Saturday , 31 October 2026

SS Lazio vs Cagliari Calcio, Serie A 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Serie A · 2026-27
Sun 1 Nov 2026 · 14:00 UTC Stadio Olimpico, Rome

Overview

Match Preview

SS Lazio vs Cagliari Calcio — Serie A at Stadio Olimpico, Rome.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Oct US Sassuolo Calcio A 6–2 W
24 Oct Parma Calcio 1913 H 2–1 W
18 Oct Juventus FC A 3–0 W
11 Oct AC Monza H 3–1 W
19 Sep Venezia FC A 2–0 W
12 Sep AC Milan H 2–2 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Oct AS Roma A 2–4 L
24 Oct Bologna FC 1909 H 0–2 L
19 Oct AC Monza A 0–4 L
11 Oct Juventus FC H 1–1 D
19 Sep Udinese Calcio A 1–0 W
12 Sep Atalanta BC A 2–1 W

Season Stats

SS Lazio Cagliari Calcio
#2 Position #10
25 Points 13
9 Played 9
8 / 1 / 0 W / D / L 4 / 1 / 4
22 Scored 8
7 Conceded 13
+15 GD -5
2.78 PPG 1.44
89% Win % 44%

Key Stats

59% Both Teams to Score
H2H (22 games)
64% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
44% Clean Sheets
SS Lazio this season
25% Clean Sheets
Cagliari Calcio this season

SS Lazio are 2nd (25 pts). Cagliari Calcio are 10th (13 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

SS Lazio
0-15
4/1
16-30
3/–
31-45
3/1
46-60
5/2
61-75
3/2
76+
3/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Cagliari Calcio
0-15
1/2
16-30
3/1
31-45
–/2
46-60
1/2
61-75
1/1
76+
2/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

SS Lazio
Tijjani Noslin 4 G 2 A
Gustav Isaksen 3 G 1 A
Davide Frattesi 3 G
Cagliari Calcio
Daniel Maldini 5 G
Alessandro Romano 1 G

H2H

Predictions

2.45 SS Lazio xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.73 Cagliari Calcio xG
I would bet for: SS Lazio to win 72% + Over 2.5 goals 60%

Match Result

SS Lazio72% Draw18% Cagliari Calcio10%

Both Teams to Score

Yes48% 0% No52%
Avg goals/match: 3.18

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 94%
6%
± 1.5 82%
18%
± 2.5 60%
40%
± 3.5 39%
61%
± 4.5 22%
78%

Double Chance

SS Lazio or Draw
90%
Draw or Cagliari Calcio
28%
SS Lazio or Cagliari Calcio
82%

Half-Time Result

SS Lazio54% Draw37% Cagliari Calcio9%

Correct Score

2 – 0
12.4%
1 – 0
10%
3 – 0
9.8%
2 – 1
8.8%
1 – 1
8.1%
3 – 1
7.2%
4 – 0
6%
0 – 0
5.6%
4 – 1
4.5%
2 – 2
3.2%
5 – 0
3%
3 – 2
2.7%

Asian Handicap — SS Lazio

Handicap SS Lazio covers Push Cagliari Calcio covers
-2.5 30% — 70%
-2 30% 22% 48%
-1.5 52% — 48%
-1 52% 22% 26%
-0.5 74% — 26%
+0.5 91% — 9%
+1 91% 6% 2%
+1.5 98% — 2%
+2 98% 2% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

SS Lazio keeps clean sheet
49%
Cagliari Calcio keeps clean sheet
10%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.