Saturday , 17 October 2026

Clube do Remo vs RB Bragantino, Serie A 2026 REGULAR SEASON

Sun 18 Oct 2026 · 22:30 UTC Baenao

Overview

Match Preview

Clube do Remo vs RB Bragantino — Serie A at Baenao.

Head-to-Head

1
Clube do Remo 1 games · Avg 6.0 goals RB Bragantino

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 Oct CR Vasco da Gama A 0–0 D
07 Oct Gremio FBPA H 1–1 D
19 Sep Santos FC H 1–2 L
14 Sep EC Bahia A 1–2 L
06 Sep CR Flamengo H 0–1 L
31 Aug Coritiba FBC H 2–3 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Oct Cruzeiro EC H 4–2 W
07 Oct Mirassol FC H 1–1 D
03 Oct CA Mineiro A 0–1 L
20 Sep CR Flamengo A 1–2 L
12 Sep Botafogo FR A 1–1 D
05 Sep EC Bahia H 2–3 L

Season Stats

Clube do Remo RB Bragantino
#19 Position #9
25 Points 40
30 Played 30
5 / 10 / 15 W / D / L 11 / 7 / 12
33 Scored 38
48 Conceded 35
-15 GD +3
0.83 PPG 1.33
17% Win % 37%

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (1 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
13% Clean Sheets
Clube do Remo this season
30% Clean Sheets
RB Bragantino this season

Clube do Remo are 19th (25 pts). RB Bragantino are 9th (40 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Clube do Remo
0-15
3/2
16-30
2/5
31-45
4/9
46-60
2/5
61-75
4/2
76+
6/7
■ Scored ■ Conceded
RB Bragantino
0-15
3/2
16-30
4/5
31-45
4/6
46-60
4/4
61-75
2/3
76+
4/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Clube do Remo
Jaja Silva 6 G 1 A
Alef Manga 5 G 3 A
Vitor Bueno 4 G 3 A
Gabriel Taliari 4 G
RB Bragantino
Lucas Barbosa 6 G 2 A
Isidro Pitta 6 G 2 A
Juninho Capixaba 3 G 2 A

Predictions

1.32 Clube do Remo xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.89 RB Bragantino xG
I would bet for: Clube do Remo or RB Bragantino 74% + Both teams to score 62%

Match Result

Clube do Remo30% Draw26% RB Bragantino44%

Both Teams to Score

Yes62% 0% No38%
Avg goals/match: 3.21

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 94%
6%
± 1.5 83%
17%
± 2.5 61%
39%
± 3.5 40%
60%
± 4.5 22%
78%

Double Chance

Clube do Remo or Draw
56%
Draw or RB Bragantino
70%
Clube do Remo or RB Bragantino
74%

Half-Time Result

Clube do Remo21% Draw42% RB Bragantino37%

Correct Score

1 – 1
10.9%
1 – 2
9.2%
0 – 2
7.2%
0 – 1
6.9%
2 – 1
6.4%
2 – 2
6%
1 – 3
5.7%
0 – 0
5.6%
1 – 0
4.6%
0 – 3
4.4%
2 – 3
3.8%
2 – 0
3.5%

Asian Handicap — Clube do Remo

Handicap Clube do Remo covers Push RB Bragantino covers
-2.5 4% — 96%
-2 4% 7% 89%
-1.5 11% — 89%
-1 11% 14% 74%
-0.5 26% — 74%
+0.5 51% — 49%
+1 51% 21% 28%
+1.5 72% — 28%
+2 72% 15% 13%
+2.5 87% — 13%

Clean Sheet

Clube do Remo keeps clean sheet
16%
RB Bragantino keeps clean sheet
27%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.