Friday , 16 October 2026

EC Vitoria vs Gremio FBPA, Serie A 2025 REGULAR SEASON

1 – 1
Full Time
Sun 27 Apr 2025 · 21:30 UTC Barradao HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

EC Vitoria vs Gremio FBPA — Serie A at Barradao.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Apr Gremio FBPA H 1–1 D
20 Apr Fluminense FC A 1–1 D
17 Apr Fortaleza EC H 2–1 W
13 Apr CA Mineiro A 2–2 D
06 Apr CR Flamengo H 1–2 L
29 Mar EC Juventude A 0–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
27 Apr EC Vitoria A 1–1 D
20 Apr SC Internacional H 1–1 D
16 Apr Mirassol FC A 1–4 L
13 Apr CR Flamengo H 0–2 L
05 Apr Ceará SC A 0–2 L
29 Mar CA Mineiro H 2–1 W

Season Stats

EC Vitoria Gremio FBPA
#13 Position #18
36 Points 31
30 Played 30
10 / 6 / 14 W / D / L 7 / 10 / 13
33 Scored 32
44 Conceded 40
-11 GD -8
1.20 PPG 1.03
33% Win % 23%

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (10 games)
30% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
40% Clean Sheets
EC Vitoria this season
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season

EC Vitoria are 13th (36 pts). Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

EC Vitoria
0-15
3/1
16-30
5/2
31-45
3/9
46-60
2/2
61-75
7/6
76+
4/10
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

EC Vitoria
Carlos Rene 8 G 1 A
Matheuzinho 6 G 4 A
Erick 5 G 6 A
Renato Kayzer 4 G 1 A
Gabriel Baralhas 2 G 3 A
Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' That's the starting whistle at Barradao. Ninety minutes of football awaits between EC Vitoria and Grêmio FBPA.
  • 5' The home supporters are growing impatient. EC Vitoria must find a spark to ignite this game.
  • 10' Both teams are passing the ball around with high level of urgency. Grêmio FBPA needs to do something about it to get closer to the goal.
  • 12' Joao Pedro Pepe catches the referee's attention in entirely the wrong way. card on 12.
  • 17' EC Vitoria are deployed in a today, looking to exploit space against Grêmio FBPA's shape.
  • 20' The Brazil Jemerson breaks the deadlock on 20 minutes. 0-1!
  • 22' It’s gonna be a card for Mathias Villasanti.
  • 27' A tactical chess match is unfolding here. The question is which manager blinks first.
  • 32' Joao Pedro Pepe has been one of the livelier players on the pitch with 0 goals to his name this season.
  • 37' Ronald has certainly something to prove this evening. He made 0 appearances with only 0 goals this season.
  • 42' Marlon is putting in a real shift tonight. He has covered more ground than anyone else for EC Vitoria so far.
  • 46' EC Vitoria ring the changes. Erick has done his job and it is now time for Fabricio to step up.
  • 51' Andre has been relatively quiet despite scoring 8 goals in his last 336 appearances.
  • 55' Carlinhos is having his name booked by the referee on 55.
  • 56' It is a substitution in EC Vitoria team. Joao Pedro Pepe is replaced by Gabriel Baralhas on 56 minute.
  • 58' Another change for Gremio FBPA made on 58 minute. Edenilson leaves to be changed by Nathan.
  • 63' named a earlier, and opted for a in response. A fascinating tactical duel is developing.
  • 66' Against the run of play, Carlinhos has scored! This game has turned on its head.
  • 70' Claudinho was booked on 70.
  • 74' The Gremio FBPA manager makes a substitution. Mathias Villasanti departs to be replaced by Gustavo Cuellar.
  • 75' Another substitution for Gremio FBPA to replace Martin Braithwaite by Andre on 75 minute.
  • 76' The referee does not hesitate — a card for Matheuzinho on 76 minutes.
  • 81' Grêmio FBPA looks like a favorite considering 1 games won in last 2 matches with its main striker scoring 0 goals.
  • 84' The supporters are chanting for Alexander Aravena. He replaces Cristian Olivera on 84 minute.
  • 89' Ricardo Ryller is replacing Matheuzinho for the EC Vitoria side.
  • will have plenty to reflect on. were simply the better side today.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
2 / 4
1.28 EC Vitoria xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.2 Gremio FBPA xG
I would bet for: EC Vitoria or Gremio FBPA 71% + Under 2.5 goals 55%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
EC Vitoria39% Draw29% Gremio FBPA32%
Actual: Draw

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes51% 0% No49%
Avg goals/match: 2.48
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 89%
11%
± 1.5 71%
29%
± 2.5 45%
55%
± 3.5 24%
76%
± 4.5 11%
89%

Double Chance

EC Vitoria or Draw
68%
Draw or Gremio FBPA
61%
EC Vitoria or Gremio FBPA
71%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
EC Vitoria27% Draw49% Gremio FBPA24%
Actual: Gremio FBPA win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
Actual
0 – 0
10.5%
1 – 0
9.6%
0 – 1
9%
2 – 1
7.9%
1 – 2
7.4%
2 – 0
6.6%
0 – 2
5.9%
2 – 2
4.8%
3 – 1
3.4%
1 – 3
3%
3 – 0
2.8%

Asian Handicap — EC Vitoria

Handicap EC Vitoria covers Push Gremio FBPA covers
-2.5 6% — 94%
-2 6% 11% 83%
-1.5 17% — 83%
-1 17% 20% 63%
-0.5 37% — 63%
+0.5 67% — 33%
+1 67% 19% 14%
+1.5 86% — 14%
+2 86% 10% 5%
+2.5 95% — 5%

Clean Sheet

EC Vitoria keeps clean sheet
31% ✓
Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
29% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.