Monday , 26 October 2026

FC Bayern Munchen vs 1. FC Magdeburg, DFB-Pokal 2026-27 ROUND 2

DFB-Pokal · 2026-27
Wed 28 Oct 2026 · 19:45 UTC Allianz Arena

Overview

Match Preview

FC Bayern Munchen vs 1. FC Magdeburg — DFB-Pokal at Allianz Arena.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
25 Oct SC Freiburg A 3–1 W
21 Oct Arsenal FC H 2–2 D
17 Oct RB Leipzig H 6–1 W
13 Oct Viking FK A 3–3 D
10 Oct FC Augsburg A 2–2 D
18 Sep 1. FC Union Berlin H 7–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
24 Oct Karlsruher SC H 6–1 W
18 Oct SG Dynamo Dresden A 0–2 L
10 Oct Hannover 96 H 3–0 W
18 Sep SpVgg Greuther Furth 1903 A 1–1 D
12 Sep 1. FC Kaiserslautern H 3–0 W
06 Sep Hertha BSC A 1–2 L

Key Stats

0% Clean Sheets
FC Bayern Munchen this season
100% Clean Sheets
1. FC Magdeburg this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

FC Bayern Munchen
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/–
31-45
–/–
46-60
–/–
61-75
1/–
76+
1/–
■ Scored ■ Conceded
1. FC Magdeburg
0-15
1/–
16-30
–/–
31-45
2/–
46-60
–/–
61-75
–/–
76+
1/–
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FC Bayern Munchen
Harry Kane 2 G
1. FC Magdeburg
Mateusz Zukowski 2 G
Falko Michel 2 G

Predictions

2.06 FC Bayern Munchen xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.01 1. FC Magdeburg xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 58% + FC Bayern Munchen to win 58%

Match Result

FC Bayern Munchen58% Draw23% 1. FC Magdeburg19%

Both Teams to Score

Yes56% 0% No44%
Avg goals/match: 3.07

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 94%
6%
± 1.5 81%
19%
± 2.5 58%
42%
± 3.5 37%
63%
± 4.5 20%
80%

Double Chance

FC Bayern Munchen or Draw
81%
Draw or 1. FC Magdeburg
42%
FC Bayern Munchen or 1. FC Magdeburg
77%

Half-Time Result

FC Bayern Munchen43% Draw42% 1. FC Magdeburg15%

Correct Score

1 – 1
10.5%
2 – 0
9.7%
2 – 1
9.6%
1 – 0
9%
3 – 1
6.6%
3 – 0
6.5%
0 – 0
6.3%
2 – 2
4.8%
1 – 2
4.7%
0 – 1
4%
4 – 1
3.4%
3 – 2
3.4%

Asian Handicap — FC Bayern Munchen

Handicap FC Bayern Munchen covers Push 1. FC Magdeburg covers
-2.5 19% — 81%
-2 19% 18% 63%
-1.5 37% — 63%
-1 37% 23% 40%
-0.5 60% — 40%
+0.5 83% — 17%
+1 83% 11% 6%
+1.5 94% — 6%
+2 94% 4% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

FC Bayern Munchen keeps clean sheet
37%
1. FC Magdeburg keeps clean sheet
14%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.