Friday , 23 October 2026

CS Independiente Rivadavia vs CA Aldosivi, Superliga Argentina 2026 CLAUSURA

Sat 12 Sep 2026 · 17:45 UTC Bautista Gargantini HT 45' · FT 45'
Gonzalo Rios 10' 1–0
1–1 13' Tomas Fernandez
Jose Florentin 19' 2–1
Alex Arce pen 45+3' 3–1
3–2 59' Lucas Castro
Alex Arce 75' 4–2
4–3 90+2' Joaquin Pombo

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Sep CA Aldosivi H 4–3 W
06 Sep CA River Plate A 1–3 L
31 Aug Racing Club H 3–1 W
22 Aug CA Independiente A 0–0 D
15 Aug CA Belgrano A 0–2 L
07 Aug Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto H 2–1 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Sep CS Independiente Rivadavia A 3–4 L
05 Sep CA Banfield H 3–1 W
30 Aug AA Argentinos Juniors A 1–2 L
21 Aug CA Union H 1–3 L
15 Aug CA Tigre H 0–0 D
07 Aug CA Rosario Central A 1–2 L

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (3 games)
67% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
23% Clean Sheets
CS Independiente Rivadavia this season
21% Clean Sheets
CA Aldosivi this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

CS Independiente Rivadavia
0-15
5/5
16-30
6/3
31-45
4/4
46-60
3/7
61-75
6/2
76+
5/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CA Aldosivi
0-15
3/2
16-30
3/5
31-45
3/6
46-60
4/3
61-75
2/6
76+
2/8
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CS Independiente Rivadavia
Alex Arce 9 G 1 A
Fabrizio Sartori 8 G
Jose Florentin 7 G 1 A
Matias Fernandez 4 G 6 A
Leonel Bucca 4 G
CA Aldosivi
Andres Vombergar 5 G

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
2.03 CS Independiente Rivadavia xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.6 CA Aldosivi xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 69% + Both teams to score 69%

Match Result

✓ Correct
CS Independiente Rivadavia50% Draw23% CA Aldosivi27%
Actual: CS Independiente Rivadavia win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes69% 0% No31%
Avg goals/match: 3.63
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 96%
4%
± 1.5 88%
12%
± 2.5 69%
31%
± 3.5 49%
51%
± 4.5 30%
70%

Double Chance

CS Independiente Rivadavia or Draw
73%
Draw or CA Aldosivi
50%
CS Independiente Rivadavia or CA Aldosivi
77%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
CS Independiente Rivadavia36% Draw40% CA Aldosivi24%
Actual: CS Independiente Rivadavia win at HT

Correct Score

✗ 4–3 not predicted
4 – 3
Actual
1 – 1
9.4%
2 – 1
8.4%
1 – 2
6.7%
2 – 2
6.7%
3 – 1
5.7%
2 – 0
5.5%
1 – 0
4.8%
3 – 2
4.5%
0 – 0
4%
0 – 1
3.7%
3 – 0
3.6%
2 – 3
3.6%

Asian Handicap — CS Independiente Rivadavia

Handicap CS Independiente Rivadavia covers Push CA Aldosivi covers
-2.5 13% — 87%
-2 13% 14% 73%
-1.5 27% — 73%
-1 27% 19% 53%
-0.5 47% — 53%
+0.5 70% — 30%
+1 70% 15% 15%
+1.5 85% — 15%
+2 85% 9% 6%
+2.5 94% — 6%

Clean Sheet

CS Independiente Rivadavia keeps clean sheet
21% ✓
CA Aldosivi keeps clean sheet
14% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.