Sunday , 18 October 2026

FK Akron Tolyatti vs RFK Akhmat Grozny, RFPL 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

RFPL · 2026-27
Thu 17 Sep 2026 · 15:30 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'
Benchimol 5' 1–0

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
17 Sep RFK Akhmat Grozny H 2–0 W
13 Sep FK Krasnodar A 1–1 D
06 Sep FK Orenburg A 2–2 D
28 Aug PFC CSKA Moskva H 2–2 D
17 May PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara A 1–4 L
11 May FK Rostov H 1–3 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
17 Sep FK Akron Tolyatti A 0–2 L
13 Sep FK Dinamo Makhachkala H 3–2 W
07 Sep FK Rubin Kazan A 1–1 D
29 Aug PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara H 3–3 D
17 May PFK Sochi A 1–1 D
10 May FK Dinamo Makhachkala H 1–1 D

Season Stats

FK Akron Tolyatti RFK Akhmat Grozny
#14 Position #12
9 Points 11
11 Played 10
1 / 6 / 4 W / D / L 2 / 5 / 3
12 Scored 13
21 Conceded 13
-9 GD +0
0.82 PPG 1.10
9% Win % 20%

Key Stats

40% Both Teams to Score
H2H (5 games)
40% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
17% Clean Sheets
FK Akron Tolyatti this season
20% Clean Sheets
RFK Akhmat Grozny this season

FK Akron Tolyatti are 14th (9 pts). RFK Akhmat Grozny are 12th (11 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

FK Akron Tolyatti
0-15
2/1
16-30
1/–
31-45
–/2
46-60
–/1
61-75
2/1
76+
3/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded
RFK Akhmat Grozny
0-15
–/2
16-30
–/1
31-45
2/1
46-60
3/1
61-75
1/2
76+
1/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FK Akron Tolyatti
Benchimol 4 G 2 A
Arseniy Dmitriev 1 G
RFK Akhmat Grozny
Egas Cacintura 3 G 1 A
Georgi Melkadze 3 G
Lechi Sadulaev 2 G 3 A
Andres Alarcon 2 G
Erald Maksuti 1 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' FK Akron Tolyatti have kicked off against RFK Akhmat Grozny. Both sides are eager to make an early statement.
  • 2' A stunning finish from Egas Cacintura — that came from absolutely nowhere!
  • 5' A goal from the international Benchimol! He fires home on 5 to make it 1-1!
  • 10' The referee is likely to let players tackle, as he already missed some meaty challenges during opening seconds. He is still to establish what should not be done by the players and what is acceptable on the pitch. It’s going to be a tough game for Maksim Boldyrev suffering a number of foals already.
  • 15' Both keepers have barely been tested. FK Akron Tolyatti and RFK Akhmat Grozny are cancelling each other out in the centre of the park.
  • 17' Marat Bokoev picks up a card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 22' FK Akron Tolyatti are deployed in a today, looking to exploit space against RFK Akhmat Grozny's shape.
  • 27' A quiet spell here at . FK Akron Tolyatti seem content sitting deep and soaking up pressure.
  • 32' Players seem to put ease on their energy level Spectators hardly appreciate such approach. Teams need to speed up the tempo.
  • 37' Controversy at the stadium! Georgi Melkadze argues furiously but the card stands.
  • 42' The 26-year-old Slobodan Tedic has been sensational this season — 0 goals and 0 assists is a remarkable return.
  • 45' That looks like a foul for a card for Miroslav Bogosavac.
  • 50' It is a cagey affair so far. FK Akron Tolyatti in their trying to find a way past RFK Akhmat Grozny's compact .
  • 55' Spectators are craving for more action. Both teams play very cautiously. They need to put some more energy.
  • 60' A meaty challenge results in booking for Lechi Sadulaev on 60.
  • 63' Sergey Pryakhin is replacing Lechi Sadulaev for the RFK Akhmat Grozny side.
  • 68' RFK Akhmat Grozny have won 277 goals from 398 games. They will be desperate to add to that tally today.
  • 69' Another change for FK Akron Tolyatti made on 69 minute. Konstantin Maradishvili leaves to be changed by Karlen Hovhannisyan.
  • 70' It is a substitution in FK Akron Tolyatti team. Dudu is replaced by Arseniy Dmitriev on 70 minute.
  • 73' The referee shows RFK Akhmat Grozny player a card on 73.
  • 76' Mohamed Konate catches the referee's attention in entirely the wrong way. card on 76.
  • 81' Artem Shumanskiy gets the nod from FK Akron Tolyatti. He replaces Slobodan Tedic and will look to change the dynamic.
  • 85' A meaty challenge results in booking for Stefan Loncar on 85.
  • 86' Kirill Shchetinin is ready to make an impact after coming on for Maksim Samorodov at the 86 minute mark.
  • 87' Against the run of play, Karlen Hovhannisyan has scored! This game has turned on its head.
  • 89' Karlen Hovhannisyan catches the referee's attention in entirely the wrong way. card on 89.
  • 90' A change in the FK Akron Tolyatti ranks — Benchimol exits the field as Maksim Boldyrev enters on 90.
  • The final score is 2-0.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
1 / 4
1.34 FK Akron Tolyatti xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.39 RFK Akhmat Grozny xG
I would bet for: FK Akron Tolyatti or RFK Akhmat Grozny 73% + Both teams to score 56%

Match Result

✓ Correct
FK Akron Tolyatti40% Draw27% RFK Akhmat Grozny33%
Actual: FK Akron Tolyatti win

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes56% 0% No44%
Avg goals/match: 2.73
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✗ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 92%
8%
± 1.5 76%
24%
± 2.5 51%
49%
± 3.5 29%
71%
± 4.5 15%
85%

Double Chance

FK Akron Tolyatti or Draw
67%
Draw or RFK Akhmat Grozny
60%
FK Akron Tolyatti or RFK Akhmat Grozny
73%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
FK Akron Tolyatti26% Draw47% RFK Akhmat Grozny27%
Actual: FK Akron Tolyatti win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
13.1%
0 – 0
8.5%
1 – 2
8.1%
0 – 1
8.1%
2 – 1
7.8%
1 – 0
7.7%
0 – 2
6.2%
2 – 0
Actual
2 – 2
5.5%
1 – 3
3.8%
3 – 1
3.5%
0 – 3
2.8%

Asian Handicap — FK Akron Tolyatti

Handicap FK Akron Tolyatti covers Push RFK Akhmat Grozny covers
-2.5 6% — 94%
-2 6% 10% 84%
-1.5 16% — 84%
-1 16% 19% 65%
-0.5 35% — 65%
+0.5 63% — 37%
+1 63% 19% 18%
+1.5 82% — 18%
+2 82% 11% 7%
+2.5 93% — 7%

Clean Sheet

FK Akron Tolyatti keeps clean sheet
26% ✗
RFK Akhmat Grozny keeps clean sheet
27% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.