Monday , 12 October 2026

CA Aldosivi vs CA River Plate, Superliga Argentina 2026 CLAUSURA

Sun 8 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTC Mundialista

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
09 Oct CA Sarmiento de Junin H 1–3 L
04 Oct CA Huracan A 0–1 L
21 Sep CA Tucuman H 1–0 W
12 Sep CS Independiente Rivadavia A 3–4 L
05 Sep CA Banfield H 3–1 W
30 Aug AA Argentinos Juniors A 1–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Oct Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto H 1–0 W
19 Sep CA Huracan H 1–2 L
12 Sep CA Tucuman A 2–1 W
06 Sep CS Independiente Rivadavia H 3–1 W
30 Aug CA Banfield A 3–2 W
23 Aug CA Velez Sarsfield H 2–2 D

Key Stats

40% Both Teams to Score
H2H (5 games)
60% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
21% Clean Sheets
CA Aldosivi this season
34% Clean Sheets
CA River Plate this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

CA Aldosivi
0-15
3/2
16-30
3/5
31-45
3/6
46-60
4/3
61-75
1/6
76+
2/6
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CA River Plate
0-15
2/1
16-30
3/3
31-45
7/2
46-60
3/–
61-75
3/4
76+
7/6
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CA River Plate
Gonzalo Montiel 6 G 2 A
Sebastian Driussi 6 G
Tomas Galvan 5 G 2 A
Juan Fernando Quintero 3 G 2 A
Juan Quintero 3 G 2 A

H2H

Predictions

1.19 CA Aldosivi xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.6 CA River Plate xG
I would bet for: CA Aldosivi or CA River Plate 73% + Both teams to score 56%

Match Result

CA Aldosivi28% Draw27% CA River Plate45%

Both Teams to Score

Yes56% 0% No44%
Avg goals/match: 2.79

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 92%
8%
± 1.5 77%
23%
± 2.5 52%
48%
± 3.5 31%
69%
± 4.5 16%
84%

Double Chance

CA Aldosivi or Draw
55%
Draw or CA River Plate
72%
CA Aldosivi or CA River Plate
73%

Half-Time Result

CA Aldosivi21% Draw46% CA River Plate33%

Correct Score

1 – 1
12.6%
1 – 2
9%
0 – 1
8.9%
0 – 0
8%
0 – 2
7.7%
2 – 1
6.7%
1 – 0
6.3%
2 – 2
5.4%
1 – 3
4.8%
2 – 0
4.3%
0 – 3
4%
2 – 3
3%

Asian Handicap — CA Aldosivi

Handicap CA Aldosivi covers Push CA River Plate covers
-2.5 4% — 96%
-2 4% 8% 89%
-1.5 11% — 89%
-1 11% 16% 73%
-0.5 27% — 73%
+0.5 55% — 45%
+1 55% 21% 24%
+1.5 76% — 24%
+2 76% 14% 10%
+2.5 90% — 10%

Clean Sheet

CA Aldosivi keeps clean sheet
21%
CA River Plate keeps clean sheet
31%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.