Wednesday , 14 October 2026

PFK Levski Sofia vs FK Borac Banja Luka, Champions League Q 2026 QUALIFICATION

Tue 14 Jul 2026 · 17:30 UTC Vivacom Arena Georgi Asparuhov HT 45' · FT 45'
Armstrong Oko-Flex 48' 1–0
Reinaldo 59' 2–0
Reinaldo 65' 3–0
Juan Perea 85' 4–0

Overview

Match Preview

PFK Levski Sofia vs FK Borac Banja Luka — Champions League Q at Vivacom Arena Georgi Asparuhov.

Match Details

  • Referee Robert Madley

Head-to-Head

1
PFK Levski Sofia 1 games · Avg 4.0 goals FK Borac Banja Luka

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
14 Jul FK Borac Banja Luka H 4–0 W
01 Aug AEK Larnaka H 0–4 L
25 Jul AEK Larnaka A 0–3 L
18 Jul MFK Ruzomberok H 2–0 W
11 Jul MFK Ruzomberok A 2–0 W
17 Jul FC Vaduz H 3–2 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
14 Jul PFK Levski Sofia A 0–4 L
31 Jul PAOK Thessaloniki FC H 0–1 L
24 Jul PAOK Thessaloniki FC A 2–3 L
17 Jul Egnatia Rrogozhine A 4–1 W
10 Jul Egnatia Rrogozhine H 1–0 W
13 Jul FC CFR 1907 Cluj H 2–1 W

Key Stats

0% Both Teams to Score
H2H (1 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
67% Clean Sheets
PFK Levski Sofia this season
0% Clean Sheets
FK Borac Banja Luka this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

PFK Levski Sofia
0-15
2/–
16-30
–/–
31-45
–/1
46-60
2/1
61-75
1/–
76+
1/–
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

PFK Levski Sofia
Reinaldo 3 G
Armstrong Oko-Flex 2 G
FK Borac Banja Luka
Luka Juricic 1 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' Welcome to Vivacom Arena Georgi Asparuhov that hosts another battle between PFK Levski Sofia and FK Borac Banja Luka.
  • 5' PFK Levski Sofia has dominated the recent head-to-head record, winning 1 of the last 1 meetings.
  • 10' Neither side is committing men forward. This has all the hallmarks of a tense, tactical contest.
  • 15' It looks like no one’s ball. FK Borac Banja Luka is used to counterattacking playing. None of the sides are ready to take the lead.
  • 17' A moment of madness from Sinisa Sanicanin on 17 minutes earns him a card. FK Borac Banja Luka will be frustrated.
  • 22' FK Borac Banja Luka come into this ranked in Array. They desperately need points to push themselves up the standings.
  • 27' Ante Roguljic has been disciplined this evening — perhaps mindful of those 0 cards already picked up this season.
  • 32' Both teams are passing the ball around with high level of urgency. PFK Levski Sofia needs to do something about it to get closer to the goal.
  • 37' FK Borac Banja Luka fans have not had much to celebrate tonight. Their side is struggling to get forward.
  • 42' Spectators do not have much to choose from both teams. The sides had several scoring chances but they still need a bit more than just a sight of a goal.
  • 44' Controversy at the stadium! Sebastian Herrera argues furiously but the card stands.
  • 45' Sebastian Herrera catches the referee's attention in entirely the wrong way. card on 45.
  • 48' Brilliant from the ! Armstrong Oko-Flex makes it 1-0 with a superb finish on 48.
  • 51' Julio Velazquez has been a danger all night but risks an early exit having now seen a card on 51.
  • 56' Maicon has certainly something to prove this evening. He made 2 appearances with only 0 goals this season.
  • 59' Goal! Reinaldo scores his 3 goal in 382 matches.
  • 64' The supporters are chanting for Damir Hrelja. He replaces Viktor Rogan on 64 minute.
  • 65' The deadlock is broken! Reinaldo gets on the scoresheet on 65 minutes.
  • 68' It is a substitution in PFK Levski Sofia team. Armstrong Oko-Flex is replaced by El Mehdi El Moubarik on 68 minute.
  • 68' Milos Jojic picks up a card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 69' Juan Perea is replacing Alex Centelles for the PFK Levski Sofia side.
  • 74' The referee has had an easy afternoon — neither side has been overly physical in the tackle.
  • 75' It is a substitution in PFK Levski Sofia team. Reinaldo is replaced by David Kusso on 75 minute.
  • 76' The PFK Levski Sofia manager makes a substitution. Reinaldo departs to be replaced by David Kusso.
  • 81' Sandi Ogrinec is putting in a real shift tonight. He has covered more ground than anyone else for PFK Levski Sofia so far.
  • 83' Stefan Savic makes way for Ante Roguljic at the 83 minute mark. A tactical switch from FK Borac Banja Luka.
  • 85' Brilliant from the ! Juan Perea makes it 4-0 with a superb finish on 85.
  • 88' PFK Levski Sofia manager makes another effort to make the tables turned. Steven Stoyanchov is hanging Serginho on the field on 88 minute.
  • It finishes all square. PFK Levski Sofia and FK Borac Banja Luka share the spoils 4-0.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
2 / 4
2.27 PFK Levski Sofia xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.04 FK Borac Banja Luka xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 63% + PFK Levski Sofia to win 61%

Match Result

✓ Correct
PFK Levski Sofia61% Draw21% FK Borac Banja Luka18%
Actual: PFK Levski Sofia win

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes58% 0% No42%
Avg goals/match: 3.31
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 95%
5%
± 1.5 84%
16%
± 2.5 63%
37%
± 3.5 42%
58%
± 4.5 24%
76%

Double Chance

PFK Levski Sofia or Draw
83%
Draw or FK Borac Banja Luka
39%
PFK Levski Sofia or FK Borac Banja Luka
79%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
PFK Levski Sofia46% Draw39% FK Borac Banja Luka15%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
2 – 1
9.4%
1 – 1
9.4%
2 – 0
9.4%
1 – 0
7.9%
3 – 1
7.1%
3 – 0
6.9%
0 – 0
5.1%
2 – 2
4.9%
1 – 2
4.3%
4 – 1
4.1%
4 – 0
Actual
3 – 2
3.7%

Asian Handicap — PFK Levski Sofia

Handicap PFK Levski Sofia covers Push FK Borac Banja Luka covers
-2.5 23% — 77%
-2 23% 19% 58%
-1.5 42% — 58%
-1 42% 22% 36%
-0.5 64% — 36%
+0.5 85% — 15%
+1 85% 10% 6%
+1.5 94% — 6%
+2 94% 4% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

PFK Levski Sofia keeps clean sheet
36% ✗
FK Borac Banja Luka keeps clean sheet
11% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.