Tuesday , 20 October 2026

TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf vs BSG Chemie Leipzig, 2017

2. Bundesliga 2017/18 · 2017
Sat 31 Mar 2018 · 11:00 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf vs BSG Chemie Leipzig — 2. Bundesliga .

Match Details

Closing Odds (1X2)

TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf 2.00
Draw 3.39
BSG Chemie Leipzig 3.75

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
31 Mar BSG Chemie Leipzig H 1–4 L
18 Mar SSV Jeddeloh II A 2–3 L
11 Mar Arminia Bielefeld H 1–2 L
03 Mar Barnton FC A 0–5 L
24 Feb 1. FC Koln H 2–1 W
18 Feb FC Augsburg A 1–3 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
31 Mar TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf A 4–1 W
17 Mar BFC Dynamo H 1–1 D
10 Mar SC Weiche Flensburg 08 A 1–2 L
02 Mar FC Viktoria Koln 1904 H 4–3 W
24 Feb North Shields FC A 1–2 L
21 Feb RB Leipzig A 2–1 W

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (4 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history

Events

Match Events

  • 0' The match kicks off with home fans waiting with anticipation for TSV Fortuna 95 Düsseldorf to score. At the same time, BSG Chemie Leipzig does not seem to pull back! Let’s get it on!
  • The referee brings this contest to a close. BSG Chemie Leipzig take all three points.

Lineups

TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf Lineups

BSG Chemie Leipzig Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.23 TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.76 BSG Chemie Leipzig xG
I would bet for: Both teams to score 59% + Over 2.5 goals 57%

Match Result

✓ Correct
TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf27% Draw26% BSG Chemie Leipzig47%
Actual: BSG Chemie Leipzig win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes59% 0% No41%
Avg goals/match: 2.99
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 93%
7%
± 1.5 80%
20%
± 2.5 57%
43%
± 3.5 35%
65%
± 4.5 19%
81%

Double Chance

TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf or Draw
54%
Draw or BSG Chemie Leipzig
73%
TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf or BSG Chemie Leipzig
74%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf21% Draw44% BSG Chemie Leipzig35%
Actual: BSG Chemie Leipzig win at HT

Correct Score

✗ 1–4 not predicted
1 – 4
Actual
1 – 1
11.8%
1 – 2
9.2%
0 – 1
8.1%
0 – 2
7.7%
0 – 0
6.8%
2 – 1
6.4%
2 – 2
5.7%
1 – 3
5.4%
1 – 0
5.3%
0 – 3
4.4%
2 – 0
3.8%
2 – 3
3.4%

Asian Handicap — TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf

Handicap TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf covers Push BSG Chemie Leipzig covers
-2.5 4% — 96%
-2 4% 7% 89%
-1.5 11% — 89%
-1 11% 15% 74%
-0.5 26% — 74%
+0.5 52% — 48%
+1 52% 21% 27%
+1.5 73% — 27%
+2 73% 15% 12%
+2.5 88% — 12%

Clean Sheet

TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf keeps clean sheet
18% ✓
BSG Chemie Leipzig keeps clean sheet
30% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.