Wednesday , 14 October 2026

SP Tre Fiori vs KI Klaksvik, Europe 2019-20 PRELIMINARY ROUND

UEFA Europa League · 2019-20
Thu 4 Jul 2019 · 18:45 UTC HT 45+2' · FT 45+5'

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
04 Jul KI Klaksvik H 0–4 L
27 Jun KI Klaksvik A 1–5 L
29 Sep Europa FC A 2–4 L
19 Jul NK Rudar Velenje H 0–3 L
12 Jul NK Rudar Velenje A 0–7 L
05 Jul Bala Town FC A 0–1 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
04 Jul SP Tre Fiori A 4–0 W
27 Jun SP Tre Fiori H 5–1 W
30 Sep SS Folgore/Falciano H 2–0 W
19 Jul FK Zalgiris Vilnius A 1–1 D
11 Jul FK Zalgiris Vilnius H 1–2 L
05 Jul Birkirkara FC H 2–1 W

Key Stats

63% Both Teams to Score
H2H (8 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history

Events

Match Events

  • 0' It’s Showtime! The match between SP Tre Fiori and KI Klaksvik is underway.
  • 5' We are waiting for someone to take the initiative. Who will be the first to commit to attack?
  • 10' The travelling KI Klaksvik supporters hardly appreciate their team being pressed down to the backline.
  • 15' SP Tre Fiori are keeping things exceptionally tight at the back. It will take something special to break them down.
  • 20' SP Tre Fiori are deployed in a today, looking to exploit space against KI Klaksvik's shape.
  • 25' Alessandro D'Addario, a San Marino , has 0 bookings this season and will need to keep his discipline tonight.
  • 28' Controversy at the stadium! Enea Righetti argues furiously but the Yellow card stands.
  • 29' Against the run of play, Joannes Bjartalid has scored! This game has turned on its head.
  • 31' The referee has no hesitation. Jonn Johannesen is booked for KI — Yellow card on 31.
  • 33' A stunning finish from Jonn Johannesen — that came from absolutely nowhere!
  • 38' KI Klaksvik are happy to let the opposition have the ball in their own half. The trap is set.
  • 43' named a earlier, and opted for a in response. A fascinating tactical duel is developing.
  • 46' The KI bench stirs into life. Jonn Johannesen is withdrawn and Magnus Stamnestro gets his opportunity.
  • 47' Patrik Johannesen makes no mistake. The score reads 0-3 and KI are in front.
  • 52' A tactical swap from SP Tre Fiori — Manolo Pestrin on, Luca Angelini off on 52 minutes.
  • 54' The referee has no hesitation. Andrea Compagno is booked for SP Tre Fiori — Yellow card on 54.
  • 57' A change in the KI ranks — Patrik Johannesen exits the field as Pall Klettskard enters on 57.
  • 61' Semir Hadzibulic picks up a Yellow card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 62' Mattia Costantini has been a danger all night but risks an early exit having now seen a Yellow card on 62.
  • 63' Mattia Costantini was booked on 63.
  • 66' Nicola Della Valle is ready to make an impact after coming on for Claudio Cuzzilla at the 66 minute mark.
  • 71' It’s high time Matteo Cecchetti made some changes to put the his team’s game back to action.
  • 75' Brilliant from the ! Joannes Danielsen makes it 0-4 with a superb finish on 75.
  • 77' Eduardo Marconi is replacing Leandro Carubini for the SP Tre Fiori side.
  • 79' Another change for KI made on 79 minute. Deni Pavlovic leaves to be changed by Olavur Niclasen.
  • 84' It’s a booking for SP Tre Fiori player. Manolo Pestrin gets a Yellow card.
  • 89' looks like a favorite considering 0 games won in last 0 matches with its main striker scoring goals.
  • Both sets of fans can go home satisfied — a 0-4 draw is a fair result on the day.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
0.87 SP Tre Fiori xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
2.08 KI Klaksvik xG
I would bet for: KI Klaksvik to win 59% + Over 2.5 goals 56%

Match Result

✓ Correct
SP Tre Fiori18% Draw23% KI Klaksvik59%
Actual: KI Klaksvik win

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes51% 0% No49%
Avg goals/match: 2.95
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 93%
7%
± 1.5 79%
21%
± 2.5 56%
44%
± 3.5 34%
66%
± 4.5 18%
82%

Double Chance

SP Tre Fiori or Draw
41%
Draw or KI Klaksvik
82%
SP Tre Fiori or KI Klaksvik
77%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
SP Tre Fiori13% Draw42% KI Klaksvik45%
Actual: KI Klaksvik win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
0 – 2
11.2%
0 – 1
10.3%
1 – 1
10.2%
1 – 2
9.5%
0 – 3
7.5%
0 – 0
6.9%
1 – 3
6.6%
2 – 2
4.1%
2 – 1
4%
0 – 4
Actual
1 – 0
3.8%
1 – 4
3.5%

Asian Handicap — SP Tre Fiori

Handicap SP Tre Fiori covers Push KI Klaksvik covers
-2.5 1% — 99%
-2 1% 3% 95%
-1.5 5% — 95%
-1 5% 9% 86%
-0.5 14% — 86%
+0.5 36% — 64%
+1 36% 23% 41%
+1.5 59% — 41%
+2 59% 20% 21%
+2.5 79% — 21%

Clean Sheet

SP Tre Fiori keeps clean sheet
13% ✓
KI Klaksvik keeps clean sheet
42% ✗

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.