Friday , 23 October 2026

Kashiwa Reysol vs Tokushima Vortis, J. League 2021 REGULAR SEASON

J. League · 2021
Sat 24 Apr 2021 · 07:00 UTC Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium HT 45+4' · FT 45+7'

Overview

Match Preview

Kashiwa Reysol vs Tokushima Vortis — J. League at Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium.

Match Details

  • Referee Yuki Tsukakoshi
  • Referee Hayato Shimizu
  • Referee Yukitaka 26Kumagai
  • Referee Keigo Sendachi
  • Referee Nobutsugu Murakami

Head-to-Head

2
Kashiwa Reysol 2 games · Avg 3.5 goals Tokushima Vortis

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
24 Apr Tokushima Vortis H 5–1 W
17 Apr Ōita FC Trinita A 1–0 W
11 Apr Gamba Osaka H 1–0 W
07 Apr Kashima Antlers A 1–2 L
03 Apr Yokohama FC A 1–1 D
21 Mar Shimizu S-Pulse H 1–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
24 Apr Kashiwa Reysol A 1–5 L
17 Apr Kashima Antlers H 0–1 L
14 Apr Cerezo Osaka FC A 2–1 W
11 Apr Urawa Red Diamonds A 0–1 L
07 Apr Vegalta Sendai H 1–0 W
04 Apr Shimizu S-Pulse A 3–0 W

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (2 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
20% Clean Sheets
Kashiwa Reysol this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

Kashiwa Reysol
0-15
2/3
16-30
2/2
31-45
–/3
46-60
4/3
61-75
7/1
76+
5/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Kashiwa Reysol
Yusuke Segawa 7 G 2 A
Yoshio Koizumi 3 G 3 A
Tojiro Kubo 3 G 1 A
Keita Endo 3 G
Yuki Kakita 1 G

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
2.46 Kashiwa Reysol xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.09 Tokushima Vortis xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 67% + Kashiwa Reysol to win 63%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Kashiwa Reysol63% Draw20% Tokushima Vortis17%
Actual: Kashiwa Reysol win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes60% 0% No40%
Avg goals/match: 3.55
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 96%
4%
± 1.5 86%
14%
± 2.5 67%
33%
± 3.5 46%
54%
± 4.5 28%
72%

Double Chance

Kashiwa Reysol or Draw
83%
Draw or Tokushima Vortis
37%
Kashiwa Reysol or Tokushima Vortis
80%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
Kashiwa Reysol49% Draw37% Tokushima Vortis14%
Actual: Kashiwa Reysol win at HT

Correct Score

✗ 5–1 not predicted
5 – 1
Actual
2 – 1
9.2%
2 – 0
8.8%
1 – 1
8.5%
3 – 1
7.4%
3 – 0
7%
1 – 0
6.8%
2 – 2
4.9%
4 – 1
4.6%
4 – 0
4.2%
0 – 0
4.2%
1 – 2
4.1%
3 – 2
4.1%

Asian Handicap — Kashiwa Reysol

Handicap Kashiwa Reysol covers Push Tokushima Vortis covers
-2.5 25% — 75%
-2 25% 19% 55%
-1.5 45% — 55%
-1 45% 21% 34%
-0.5 66% — 34%
+0.5 85% — 15%
+1 85% 9% 5%
+1.5 95% — 5%
+2 95% 4% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

Kashiwa Reysol keeps clean sheet
34% ✓
Tokushima Vortis keeps clean sheet
9% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.