Saturday , 31 October 2026

Sporting du Pays de Charleroi vs UR La Louviere Centre, Jupiler League 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Jupiler Pro League · 2026-27
Sun 1 Nov 2026 · 18:15 UTC Stade du Pays

Overview

Head-to-Head

1
1
Sporting du Pays de Charleroi 2 games · Avg 0.5 goals UR La Louviere Centre

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
24 Oct SV Zulte-Waregem H 3–0 W
10 Oct Club Brugge KV H 1–4 L
19 Sep Oud-Heverlee Leuven A 0–2 L
13 Sep KV Kortrijk H 3–0 W
05 Sep K. Sint-Truidense VV A 0–4 L
29 Aug KV Mechelen H 2–2 D

Season Stats

Sporting du Pays de Charleroi UR La Louviere Centre
#4 Position #14
21 Points 7
9 Played 9
7 / 0 / 2 W / D / L 2 / 1 / 6
16 Scored 11
10 Conceded 18
+6 GD -7
2.33 PPG 0.78
78% Win % 22%

Key Stats

0% Both Teams to Score
H2H (2 games)
0% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
44% Clean Sheets
Sporting du Pays de Charleroi this season
22% Clean Sheets
UR La Louviere Centre this season

Sporting du Pays de Charleroi are 4th (21 pts). UR La Louviere Centre are 14th (7 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Sporting du Pays de Charleroi
0-15
1/1
16-30
4/2
31-45
3/3
46-60
2/2
61-75
3/1
76+
3/–
■ Scored ■ Conceded
UR La Louviere Centre
0-15
3/1
16-30
–/1
31-45
3/4
46-60
1/4
61-75
2/4
76+
2/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Sporting du Pays de Charleroi
Aurelien Scheidler 3 G 1 A
Freddy Situmona Mbemba 3 G
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof 2 G 2 A
Cheick Keita 2 G
Parfait Guiagon 1 G
UR La Louviere Centre
Mustapha Ubandoma 5 G
Nolan Gillot 3 G
Elias Filet 2 G

H2H

Predictions

2.14 Sporting du Pays de Charleroi xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.89 UR La Louvière Centre xG
I would bet for: Sporting du Pays de Charleroi to win 61% + Over 2.5 goals 57%

Match Result

Sporting du Pays de Charleroi61% Draw22% UR La Louvière Centre17%

Both Teams to Score

Yes52% 0% No48%
Avg goals/match: 3.03

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 94%
6%
± 1.5 80%
20%
± 2.5 57%
43%
± 3.5 36%
64%
± 4.5 19%
81%

Double Chance

Sporting du Pays de Charleroi or Draw
83%
Draw or UR La Louvière Centre
39%
Sporting du Pays de Charleroi or UR La Louvière Centre
78%

Half-Time Result

Sporting du Pays de Charleroi46% Draw41% UR La Louvière Centre13%

Correct Score

2 – 0
10.9%
1 – 1
10%
1 – 0
9.8%
2 – 1
9.5%
3 – 0
7.6%
3 – 1
6.8%
0 – 0
6.4%
2 – 2
4.2%
4 – 0
4.1%
1 – 2
4%
4 – 1
3.7%
0 – 1
3.6%

Asian Handicap — Sporting du Pays de Charleroi

Handicap Sporting du Pays de Charleroi covers Push UR La Louvière Centre covers
-2.5 22% — 78%
-2 22% 20% 58%
-1.5 42% — 58%
-1 42% 23% 35%
-0.5 65% — 35%
+0.5 86% — 14%
+1 86% 9% 5%
+1.5 95% — 5%
+2 95% 3% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

Sporting du Pays de Charleroi keeps clean sheet
41%
UR La Louvière Centre keeps clean sheet
13%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.