Wednesday , 14 October 2026

FC Atert Bissen vs KI Klaksvik, Champions League Q 2026 QUALIFICATION

Wed 15 Jul 2026 · 18:15 UTC Stade de Luxembourg HT 45' · FT 45'
Roman Ferber 25' 1–1
1–2 59' Pall Klettskard

Overview

Match Preview

FC Atert Bissen vs KI Klaksvik — Champions League Q at Stade de Luxembourg.

Head-to-Head

1
FC Atert Bissen 1 games · Avg 3.0 goals KI Klaksvik

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
15 Jul KI Klaksvik H 1–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
15 Jul FC Atert Bissen A 2–1 W
30 Jul Malmo FF H 3–2 W
23 Jul Malmo FF A 1–4 L
17 Jul FC Differdange 03 A 0–0 D
10 Jul FC Differdange 03 H 2–0 W
31 Aug FC Sheriff Tiraspol A 1–2 L

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (1 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
0% Clean Sheets
FC Atert Bissen this season
0% Clean Sheets
KI Klaksvik this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

FC Atert Bissen
0-15
–/1
16-30
1/–
31-45
–/–
46-60
–/1
61-75
–/–
76+
–/–
■ Scored ■ Conceded
KI Klaksvik
0-15
1/–
16-30
–/1
31-45
–/–
46-60
1/–
61-75
–/–
76+
–/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FC Atert Bissen
Tiago Rodrigues 1 G
KI Klaksvik
Pall Klettskard 2 G 1 A
Oussama Ali 1 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' FC Atert Bissen have kicked off against KÍ Klaksvík. Both sides are eager to make an early statement.
  • 5' FC Atert Bissen are keeping things exceptionally tight at the back. It will take something special to break them down.
  • 8' GOAL! Arni Frederiksberg scores on 8.
  • 9' Magnificent from Arni Frederiksberg! That is 13 goals in 6 appearances — and it could not have come at a better time.
  • 14' Supporters expect more eagerness from Pall Klettskard, as he is very good at scoring at Stade de Luxembourg with 1 goals in the last 1 games.
  • 19' France international Toufik Zeghdane has been a key figure this campaign — 0 goals and 0 assists in the Array this season.
  • 24' We miss some good tackles and strikes. Is there anyone on the field to put the game back to action?
  • 25' Roman Ferber adds to his 1 season tally! FC Atert Bissen lead 1-2 — and this changes everything.
  • 28' The referee has no hesitation. Hallur Hansson is booked for KI Klaksvik — card on 28.
  • 33' It is a cagey affair so far. FC Atert Bissen in their trying to find a way past KÍ Klaksvík's compact .
  • 38' A quiet spell here at Stade de Luxembourg. KÍ Klaksvík seem content sitting deep and soaking up pressure.
  • 43' We are waiting for someone to take the initiative. Who will be the first to commit to attack?
  • 48' Both teams are passing the ball around with high level of urgency. KÍ Klaksvík needs to do something about it to get closer to the goal.
  • 53' Spectators are craving for more action. Both teams play very cautiously. They need to put some more energy.
  • 58' KÍ Klaksvík come into this ranked in Array. They desperately need points to push themselves up the standings.
  • 59' Goal! Pall Klettskard scores his 5 goal in 151 matches.
  • 61' Duarte Maneta is ready to make an impact after coming on for Tyron Crame at the 61 minute mark.
  • 66' The midfield battle is intense right now. Both FC Atert Bissen and KÍ Klaksvík are fighting for every inch of the pitch.
  • 67' A meaty challenge results in booking for Gilli Sorensen on 67.
  • 72' The crowd applauds Brian Silva as he leaves the pitch. Mamadi Djalo steps in for FC Atert Bissen.
  • 75' Roman Ferber picks up a card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 78' The referee has no hesitation. Mark Jensen is booked for KI Klaksvik — card on 78.
  • 79' The referee calls foul for Mark Jensen. He receives a card.
  • 81' Time for substitution for KI Klaksvik. Oussama Ali is replaced by Filip Brattbakk.
  • 86' Spectators do not have much to choose from both teams. The sides had several scoring chances but they still need a bit more than just a sight of a goal.
  • 90' A change in the KI Klaksvik ranks — Jean Carlos exits the field as Jonn Johannesen enters on 90.
  • With this win, KÍ Klaksvík is likely to improve its situation in the overall team standings.

Lineups

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
1.28 FC Atert Bissen xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.43 KI Klaksvik xG
I would bet for: FC Atert Bissen or KI Klaksvik 71% + Both teams to score 55%

Match Result

✓ Correct
FC Atert Bissen33% Draw29% KI Klaksvik38%
Actual: KI Klaksvik win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes55% 0% No45%
Avg goals/match: 2.71
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 91%
9%
± 1.5 75%
25%
± 2.5 50%
50%
± 3.5 29%
71%
± 4.5 15%
85%

Double Chance

FC Atert Bissen or Draw
62%
Draw or KI Klaksvik
67%
FC Atert Bissen or KI Klaksvik
71%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
FC Atert Bissen25% Draw47% KI Klaksvik28%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
13.1%
0 – 0
8.6%
0 – 1
8.5%
1 – 2
Actual
1 – 0
7.5%
2 – 1
7.5%
0 – 2
6.6%
2 – 2
5.4%
2 – 0
5.4%
1 – 3
4%
3 – 1
3.2%
0 – 3
3.1%

Asian Handicap — FC Atert Bissen

Handicap FC Atert Bissen covers Push KI Klaksvik covers
-2.5 5% — 95%
-2 5% 10% 85%
-1.5 15% — 85%
-1 15% 18% 68%
-0.5 32% — 68%
+0.5 61% — 39%
+1 61% 20% 19%
+1.5 81% — 19%
+2 81% 12% 7%
+2.5 93% — 7%

Clean Sheet

FC Atert Bissen keeps clean sheet
25% ✓
KI Klaksvik keeps clean sheet
28% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.