Friday , 30 October 2026

FK Spartak Moskva vs FK Fakel Voronezh, RFPL 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

RFPL · 2026-27
Wed 16 Sep 2026 · 15:30 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'
Manfred Ugalde 90+1' 1–0

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
16 Sep FK Fakel Voronezh H 1–0 W
13 Sep FK Rostov H 3–0 W
06 Sep FK Dinamo Moskva A 1–2 L
30 Aug FK Orenburg H 1–1 D
17 May FK Dinamo Makhachkala A 0–0 D
11 May FK Rubin Kazan H 2–1 W

Season Stats

FK Spartak Moskva FK Fakel Voronezh
#4 Position #16
23 Points 6
12 Played 12
7 / 2 / 3 W / D / L 1 / 3 / 8
21 Scored 8
10 Conceded 20
+11 GD -12
1.92 PPG 0.50
58% Win % 8%

Key Stats

29% Both Teams to Score
H2H (7 games)
43% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
43% Clean Sheets
FK Spartak Moskva this season
0% Clean Sheets
FK Fakel Voronezh this season

FK Spartak Moskva are 4th (23 pts). FK Fakel Voronezh are 16th (6 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

FK Spartak Moskva
0-15
–/1
16-30
3/2
31-45
1/1
46-60
1/–
61-75
1/1
76+
5/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FK Fakel Voronezh
0-15
1/–
16-30
1/2
31-45
–/2
46-60
1/3
61-75
1/4
76+
1/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FK Spartak Moskva
Mirlind Daku 5 G 1 A
Manfred Ugalde 5 G
Pablo Solari 3 G 1 A
Danil Prutsev 2 G
Marquinhos 1 G 4 A
FK Fakel Voronezh
Vyacheslav Yakimov 1 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' The wait is over. FK Spartak Moskva get us underway at .
  • 5' FK Fakel Voronezh started playing very sharply right from the kick off. However, it slowed down the tempo rapidly by 5.
  • 10' FK Fakel Voronezh fans have not had much to celebrate tonight. Their side is struggling to get forward.
  • 15' Over 15 minutes have gone by without a meaningful attack. The supporters want more.
  • 20' It’s high time Oleg Vasilenko made some changes to put the his team’s game back to action.
  • 25' FK Fakel Voronezh have won 78 goals from 96 games. They will be desperate to add to that tally today.
  • 30' will be watching from the dugout nervously. His FK Spartak Moskva side need to improve if they are to claim all three points.
  • 35' We are waiting for someone to take the initiative. Who will be the first to commit to attack?
  • 39' Hodaifa El Mhassani is ready to make an impact after coming on for Maksim Turishchev at the 39 minute mark.
  • 44' The referee is likely to let players tackle, as he already missed some meaty challenges during opening seconds. He is still to establish what should not be done by the players and what is acceptable on the pitch. It’s going to be a tough game for Pablo Solari suffering a number of foals already.
  • 49' Anton Kovalev has certainly something to prove this evening. He made 0 appearances with only 0 goals this season.
  • 54' international Axel Gnapi Dable has been a key figure this campaign — 0 goals and 0 assists in the Array this season.
  • 59' Matvey Bardachev catches the referee's attention in entirely the wrong way. card on 59.
  • 61' Ezequiel Barco is replacing Mirlind Daku for the FK Spartak Moskva side.
  • 63' FK Fakel Voronezh ring the changes. Anton Kovalev has done his job and it is now time for Nikolay Giorgobiani to step up.
  • 64' The FK Fakel Voronezh manager makes a substitution. Aleksandr Koksharov departs to be replaced by Nikolay Giorgobiani.
  • 66' Albert Gabaraev has been a danger all night but risks an early exit having now seen a card on 66.
  • 71' Supporters expect more eagerness from Roman Zobnin, as he is very good at scoring at with 0 goals in the last 0 games.
  • 75' The FK Spartak Moskva bench stirs into life. Daniil Denisov is withdrawn and Danil Prutsev gets his opportunity.
  • 79' Another substitution for FK Fakel Voronezh to replace Butta Magomedov by Axel Gnapi Dable on 79 minute.
  • 84' FK Spartak Moskva currently sit in the Array table. A result here could be decisive in the race for the top positions.
  • 86' FK Fakel Voronezh player sees a card in front of him.
  • That’s it! Another goalless match for FK Spartak Moskva and FK Fakel Voronezh (для сухой ничьи).

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.93 FK Spartak Moskva xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.5 FK Fakel Voronezh xG
I would bet for: FK Spartak Moskva to win 67% + Under — clean sheet likely 66%

Match Result

✓ Correct
FK Spartak Moskva67% Draw22% FK Fakel Voronezh11%
Actual: FK Spartak Moskva win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes34% 0% No66%
Avg goals/match: 2.43
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 89%
11%
± 1.5 69%
31%
± 2.5 43%
57%
± 3.5 23%
77%
± 4.5 11%
89%

Double Chance

FK Spartak Moskva or Draw
89%
Draw or FK Fakel Voronezh
33%
FK Spartak Moskva or FK Fakel Voronezh
78%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
FK Spartak Moskva48% Draw45% FK Fakel Voronezh7%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 0
Actual
2 – 0
16%
0 – 0
10.7%
3 – 0
10%
1 – 1
9%
2 – 1
8%
3 – 1
5.2%
4 – 0
4.8%
0 – 1
3.6%
4 – 1
2.6%
2 – 2
2%
1 – 2
2%

Asian Handicap — FK Spartak Moskva

Handicap FK Spartak Moskva covers Push FK Fakel Voronezh covers
-2.5 22% — 78%
-2 22% 22% 56%
-1.5 44% — 56%
-1 44% 26% 30%
-0.5 70% — 30%
+0.5 92% — 8%
+1 92% 6% 2%
+1.5 98% — 2%
+2 98% 1% 0%
+2.5 100% — 0%

Clean Sheet

FK Spartak Moskva keeps clean sheet
61% ✓
FK Fakel Voronezh keeps clean sheet
15% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.