
  • The referee blows the final whistle. Sensational lose for FC Famalicao.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
1 / 4
1.67 FC Paços de Ferreira xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.15 FC Famalicao xG
I would bet for: Both teams to score 56%

Match Result

✓ Correct
FC Paços de Ferreira50% Draw25% FC Famalicao25%
Actual: FC Paços de Ferreira win

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes56% 0% No44%
Avg goals/match: 2.82
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✗ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 92%
8%
± 1.5 77%
23%
± 2.5 53%
47%
± 3.5 31%
69%
± 4.5 16%
84%

Double Chance

FC Paços de Ferreira or Draw
76%
Draw or FC Famalicao
50%
FC Paços de Ferreira or FC Famalicao
75%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
FC Paços de Ferreira35% Draw45% FC Famalicao20%
Actual: FC Paços de Ferreira win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
12.3%
2 – 1
9.2%
1 – 0
9%
2 – 0
Actual
0 – 0
7.8%
1 – 2
6.3%
0 – 1
5.9%
2 – 2
5.3%
3 – 1
5.1%
3 – 0
4.4%
0 – 2
3.9%
3 – 2
3%

Asian Handicap — FC Paços de Ferreira

Handicap FC Paços de Ferreira covers Push FC Famalicao covers
-2.5 11% — 89%
-2 11% 15% 74%
-1.5 26% — 74%
-1 26% 22% 52%
-0.5 48% — 52%
+0.5 75% — 25%
+1 75% 15% 10%
+1.5 90% — 10%
+2 90% 7% 3%
+2.5 97% — 3%

Clean Sheet

FC Paços de Ferreira keeps clean sheet
32% ✗
FC Famalicao keeps clean sheet
20% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.