Monday , 12 October 2026

CA Boca Juniors vs CSyD Defensa y Justicia, Superliga Argentina 2026 CLAUSURA

Sun 8 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTC La Bombonera

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
09 Oct Instituto AC Cordoba A 2–2 D
03 Oct CA Union H 3–0 W
20 Sep CA San Lorenzo de Almagro A 2–0 W
12 Sep CA Central Cordoba H 3–1 W
05 Sep CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza A 2–2 D
29 Aug CA Lanus H 1–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 Oct CA Union A 2–0 W
03 Oct CA San Lorenzo de Almagro H 3–1 W
18 Sep CA Central Cordoba A 2–3 L
11 Sep CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza H 2–0 W
06 Sep CA Lanus A 0–1 L
31 Aug CA Platense H 1–0 W

Season Stats

CA Boca Juniors CSyD Defensa y Justicia
#6 Position #21
42 Points 32
27 Played 27
11 / 9 / 7 W / D / L 7 / 11 / 9
30 Scored 27
23 Conceded 33
+7 GD -6
1.56 PPG 1.19
41% Win % 26%

Key Stats

25% Both Teams to Score
H2H (8 games)
38% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
45% Clean Sheets
CA Boca Juniors this season
29% Clean Sheets
CSyD Defensa y Justicia this season

CA Boca Juniors are 6th (42 pts). CSyD Defensa y Justicia are 21st (32 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

CA Boca Juniors
0-15
2/6
16-30
6/2
31-45
7/1
46-60
3/5
61-75
2/–
76+
8/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CSyD Defensa y Justicia
0-15
5/3
16-30
2/5
31-45
7/1
46-60
3/1
61-75
2/4
76+
2/9
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CA Boca Juniors
Miguel Merentiel 8 G 2 A
Santiago Ascacibar 5 G 2 A
Milton Gimenez 4 G
CSyD Defensa y Justicia
David Barbona 5 G 3 A
Juan Gutierrez 4 G 6 A
Aaron Molinas 3 G 4 A
Ayrton Portillo 3 G 1 A

H2H

Predictions

1.69 CA Boca Juniors xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.86 CSyD Defensa y Justicia xG
I would bet for: CA Boca Juniors to win 56%

Match Result

CA Boca Juniors56% Draw25% CSyD Defensa y Justicia19%

Both Teams to Score

Yes48% 0% No52%
Avg goals/match: 2.55

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 90%
10%
± 1.5 72%
28%
± 2.5 46%
54%
± 3.5 25%
75%
± 4.5 12%
88%

Double Chance

CA Boca Juniors or Draw
81%
Draw or CSyD Defensa y Justicia
44%
CA Boca Juniors or CSyD Defensa y Justicia
75%

Half-Time Result

CA Boca Juniors39% Draw47% CSyD Defensa y Justicia14%

Correct Score

1 – 0
12.4%
1 – 1
12.2%
2 – 0
10.9%
0 – 0
9.8%
2 – 1
9.2%
3 – 0
6%
0 – 1
5.7%
3 – 1
5.3%
1 – 2
4.7%
2 – 2
4%
0 – 2
2.8%
4 – 0
2.6%

Asian Handicap — CA Boca Juniors

Handicap CA Boca Juniors covers Push CSyD Defensa y Justicia covers
-2.5 14% — 86%
-2 14% 17% 69%
-1.5 31% — 69%
-1 31% 24% 45%
-0.5 55% — 45%
+0.5 82% — 18%
+1 82% 12% 6%
+1.5 94% — 6%
+2 94% 4% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

CA Boca Juniors keeps clean sheet
43%
CSyD Defensa y Justicia keeps clean sheet
19%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.