Saturday , 17 October 2026

CA Rosario Central vs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto, Superliga Argentina 2026 CLAUSURA

Sun 8 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTC Gigante de Arroyito

Overview

Head-to-Head

1
CA Rosario Central 1 games · Avg 3.0 goals Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Oct CA River Plate A 0–1 L
05 Oct Racing Club H 1–2 L
20 Sep CA Belgrano A 1–2 L
15 Sep Instituto AC Cordoba A 1–2 L
04 Sep CA Sarmiento de Junin H 0–2 L
29 Aug CA Huracan A 1–1 D

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (1 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
33% Clean Sheets
CA Rosario Central this season
21% Clean Sheets
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

CA Rosario Central
0-15
3/–
16-30
1/1
31-45
7/6
46-60
6/4
61-75
6/–
76+
7/7
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
0-15
–/5
16-30
1/3
31-45
1/3
46-60
1/2
61-75
3/5
76+
2/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CA Rosario Central
Angel di Maria 10 G 3 A
Enzo Copetti 6 G 1 A
Alejo Veliz 4 G

H2H

Predictions

1.68 CA Rosario Central xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.92 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto xG
I would bet for: CA Rosario Central to win 56%

Match Result

CA Rosario Central56% Draw25% Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto19%

Both Teams to Score

Yes49% 0% No51%
Avg goals/match: 2.6

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 91%
9%
± 1.5 73%
27%
± 2.5 47%
53%
± 3.5 27%
73%
± 4.5 13%
87%

Double Chance

CA Rosario Central or Draw
81%
Draw or Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
44%
CA Rosario Central or Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
75%

Half-Time Result

CA Rosario Central38% Draw47% Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto15%

Correct Score

1 – 1
12.3%
1 – 0
11.6%
2 – 0
10.2%
0 – 0
9.4%
2 – 1
9.3%
0 – 1
5.9%
3 – 0
5.6%
3 – 1
5.2%
1 – 2
5.1%
2 – 2
4.3%
0 – 2
3.1%
3 – 2
2.5%

Asian Handicap — CA Rosario Central

Handicap CA Rosario Central covers Push Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto covers
-2.5 13% — 87%
-2 13% 17% 70%
-1.5 30% — 70%
-1 30% 24% 46%
-0.5 54% — 46%
+0.5 81% — 19%
+1 81% 13% 7%
+1.5 93% — 7%
+2 93% 5% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

CA Rosario Central keeps clean sheet
40%
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto keeps clean sheet
20%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.