Saturday , 17 October 2026

CA Paranaense vs Clube do Remo, Serie A 2026 REGULAR SEASON

Sat 21 Nov 2026 · 00:00 UTC Estadio Mario Celso Petraglia

Overview

Match Preview

CA Paranaense vs Clube do Remo — Serie A at Estadio Mario Celso Petraglia.

Head-to-Head

1
CA Paranaense 1 games · Avg 3.0 goals Clube do Remo

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Oct Chapecoense AF A 4–1 W
08 Oct CA Mineiro H 2–2 D
20 Sep EC Bahia H 2–1 W
12 Sep Coritiba FBC A 3–3 D
06 Sep Cruzeiro EC A 1–3 L
30 Aug Fluminense FC H 3–3 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 Oct CR Vasco da Gama A 0–0 D
07 Oct Gremio FBPA H 1–1 D
19 Sep Santos FC H 1–2 L
14 Sep EC Bahia A 1–2 L
06 Sep CR Flamengo H 0–1 L
31 Aug Coritiba FBC H 2–3 L

Season Stats

CA Paranaense Clube do Remo
#3 Position #19
53 Points 25
30 Played 30
15 / 8 / 7 W / D / L 5 / 10 / 15
49 Scored 33
35 Conceded 48
+14 GD -15
1.77 PPG 0.83
50% Win % 17%

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (1 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
33% Clean Sheets
CA Paranaense this season
13% Clean Sheets
Clube do Remo this season

CA Paranaense are 3rd (53 pts). Clube do Remo are 19th (25 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

CA Paranaense
0-15
7/4
16-30
4/5
31-45
6/3
46-60
6/–
61-75
3/4
76+
8/8
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Clube do Remo
0-15
3/2
16-30
2/5
31-45
4/9
46-60
2/5
61-75
4/2
76+
6/7
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CA Paranaense
Kevin Viveros 21 G 3 A
Stiven Mendoza 5 G 1 A
Leozinho 5 G
Julimar 3 G 1 A
Clube do Remo
Jaja Silva 6 G 1 A
Alef Manga 5 G 3 A
Vitor Bueno 4 G 3 A
Gabriel Taliari 4 G

Predictions

2.01 CA Paranaense xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.02 Clube do Remo xG
I would bet for: CA Paranaense to win 60% + Over 2.5 goals 57%

Match Result

CA Paranaense60% Draw23% Clube do Remo17%

Both Teams to Score

Yes56% 0% No44%
Avg goals/match: 3.03

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 94%
6%
± 1.5 80%
20%
± 2.5 57%
43%
± 3.5 36%
64%
± 4.5 19%
81%

Double Chance

CA Paranaense or Draw
82%
Draw or Clube do Remo
40%
CA Paranaense or Clube do Remo
77%

Half-Time Result

CA Paranaense42% Draw42% Clube do Remo16%

Correct Score

1 – 1
10.7%
2 – 0
9.6%
2 – 1
9.6%
1 – 0
9.1%
0 – 0
6.5%
3 – 1
6.4%
3 – 0
6.3%
2 – 2
4.9%
1 – 2
4.9%
0 – 1
4.2%
3 – 2
3.3%
4 – 1
3.3%

Asian Handicap — CA Paranaense

Handicap CA Paranaense covers Push Clube do Remo covers
-2.5 18% — 82%
-2 18% 18% 64%
-1.5 36% — 64%
-1 36% 23% 41%
-0.5 59% — 41%
+0.5 82% — 18%
+1 82% 11% 7%
+1.5 93% — 7%
+2 93% 5% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

CA Paranaense keeps clean sheet
37%
Clube do Remo keeps clean sheet
14%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.