Tuesday , 27 October 2026

Real Racing Club de Santander vs Deportivo Alaves, La Liga 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Primera Division · 2026-27
Sat 12 Sep 2026 · 12:00 UTC Estadio El Sardinero 21,342 HT 45' · FT 45'
0–1 18' Ville Koski
Yassir Zabiri 38' 1–1
Yassir Zabiri 53' 2–1

Overview

Match Preview

Real Racing Club de Santander vs Deportivo Alaves — La Liga at Estadio El Sardinero.

Match Details

  • Referee Javier Alberola Rojas
  • Assistant 1 Alfredo Rodriguez Moreno (Spain)
  • Assistant 2 Jorge Bueno Mateo (Spain)
5 games this season 🟨 4.8/game ⚽ 9.6 goals/game 🟥 1 total

Head-to-Head

1
Real Racing Club de Santander 1 games · Avg 3.0 goals Deportivo Alaves

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Sep Deportivo Alaves H 2–1 W
05 Sep Rayo Vallecano de Madrid A 2–3 L
28 Aug Elche CF H 3–2 W
23 Aug Getafe CF A 0–1 L
16 Aug Villarreal CF H 2–2 D
31 May Cadiz CF H 0–0 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Sep Real Racing Club de Santander A 1–2 L
06 Sep CA Osasuna H 5–2 W
28 Aug Villarreal CF H 1–0 W
20 Aug Rayo Vallecano de Madrid A 1–1 D
15 Aug Getafe CF H 3–0 W
23 May Rayo Vallecano de Madrid H 1–2 L

Season Stats

Real Racing Club de Santander Deportivo Alaves
#13 Position #8
11 Points 12
10 Played 10
3 / 2 / 5 W / D / L 3 / 3 / 4
15 Scored 14
26 Conceded 11
-11 GD +3
1.10 PPG 1.20
30% Win % 30%

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (1 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
0% Clean Sheets
Real Racing Club de Santander this season
22% Clean Sheets
Deportivo Alaves this season

Real Racing Club de Santander are 13th (11 pts). Deportivo Alaves are 8th (12 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Real Racing Club de Santander
0-15
2/3
16-30
4/3
31-45
4/6
46-60
2/1
61-75
2/4
76+
1/8
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Deportivo Alaves
0-15
–/–
16-30
2/–
31-45
3/3
46-60
1/4
61-75
2/2
76+
6/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Real Racing Club de Santander
Yassir Zabiri 8 G
Pablo Garcia 2 G
Andres Martin 1 G
Sergio Martinez 1 G
Deportivo Alaves
Lucas Boye 5 G
Mariano Diaz 3 G 4 A
Nahuel Tenaglia 1 G
Mikel Rodriguez 1 G

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
1.6 Real Racing Club de Santander xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.73 Deportivo Alaves xG
I would bet for: Real Racing Club de Santander or Deportivo Alaves 75% + Both teams to score 65%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Real Racing Club de Santander40% Draw25% Deportivo Alaves35%
Actual: Real Racing Club de Santander win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes65% 0% No35%
Avg goals/match: 3.33
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 95%
5%
± 1.5 84%
16%
± 2.5 64%
36%
± 3.5 42%
58%
± 4.5 25%
75%

Double Chance

Real Racing Club de Santander or Draw
65%
Draw or Deportivo Alaves
60%
Real Racing Club de Santander or Deportivo Alaves
75%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
Real Racing Club de Santander27% Draw42% Deportivo Alaves31%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
10.8%
1 – 2
8.3%
2 – 1
Actual
2 – 2
6.5%
0 – 1
5.5%
0 – 2
5.4%
0 – 0
5.1%
1 – 0
5%
1 – 3
4.7%
2 – 0
4.6%
3 – 1
4.1%
2 – 3
3.8%

Asian Handicap — Real Racing Club de Santander

Handicap Real Racing Club de Santander covers Push Deportivo Alaves covers
-2.5 7% — 93%
-2 7% 10% 82%
-1.5 18% — 82%
-1 18% 17% 65%
-0.5 35% — 65%
+0.5 60% — 40%
+1 60% 19% 21%
+1.5 79% — 21%
+2 79% 12% 9%
+2.5 91% — 9%

Clean Sheet

Real Racing Club de Santander keeps clean sheet
19% ✓
Deportivo Alaves keeps clean sheet
21% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.