Friday , 16 October 2026

SE Palmeiras vs Gremio FBPA, Serie A 2025 REGULAR SEASON

Sun 27 Jul 2025 · 00:00 UTC Allianz Parque HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

SE Palmeiras vs Gremio FBPA — Serie A at Allianz Parque.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Jul Gremio FBPA H 1–0 W
23 Jul Fluminense FC A 2–1 W
20 Jul CA Mineiro H 3–2 W
16 Jul Mirassol FC H 1–1 D
05 Jul Chelsea FC H 1–2 L
28 Jun Botafogo FR H 1–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Jul SE Palmeiras A 0–1 L
19 Jul CR Vasco da Gama A 1–1 D
13 Jul Cruzeiro EC A 1–4 L
12 Jun SC Corinthians Paulista H 1–1 D
01 Jun EC Juventude A 2–0 W
25 May EC Bahia H 1–0 W

Season Stats

SE Palmeiras Gremio FBPA
#2 Position #18
63 Points 31
30 Played 30
18 / 9 / 3 W / D / L 7 / 10 / 13
52 Scored 32
22 Conceded 40
+30 GD -8
2.10 PPG 1.03
60% Win % 23%

Key Stats

53% Both Teams to Score
H2H (19 games)
37% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
43% Clean Sheets
SE Palmeiras this season
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season

SE Palmeiras are 2nd (63 pts). Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

SE Palmeiras
0-15
4/2
16-30
5/1
31-45
6/1
46-60
6/4
61-75
6/1
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

SE Palmeiras
Jose Manuel Lopez 9 G 4 A
Mauricio 7 G 1 A
Vitor Roque 5 G
Allan 4 G 3 A
Gustavo Gomez 4 G 2 A
Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' Welcome to Allianz Parque that hosts another battle between SE Palmeiras and Grêmio FBPA.
  • 3' A stunning finish from Facundo Torres Perez — that came from absolutely nowhere!
  • 8' Grêmio FBPA come into this ranked in Array. They desperately need points to push themselves up the standings.
  • 13' Neither side is committing men forward. This has all the hallmarks of a tense, tactical contest.
  • 18' named a earlier, and opted for a in response. A fascinating tactical duel is developing.
  • 23' Grêmio FBPA fans have not had much to celebrate tonight. Their side is struggling to get forward.
  • 26' It’s gonna be a card for Cristian Pavon.
  • 31' The tempo has dropped considerably in the last few minutes. Mano Menezes will be considering his options from the bench.
  • 34' The referee shows SE Palmeiras player a card on 34.
  • 39' The 24-year-old Cristian Olivera has been sensational this season — 0 goals and 1 assists is a remarkable return.
  • 44' The midfield battle is intense right now. Both SE Palmeiras and Grêmio FBPA are fighting for every inch of the pitch.
  • 46' The crowd applauds Alex Santana as he leaves the pitch. Camilo steps in for Gremio FBPA.
  • 51' SE Palmeiras is defending very well tonight not leaving a chance for their rivals to get through for a goal.
  • 56' Spectators are craving for more action. Both teams play very cautiously. They need to put some more energy.
  • 58' Another change for SE Palmeiras made on 58 minute. Luighi Hanri leaves to be changed by Raphael Veiga.
  • 63' It looks surprising SE Palmeiras does not make any changes. Jardiel has some obvious troubles when approaching to the goal.
  • 68' Agustin Giay has been relatively quiet despite scoring 1 goals in his last 197 appearances.
  • 70' Anibal Moreno is replacing Lucas Evangelista for the SE Palmeiras side.
  • 75' The teams are not in a rush to score plenty of goals. It might look strange considering SE Palmeiras that had 396 games and scored 592 goals.
  • 77' A change in the Gremio FBPA ranks — Riquelme exits the field as Edenilson enters on 77.
  • 82' It is a substitution in SE Palmeiras team. Facundo Torres Perez is replaced by Riquelme Fillipi on 82 minute.
  • 83' That is a card for Gremio FBPA. Gustavo Martins will be fuming at that decision.
  • 87' The supporters are chanting for Jardiel. He replaces Dodi on 87 minute.
  • The referee blows the final whistle. Sensational lose for Grêmio FBPA.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.79 SE Palmeiras xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.73 Gremio FBPA xG
I would bet for: SE Palmeiras to win 60% + Under — clean sheet likely 56%

Match Result

✓ Correct
SE Palmeiras60% Draw24% Gremio FBPA16%
Actual: SE Palmeiras win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes44% 0% No56%
Avg goals/match: 2.52
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 90%
10%
± 1.5 71%
29%
± 2.5 46%
54%
± 3.5 25%
75%
± 4.5 12%
88%

Double Chance

SE Palmeiras or Draw
84%
Draw or Gremio FBPA
40%
SE Palmeiras or Gremio FBPA
76%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
SE Palmeiras42% Draw46% Gremio FBPA12%
Actual: SE Palmeiras win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 0
Actual
2 – 0
12.6%
1 – 1
11.3%
0 – 0
10%
2 – 1
9.1%
3 – 0
7.3%
3 – 1
5.5%
0 – 1
4.9%
1 – 2
3.7%
2 – 2
3.4%
4 – 0
3.3%
4 – 1
2.5%

Asian Handicap — SE Palmeiras

Handicap SE Palmeiras covers Push Gremio FBPA covers
-2.5 17% — 83%
-2 17% 19% 64%
-1.5 36% — 64%
-1 36% 25% 39%
-0.5 61% — 39%
+0.5 86% — 14%
+1 86% 10% 4%
+1.5 96% — 4%
+2 96% 3% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

SE Palmeiras keeps clean sheet
49% ✗
Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
18% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.