Wednesday , 14 October 2026

Egnatia Rrogozhine vs CS Petrocub Hincesti, Champions League Q 2026 QUALIFICATION

Wed 15 Jul 2026 · 19:00 UTC Demrozi Stadium HT 45' · FT 45'
Eneo Bitri 2' 1–0
Mihail Platica 44' 3–0
Andrey Yago 58' 4–0
4–1 63' Cristian Rotaru
Soumaila Bakayoko 84' 5–1
Ildi Gruda 90' 6–1

Overview

Match Preview

Egnatia Rrogozhine vs CS Petrocub Hincesti — Champions League Q at Demrozi Stadium.

Head-to-Head

1
Egnatia Rrogozhine 1 games · Avg 7.0 goals CS Petrocub Hincesti

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
15 Jul CS Petrocub Hincesti H 6–1 W
15 Jul Breidablik UBK A 0–5 L
08 Jul Breidablik UBK H 1–0 W
17 Jul FK Borac Banja Luka H 1–4 L
10 Jul FK Borac Banja Luka A 0–1 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
15 Jul Egnatia Rrogozhine A 1–6 L
30 Jul APOEL FC H 1–1 D
23 Jul APOEL FC A 0–1 L
17 Jul Ordabasy Shymkent FK H 1–0 W
10 Jul Ordabasy Shymkent FK A 0–0 D
27 Aug FK TSC Backa Topola H 0–2 L

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (1 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
0% Clean Sheets
Egnatia Rrogozhine this season
0% Clean Sheets
CS Petrocub Hincesti this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

Egnatia Rrogozhine
0-15
1/–
16-30
2/–
31-45
1/1
46-60
1/–
61-75
–/1
76+
3/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CS Petrocub Hincesti
0-15
–/1
16-30
–/1
31-45
–/1
46-60
–/1
61-75
1/–
76+
–/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Events

Match Events

  • 0' We are underway at Demrozi Stadium. The crowd does wile while the referee lows the starting whistle.
  • 2' Egnatia Rrogozhine is taking the lead after the goal scored by Eneo Bitri on 2.
  • 7' It is a cagey affair so far. Egnatia Rrogozhine in their trying to find a way past CS Petrocub Hînceşti's compact .
  • 12' Guillem Jaime has certainly something to prove this evening. He made 7 appearances with only 0 goals this season.
  • 17' The midfield battle is intense right now. Both Egnatia Rrogozhine and CS Petrocub Hînceşti are fighting for every inch of the pitch.
  • 22' The travelling CS Petrocub Hînceşti supporters hardly appreciate their team being pressed down to the backline.
  • 27' Players seem to put ease on their energy level Spectators hardly appreciate such approach. Teams need to speed up the tempo.
  • 30' Clinical. Composed. Brilliant. Alessandro Albanese makes it 2-0.
  • 33' The referee has no hesitation. Petru Popescu is booked for CS Petrocub Hincesti — card on 33.
  • 38' Egnatia Rrogozhine has dominated the recent head-to-head record, winning 1 of the last 1 meetings.
  • 43' Fernando Medeiros makes no mistake. The score reads 3-0 and Egnatia Rrogozhine are in front.
  • 44' Magnificent from Mihail Platica! That is 1 goals in 6 appearances — and it could not have come at a better time.
  • 46' Ion Bors has so much to prove this time. He replaces Mihail Platica on 46 minute.
  • 51' CS Petrocub Hînceşti started playing very sharply right from the kick off. However, it slowed down the tempo rapidly by 51.
  • 56' The 26-year-old Marius Iosipoi has been sensational this season — 0 goals and 0 assists is a remarkable return.
  • 58' A stunning finish from Andrey Yago — that came from absolutely nowhere!
  • 59' The deadlock is broken! Andrey Yago gets on the scoresheet on 59 minutes.
  • 63' Cristian Rotaru doubles the advantage! 6-1 and this game is slipping away from the opposition.
  • 64' A change in the Egnatia Rrogozhine ranks — Alessandro Albanese exits the field as Ildi Gruda enters on 64.
  • 65' GOAL! Cristian Rotaru scores on 65.
  • 69' Time for substitution for CS Petrocub Hincesti. Ion Bors is replaced by Mihai Lupan.
  • 74' will be watching from the dugout nervously. His Egnatia Rrogozhine side need to improve if they are to claim all three points.
  • 79' While there is no rush on the pitch, let’s have a look at some stats. Jessie Guera Djou made 44 appearances and scored 0 goals. He is very likely to score a goal today.
  • 83' Egnatia Rrogozhine player sees a card in front of him.
  • 84' Assisted by Ildi Gruda with the perfectly-timed delivery and Soumaila Bakayoko makes no mistake. 7-2!
  • 86' A moment of madness from Numan Ajetovikj on 86 minutes earns him a card. Egnatia Rrogozhine will be frustrated.
  • 89' A meaty challenge results in booking for Ovidiu David on 89.
  • 90' A goal from the Albania international Ildi Gruda! He fires home on 90 to make it 8-2!
  • 90' The referee calls foul for Ildi Gruda. He receives a card.
  • Time to leave. No sensation happened. Another win for Egnatia Rrogozhine players.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
2.82 Egnatia Rrogozhine xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.04 CS Petrocub Hincesti xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 72% + Egnatia Rrogozhine to win 67%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Egnatia Rrogozhine67% Draw18% CS Petrocub Hincesti15%
Actual: Egnatia Rrogozhine win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes60% 0% No40%
Avg goals/match: 3.86
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 97%
3%
± 1.5 89%
11%
± 2.5 72%
28%
± 3.5 52%
48%
± 4.5 34%
66%

Double Chance

Egnatia Rrogozhine or Draw
86%
Draw or CS Petrocub Hincesti
33%
Egnatia Rrogozhine or CS Petrocub Hincesti
82%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
Egnatia Rrogozhine55% Draw34% CS Petrocub Hincesti11%
Actual: Egnatia Rrogozhine win at HT

Correct Score

✗ 6–1 not predicted
6 – 1
Actual
2 – 0
8.6%
2 – 1
8.5%
3 – 1
7.9%
3 – 0
7.8%
1 – 1
7%
1 – 0
5.9%
4 – 1
5.6%
4 – 0
5.4%
2 – 2
4.4%
3 – 2
4.1%
0 – 0
3.2%
5 – 1
3.2%

Asian Handicap — Egnatia Rrogozhine

Handicap Egnatia Rrogozhine covers Push CS Petrocub Hincesti covers
-2.5 33% — 67%
-2 33% 20% 47%
-1.5 53% — 47%
-1 53% 20% 27%
-0.5 73% — 27%
+0.5 89% — 11%
+1 89% 7% 4%
+1.5 96% — 4%
+2 96% 3% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

Egnatia Rrogozhine keeps clean sheet
36% ✓
CS Petrocub Hincesti keeps clean sheet
7% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.