Tuesday , 13 October 2026

ACF Fiorentina vs US Lecce, Serie A 2019-20 REGULAR SEASON

Serie A · 2019-20
Sat 30 Nov 2019 · 19:45 UTC Stadio Artemio Franchi HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

ACF Fiorentina vs US Lecce — Serie A at Stadio Artemio Franchi.

Match Details

  • Referee Giampaolo Calvarese
  • Referee Ciro Carbone
  • Referee Marco Piccinini
  • Referee Daniele Minelli
  • Referee Tarcisio Villa

Head-to-Head

4
3
3
ACF Fiorentina 10 games · Avg 2.7 goals US Lecce

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
30 Nov US Lecce H 0–1 L
24 Nov Hellas Verona FC A 0–1 L
10 Nov Cagliari Calcio A 2–5 L
03 Nov Parma Calcio 1913 H 1–1 D
30 Oct US Sassuolo Calcio A 2–1 W
27 Oct SS Lazio H 1–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
30 Nov ACF Fiorentina A 1–0 W
25 Nov Cagliari Calcio H 2–2 D
10 Nov SS Lazio A 2–4 L
03 Nov US Sassuolo Calcio H 2–2 D
30 Oct UC Sampdoria A 1–1 D
26 Oct Juventus FC H 1–1 D

Season Stats

ACF Fiorentina US Lecce
#19 Position #13
4 Points 6
6 Played 6
1 / 1 / 4 W / D / L 2 / 0 / 4
7 Scored 6
14 Conceded 12
-7 GD -6
0.67 PPG 1.00
17% Win % 33%

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (10 games)
40% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
0% Clean Sheets
ACF Fiorentina this season
17% Clean Sheets
US Lecce this season

ACF Fiorentina are 19th (4 pts). US Lecce are 13th (6 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

ACF Fiorentina
0-15
–/2
16-30
2/4
31-45
–/1
46-60
2/2
61-75
1/2
76+
1/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded
US Lecce
0-15
2/2
16-30
1/5
31-45
–/–
46-60
1/–
61-75
1/4
76+
1/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

ACF Fiorentina
Franco Mastantuono 3 G
Mateo Pellegrino 2 G
US Lecce
Lassana Coulibaly 2 G 1 A
Tiago Gabriel 2 G
Olaf Gorter 1 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' ACF Fiorentina have kicked off against US Lecce. Both sides are eager to make an early statement.
  • 5' While there is no rush on the pitch, let’s have a look at some stats. Luca Rossettini made 190 appearances and scored 0 goals. He is very likely to score a goal today.
  • 10' Gabriel is putting in a real shift tonight. He has covered more ground than anyone else for US Lecce so far.
  • 15' The teams are not in a rush to score plenty of goals. It might look strange considering ACF Fiorentina that had 461 games and scored 426 goals.
  • 20' A tactical chess match is unfolding here. The question is which manager blinks first.
  • 25' Andrea La Mantia needs to be pretty careful with his discipline considering 6 Yellow cards this season.
  • 29' Andrea Rispoli was booked on 29.
  • 34' has dominated the recent head-to-head record, winning 0 of the last 0 meetings.
  • 39' With 0 assists to his name this season, Andrea Rispoli is clearly more than just a goal scorer for ACF Fiorentina.
  • 44' Diego Farias has been one of the livelier players on the pitch with 0 goals to his name this season.
  • 46' The whistle greets Franck Ribery as he departs to be replaced by Kevin-Prince Boateng.
  • 49' What a moment for Andrea La Mantia! That strike on 49 puts his side firmly in control.
  • 54' Spectators are craving for more action. Both teams play very cautiously. They need to put some more energy.
  • 55' Fresh legs for ACF Fiorentina! Rachid Ghezzal comes on to replace Pol Mikel Lirola.
  • 57' Time for substitution for US Lecce. Diego Farias is replaced by Khouma Babacar.
  • 60' The referee calls foul for Jacopo Petriccione. He receives a Yellow card.
  • 65' Not even hints on scoring a goal over the last 65 minutes.
  • 67' That is a Yellow card for ACF Fiorentina. Gaetano Castrovilli will be fuming at that decision.
  • 68' A moment of madness from Luca Rossettini on 68 minutes earns him a Yellow card. US Lecce will be frustrated.
  • 72' ACF Fiorentina ring the changes. Milan Badelj has done his job and it is now time for Pedro to step up.
  • 77' Jacopo Petriccione is a natural and has been asked to do a very specific job for US Lecce tonight.
  • 78' The supporters are chanting for Brayan Vera. He replaces Andrea La Mantia on 78 minute.
  • 83' Both teams are passing the ball around with high level of urgency. ACF Fiorentina needs to do something about it to get closer to the goal.
  • 88' Fabio Lucioni has certainly something to prove this evening. He made 5 appearances with only 0 goals this season.
  • Hope, you loved the show. Another epic battle is over with the score 0-1.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.27 ACF Fiorentina xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.39 US Lecce xG
I would bet for: ACF Fiorentina or US Lecce 71%

Match Result

✓ Correct
ACF Fiorentina33% Draw29% US Lecce38%
Actual: US Lecce win

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes54% 0% No46%
Avg goals/match: 2.66
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 91%
9%
± 1.5 74%
26%
± 2.5 49%
51%
± 3.5 28%
72%
± 4.5 14%
86%

Double Chance

ACF Fiorentina or Draw
62%
Draw or US Lecce
67%
ACF Fiorentina or US Lecce
71%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
ACF Fiorentina25% Draw47% US Lecce28%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
13.3%
0 – 0
9%
0 – 1
Actual
1 – 2
8.3%
1 – 0
7.9%
2 – 1
7.5%
0 – 2
6.6%
2 – 0
5.5%
2 – 2
5.3%
1 – 3
3.8%
3 – 1
3.2%
0 – 3
3%

Asian Handicap — ACF Fiorentina

Handicap ACF Fiorentina covers Push US Lecce covers
-2.5 5% — 95%
-2 5% 10% 85%
-1.5 15% — 85%
-1 15% 18% 67%
-0.5 33% — 67%
+0.5 62% — 38%
+1 62% 20% 18%
+1.5 82% — 18%
+2 82% 12% 7%
+2.5 93% — 7%

Clean Sheet

ACF Fiorentina keeps clean sheet
26% ✓
US Lecce keeps clean sheet
29% ✗

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.