Wednesday , 14 October 2026

FK Riteriai vs KI Klaksvik, Europe 2019-20 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND

UEFA Europa League · 2019-20
Thu 11 Jul 2019 · 16:30 UTC HT 45+2' · FT 45+6'

Overview

Match Preview

FK Riteriai vs KI Klaksvik — Europe .

Match Details

  • Referee Bram Van Driessche
  • Referee Kevin Monteny
  • Referee Yves De Neve
  • Referee Jonathan Lardot
3 games this season 🟨 5.0/game ⚽ 22.0 goals/game 🟥 1 total

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Jul KI Klaksvik H 1–1 D
02 Aug FK Partizan Beograd H 1–1 D
26 Jul FK Partizan Beograd A 0–1 L
19 Jul Irtysh Pavlodar FK A 1–0 W
12 Jul Irtysh Pavlodar FK H 0–0 D
05 Jul Cefn Druids AFC H 1–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Jul FK Riteriai A 1–1 D
04 Jul SP Tre Fiori A 4–0 W
27 Jun SP Tre Fiori H 5–1 W
30 Sep SS Folgore/Falciano H 2–0 W
19 Jul FK Zalgiris Vilnius A 1–1 D
11 Jul FK Zalgiris Vilnius H 1–2 L

Key Stats

63% Both Teams to Score
H2H (8 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history

Events

Match Events

  • 0' Here we go! The referee blows the whistle and FK Riteriai launch into their encounter with KI Klaksvik.
  • 5' Over 5 minutes have gone by without a meaningful attack. The supporters want more.
  • 10' Matchday of the Array and both teams know exactly what is at stake tonight.
  • 15' FK Riteriai have won 10 goals from 132 games. They will be desperate to add to that tally today.
  • 20' Semir Hadzibulic has been disciplined this evening — perhaps mindful of those 0 cards already picked up this season.
  • 25' Both keepers have barely been tested. FK Riteriai and KI Klaksvik are cancelling each other out in the centre of the park.
  • 30' Ricardas Sveikauskas is a natural and has been asked to do a very specific job for FK Riteriai tonight.
  • 35' Torbjorn Grytten has been one of the livelier players on the pitch with 0 goals to his name this season.
  • 40' The clock is ticking and both teams know a goal could change everything at this point.
  • 45' The 32-year-old Justinas Janusevskij has been sensational this season — 0 goals and 0 assists is a remarkable return.
  • 46' Against the run of play, Valdemar Borovskij has scored! This game has turned on its head.
  • 51' The travelling KI Klaksvik supporters hardly appreciate their team being pressed down to the backline.
  • 56' Jakup Andreasen makes no mistake. The score reads 1-1 and KI are in front.
  • 61' The midfield battle is intense right now. Both FK Riteriai and KI Klaksvik are fighting for every inch of the pitch.
  • 66' Jakup Andreasen is having his name booked by the referee on 66.
  • 67' Jakup Andreasen was booked on 67.
  • 72' Spectators are craving for more action. Both teams play very cautiously. They need to put some more energy.
  • 75' It is a substitution in FK Riteriai team. Dovydas Virksas is replaced by Dominyk Kodz on 75 minute.
  • 77' The referee has no hesitation. Valdemar Borovskij is booked for FK Riteriai — Yellow card on 77.
  • 82' Donatas Kazlauskas is putting in a real shift tonight. He has covered more ground than anyone else for FK Riteriai so far.
  • 86' A change in the KI ranks — Joannes Bjartalid exits the field as Torbjorn Grytten enters on 86.
  • 89' Fresh legs for KI! Pall Klettskard comes on to replace Patrik Johannesen.
  • 90' KI make a change. Simen Sandmael trudges off to be replaced by Jonn Johannesen on 90 minutes.
  • will have plenty to reflect on. were simply the better side today.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.16 FK Riteriai xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.28 KI Klaksvik xG
I would bet for: FK Riteriai or KI Klaksvik 70% + Under 2.5 goals 56%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
FK Riteriai34% Draw30% KI Klaksvik36%
Actual: Draw

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes50% 0% No50%
Avg goals/match: 2.44
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 89%
11%
± 1.5 70%
30%
± 2.5 44%
56%
± 3.5 23%
77%
± 4.5 11%
89%

Double Chance

FK Riteriai or Draw
64%
Draw or KI Klaksvik
66%
FK Riteriai or KI Klaksvik
70%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
FK Riteriai23% Draw49% KI Klaksvik28%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
Actual
0 – 0
10.8%
0 – 1
10%
1 – 0
8.9%
1 – 2
8%
2 – 1
7.2%
0 – 2
6.9%
2 – 0
5.7%
2 – 2
4.7%
1 – 3
3.5%
0 – 3
2.9%
3 – 1
2.8%

Asian Handicap — FK Riteriai

Handicap FK Riteriai covers Push KI Klaksvik covers
-2.5 4% — 96%
-2 4% 9% 87%
-1.5 13% — 87%
-1 13% 18% 68%
-0.5 32% — 68%
+0.5 62% — 38%
+1 62% 20% 17%
+1.5 83% — 17%
+2 83% 11% 6%
+2.5 94% — 6%

Clean Sheet

FK Riteriai keeps clean sheet
28% ✓
KI Klaksvik keeps clean sheet
32% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.