Tuesday , 13 October 2026

FK Dinamo Moskva vs FK Orenburg, RFPL 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

RFPL · 2026-27
Sat 12 Sep 2026 · 15:30 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'
Viktor Okishor 90' 1–0

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Sep FK Orenburg H 1–0 W
06 Sep FK Spartak Moskva H 2–1 W
29 Aug FK Lokomotiv Moskva A 1–0 W
17 May FK Baltika Kaliningrad A 2–1 W
11 May FK Krasnodar H 2–1 W
01 May FK Lokomotiv Moskva A 1–1 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Sep FK Dinamo Moskva A 0–1 L
06 Sep FK Akron Tolyatti H 2–2 D
30 Aug FK Spartak Moskva A 1–1 D
17 May FK Krasnodar A 0–3 L
10 May PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara H 1–0 W
03 May PFK Sochi A 1–3 L

Season Stats

FK Dinamo Moskva FK Orenburg
#2 Position #7
22 Points 12
10 Played 10
7 / 1 / 2 W / D / L 2 / 6 / 2
15 Scored 11
8 Conceded 10
+7 GD +1
2.20 PPG 1.20
70% Win % 20%

Key Stats

53% Both Teams to Score
H2H (17 games)
53% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
80% Clean Sheets
FK Dinamo Moskva this season
40% Clean Sheets
FK Orenburg this season

FK Dinamo Moskva are 2nd (22 pts). FK Orenburg are 7th (12 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

FK Dinamo Moskva
0-15
–/–
16-30
2/1
31-45
2/–
46-60
–/–
61-75
1/–
76+
3/–
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FK Orenburg
0-15
–/–
16-30
1/–
31-45
2/–
46-60
1/–
61-75
2/1
76+
1/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FK Dinamo Moskva
Konstantin Tyukavin 4 G 1 A
Viktor Okishor 2 G 1 A
Anton Miranchuk 2 G
Arthur Gomes 2 G
Maksim Osipenko 1 G
FK Orenburg
Gedeon Guzina 3 G 1 A
Ruslan Kul 3 G 1 A
Andrey Kasadzhikov 1 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' That's the starting whistle at . Ninety minutes of football awaits between FK Dinamo Moskva and FK Orenburg.
  • 5' Andrey Kasadzhikov needs to be pretty careful with his discipline considering 0 Red cards this season.
  • 10' While players are taking a pause, let’s have a look at their stats. The teams met 1 times this season with FK Dinamo Moskva winning 100% of all matches.
  • 15' Neither side is committing men forward. This has all the hallmarks of a tense, tactical contest.
  • 20' It is a cagey affair so far. FK Dinamo Moskva in their trying to find a way past FK Orenburg's compact .
  • 25' FK Dinamo Moskva are enjoying more possession but struggling to find a way through a disciplined FK Orenburg backline.
  • 30' It looks surprising FK Orenburg does not make any changes. Gedeon Guzina has some obvious troubles when approaching to the goal.
  • 35' FK Dinamo Moskva are deployed in a today, looking to exploit space against FK Orenburg's shape.
  • 40' Maxime Sivis is putting in a real shift tonight. He has covered more ground than anyone else for FK Dinamo Moskva so far.
  • 45' With 0 assists to his name this season, Andrei Lunev is clearly more than just a goal scorer for FK Orenburg.
  • 49' Poor challenge from Evgeniy Bolotov. The referee spots it immediately and shows the card.
  • 54' Although teams showed high tempo form the start, they seem to slow down a bit. Both sides really need to catch a fire. Otherwise, we have another goalless match.
  • 58' Andrey Kasadzhikov makes way for Egor Nazarenko at the 58 minute mark. A tactical switch from FK Orenburg.
  • 62' It’s gonna be a card for Ruslan Kul.
  • 66' The whistle greets Dmitrii Rybchinskii as he departs to be replaced by Danila Vedernikov.
  • 68' Viktor Okishor gets the nod from FK Dinamo Moskva. He replaces Arthur Gomes and will look to change the dynamic.
  • 73' FK Orenburg come into this ranked in Array. They desperately need points to push themselves up the standings.
  • 78' Over 78 minutes have gone by without a meaningful attack. The supporters want more.
  • 80' A tactical swap from FK Orenburg — Alexandre Jesus on, Gedeon Guzina off on 80 minutes.
  • 84' FK Dinamo Moskva make a change. Rubens trudges off to be replaced by Dmitrii Skopintsev on 84 minutes.
  • 89' The travelling FK Orenburg supporters hardly appreciate their team being pressed down to the backline.
  • 90' Brilliant from the ! Viktor Okishor makes it 1-0 with a superb finish on 90.
  • 90' FK Orenburg player sees a card in front of him.
  • 90' It is a substitution in FK Dinamo Moskva team. Bitelo is replaced by Timofey Marinkin on 90 minute.
  • 1-0 the final result. FK Orenburg will be bitterly disappointed.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
1.73 FK Dinamo Moskva xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.75 FK Orenburg xG
I would bet for: FK Dinamo Moskva to win 61% + Under — clean sheet likely 56%

Match Result

✓ Correct
FK Dinamo Moskva61% Draw24% FK Orenburg15%
Actual: FK Dinamo Moskva win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes44% 0% No56%
Avg goals/match: 2.48
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 90%
10%
± 1.5 71%
29%
± 2.5 44%
56%
± 3.5 24%
76%
± 4.5 11%
89%

Double Chance

FK Dinamo Moskva or Draw
85%
Draw or FK Orenburg
39%
FK Dinamo Moskva or FK Orenburg
76%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
FK Dinamo Moskva41% Draw47% FK Orenburg12%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 0
Actual
2 – 0
12.2%
1 – 1
11.6%
0 – 0
10.4%
2 – 1
9.1%
3 – 0
6.9%
0 – 1
5.3%
3 – 1
5.3%
1 – 2
3.9%
2 – 2
3.4%
4 – 0
3%
4 – 1
2.4%

Asian Handicap — FK Dinamo Moskva

Handicap FK Dinamo Moskva covers Push FK Orenburg covers
-2.5 16% — 84%
-2 16% 19% 66%
-1.5 34% — 66%
-1 34% 25% 41%
-0.5 59% — 41%
+0.5 85% — 15%
+1 85% 10% 4%
+1.5 96% — 4%
+2 96% 3% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

FK Dinamo Moskva keeps clean sheet
48% ✗
FK Orenburg keeps clean sheet
19% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.