Monday , 19 October 2026

SE Palmeiras vs Clube do Remo, Serie A 2026 REGULAR SEASON

Thu 5 Nov 2026 · 22:30 UTC Allianz Parque

Overview

Match Preview

SE Palmeiras vs Clube do Remo — Serie A at Allianz Parque.

Head-to-Head

1
SE Palmeiras 1 games · Avg 2.0 goals Clube do Remo

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
17 Oct CA Paranaense A 2–0 W
11 Oct SC Corinthians Paulista H 4–1 W
09 Oct EC Bahia H 1–0 W
20 Sep Gremio FBPA A 0–0 D
12 Sep Sao Paulo FC H 2–0 W
06 Sep Botafogo FR A 0–0 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
18 Oct RB Bragantino H 1–1 D
10 Oct CR Vasco da Gama A 0–0 D
07 Oct Gremio FBPA H 1–1 D
19 Sep Santos FC H 1–2 L
14 Sep EC Bahia A 1–2 L
06 Sep CR Flamengo H 0–1 L

Season Stats

SE Palmeiras Clube do Remo
#2 Position #19
66 Points 26
31 Played 31
19 / 9 / 3 W / D / L 5 / 11 / 15
54 Scored 34
22 Conceded 49
+32 GD -15
2.13 PPG 0.84
61% Win % 16%

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (1 games)
0% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
45% Clean Sheets
SE Palmeiras this season
13% Clean Sheets
Clube do Remo this season

SE Palmeiras are 2nd (66 pts). Clube do Remo are 19th (26 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

SE Palmeiras
0-15
6/2
16-30
5/1
31-45
6/1
46-60
6/4
61-75
6/1
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Clube do Remo
0-15
3/3
16-30
2/5
31-45
4/9
46-60
3/5
61-75
4/2
76+
6/7
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

SE Palmeiras
Jose Manuel Lopez 9 G 5 A
Mauricio 8 G 1 A
Vitor Roque 5 G
Allan 4 G 3 A
Gustavo Gomez 4 G 2 A
Clube do Remo
Jaja Silva 6 G 1 A
Alef Manga 5 G 3 A
Vitor Bueno 4 G 3 A
Gabriel Taliari 4 G

Predictions

1.91 SE Palmeiras xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.61 Clube do Remo xG
I would bet for: SE Palmeiras to win 65% + Under — clean sheet likely 61%

Match Result

SE Palmeiras65% Draw22% Clube do Remo13%

Both Teams to Score

Yes39% 0% No61%
Avg goals/match: 2.52

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 90%
10%
± 1.5 71%
29%
± 2.5 45%
55%
± 3.5 25%
75%
± 4.5 12%
88%

Double Chance

SE Palmeiras or Draw
88%
Draw or Clube do Remo
35%
SE Palmeiras or Clube do Remo
78%

Half-Time Result

SE Palmeiras46% Draw45% Clube do Remo9%

Correct Score

1 – 0
14.9%
2 – 0
14.4%
1 – 1
10%
0 – 0
9.9%
3 – 0
8.9%
2 – 1
8.6%
3 – 1
5.6%
4 – 0
4.3%
0 – 1
4.1%
4 – 1
2.8%
1 – 2
2.7%
2 – 2
2.6%

Asian Handicap — SE Palmeiras

Handicap SE Palmeiras covers Push Clube do Remo covers
-2.5 21% — 79%
-2 21% 21% 58%
-1.5 42% — 58%
-1 42% 26% 33%
-0.5 67% — 33%
+0.5 90% — 10%
+1 90% 7% 3%
+1.5 97% — 3%
+2 97% 2% 0%
+2.5 100% — 0%

Clean Sheet

SE Palmeiras keeps clean sheet
55%
Clube do Remo keeps clean sheet
16%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.