Monday , 12 October 2026

CS Petrocub Hincesti vs FK TSC Backa Topola, Europe 2019-20 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND

UEFA Europa League · 2019-20
Thu 27 Aug 2020 · 18:00 UTC Stadionul Zimbru HT 45+6' · FT 45+5'

Overview

Head-to-Head

1
CS Petrocub Hincesti 1 games · Avg 2.0 goals FK TSC Backa Topola

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Aug FK TSC Backa Topola H 0–2 L
18 Jul AEK Larnaka H 0–1 L
11 Jul AEK Larnaka A 0–1 L
19 Jul NK Osijek A 1–2 L
12 Jul NK Osijek H 1–1 D
22 May Kashima Antlers A 0–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Aug CS Petrocub Hincesti A 2–0 W

Key Stats

0% Both Teams to Score
H2H (1 games)
0% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history

Events

Match Events

  • 0' The referee blows the starting whistle. The fans are roaring. The teams are ready for the match. CS Petrocub Hînceşti is hosting FK TSC Backa Topola for another epic battle.
  • 5' CS Petrocub Hînceşti is showing some good football. However, CS Petrocub Hînceşti are ready to play back every minute. It might result in some problems for the home side. The game will hardly remain goalless.
  • 10' Spectators are craving for more action. Both teams play very cautiously. They need to put some more energy.
  • 15' Not even hints on scoring a goal over the last 15 minutes.
  • 16' What a strike from Sasa Tomanovic! The score is 0-1.
  • 21' has dominated the recent head-to-head record, winning 0 of the last 0 meetings.
  • 26' A tactical chess match is unfolding here. The question is which manager blinks first.
  • 31' FK TSC Backa Topola receives a Red card for a hard tackle on 31.
  • 36' Both teams are passing the ball around with high level of urgency. CS Petrocub Hînceşti needs to do something about it to get closer to the goal.
  • 41' We miss some good tackles and strikes. Is there anyone on the field to put the game back to action?
  • 44' FK TSC Backa Topola make a change. Vladimir Siladi trudges off to be replaced by Nemanja Petrovic on 44 minutes.
  • 45' The referee does not hesitate — a Yellow card for Artiom Rozgoniuc on 45 minutes.
  • 50' The clock is ticking and both teams know a goal could change everything at this point.
  • 53' CS Petrocub Hincesti make a change. Dan Taras trudges off to be replaced by Alexandru Bejan on 53 minutes.
  • 54' Alexandru Bejan is replacing Dan Taras for the CS Petrocub Hincesti side.
  • 54' That is a Red card for CS Petrocub Hincesti. Artiom Rozgoniuc will be fuming at that decision.
  • 55' Clinical. Composed. Brilliant. Nenad Lukic makes it 0-2.
  • 60' Players seem to put ease on their energy level Spectators hardly appreciate such approach. Teams need to speed up the tempo.
  • 65' CS Petrocub Hînceşti are enjoying more possession but struggling to find a way through a disciplined FK TSC Backa Topola backline.
  • 68' Fresh legs for CS Petrocub Hincesti! Ilie Damascan comes on to replace Vladimir Ambros.
  • 73' It’s high time Lilian Popescu made some changes to put the his team’s game back to action.
  • 74' Another change for FK TSC Backa Topola made on 74 minute. Borko Duronjic leaves to be changed by Mihajlo Banjac.
  • 75' Mihajlo Banjac picks up a Yellow card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 80' The midfield battle is intense right now. Both CS Petrocub Hînceşti and FK TSC Backa Topola are fighting for every inch of the pitch.
  • 85' Boris Varga, a , has 0 bookings this season and will need to keep his discipline tonight.
  • 90' Duro Zec makes way for Vasilije Duric at the 90 minute mark. A tactical switch from FK TSC Backa Topola.
  • Both sets of fans can go home satisfied — a 0-2 draw is a fair result on the day.

Lineups

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
0.68 CS Petrocub Hincesti xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.47 FK TSC Backa Topola xG
I would bet for: Under 2.5 goals 64% + Under — clean sheet likely 61%

Match Result

✓ Correct
CS Petrocub Hincesti20% Draw29% FK TSC Backa Topola51%
Actual: FK TSC Backa Topola win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes39% 0% No61%
Avg goals/match: 2.15
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 86%
14%
± 1.5 64%
36%
± 2.5 36%
64%
± 3.5 18%
82%
± 4.5 7%
93%

Double Chance

CS Petrocub Hincesti or Draw
49%
Draw or FK TSC Backa Topola
80%
CS Petrocub Hincesti or FK TSC Backa Topola
71%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
CS Petrocub Hincesti12% Draw51% FK TSC Backa Topola37%
Actual: FK TSC Backa Topola win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
0 – 1
16%
0 – 0
13.8%
1 – 1
12.4%
0 – 2
Actual
1 – 2
8.4%
1 – 0
6.7%
0 – 3
5.8%
1 – 3
4.2%
2 – 1
3.8%
2 – 2
2.9%
2 – 0
2.5%
0 – 4
2.2%

Asian Handicap — CS Petrocub Hincesti

Handicap CS Petrocub Hincesti covers Push FK TSC Backa Topola covers
-2.5 1% — 99%
-2 1% 4% 96%
-1.5 4% — 96%
-1 4% 11% 84%
-0.5 16% — 84%
+0.5 45% — 55%
+1 45% 26% 29%
+1.5 71% — 29%
+2 71% 17% 12%
+2.5 88% — 12%

Clean Sheet

CS Petrocub Hincesti keeps clean sheet
24% ✓
FK TSC Backa Topola keeps clean sheet
51% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.