Saturday , 17 October 2026

Gremio FBPA vs EC Vitoria, Serie A 2026 REGULAR SEASON

2 – 0
Full Time
Thu 19 Mar 2026 · 22:00 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

Gremio FBPA vs EC Vitoria — Serie A .

Match Details

  • Referee Alex Gomes Stefano (Brazil)
4 games this season 🟨 1.3/game ⚽ 4.0 goals/game

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
19 Mar EC Vitoria H 2–0 W
16 Mar Chapecoense AF A 1–1 D
13 Mar RB Bragantino H 1–1 D
26 Feb CA Mineiro H 2–1 W
12 Feb Sao Paulo FC A 0–2 L
05 Feb Botafogo FR H 5–3 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
19 Mar Gremio FBPA A 0–2 L
14 Mar CA Mineiro H 2–0 W
11 Mar EC Bahia A 1–1 D
11 Feb CR Flamengo H 1–2 L
05 Feb SE Palmeiras A 1–5 L
28 Jan Clube do Remo H 2–0 W

Season Stats

Gremio FBPA EC Vitoria
#18 Position #14
31 Points 36
30 Played 30
7 / 10 / 13 W / D / L 10 / 6 / 14
32 Scored 33
40 Conceded 44
-8 GD -11
1.03 PPG 1.20
23% Win % 33%

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (10 games)
30% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season
40% Clean Sheets
EC Vitoria this season

Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts). EC Vitoria are 14th (36 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
EC Vitoria
0-15
3/1
16-30
5/2
31-45
3/9
46-60
2/2
61-75
7/6
76+
4/10
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A
EC Vitoria
Carlos Rene 8 G 1 A
Matheuzinho 6 G 4 A
Erick 5 G 6 A
Renato Kayzer 4 G 1 A
Gabriel Baralhas 2 G 3 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' The referee blows the starting whistle. The fans are roaring. The teams are ready for the match. Gremio FBPA is hosting EC Vitória for another epic battle.
  • Time to leave. No sensation happened. Another win for Gremio FBPA players.

Lineups

Gremio FBPA Lineups

EC Vitoria Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.78 Gremio FBPA xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.89 EC Vitoria xG
I would bet for: Gremio FBPA to win 58%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Gremio FBPA58% Draw24% EC Vitoria18%
Actual: Gremio FBPA win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes50% 0% No50%
Avg goals/match: 2.67
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 91%
9%
± 1.5 74%
26%
± 2.5 49%
51%
± 3.5 28%
72%
± 4.5 14%
86%

Double Chance

Gremio FBPA or Draw
82%
Draw or EC Vitoria
42%
Gremio FBPA or EC Vitoria
76%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
Gremio FBPA40% Draw45% EC Vitoria15%
Actual: Gremio FBPA win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
11.8%
1 – 0
11.5%
2 – 0
Actual
2 – 1
9.4%
0 – 0
8.8%
3 – 0
6.2%
3 – 1
5.6%
0 – 1
5.3%
1 – 2
4.7%
2 – 2
4.2%
4 – 0
2.8%
0 – 2
2.7%

Asian Handicap — Gremio FBPA

Handicap Gremio FBPA covers Push EC Vitoria covers
-2.5 15% — 85%
-2 15% 18% 67%
-1.5 33% — 67%
-1 33% 24% 43%
-0.5 57% — 43%
+0.5 83% — 17%
+1 83% 11% 6%
+1.5 94% — 6%
+2 94% 4% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
41% ✗
EC Vitoria keeps clean sheet
18% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.