Thursday , 29 October 2026

Feyenoord Rotterdam vs FC Bayern Munchen, Champions League 2024-25 LEAGUE STAGE

Wed 22 Jan 2025 · 20:00 UTC de Kuip 43,106 HT 45' · FT 45'
Santiago Gimenez 21' 1–0
Santiago Gimenez pen 45+9' 2–0
Ayase Ueda 89' 3–0

Overview

Match Preview

Feyenoord Rotterdam vs FC Bayern Munchen — Champions League at de Kuip.

Match Details

  • Referee Francois Letexier
  • Assistant 1 Cyril Mugnier
  • Assistant 2 Mehdi Rahmouni
16 games this season 🟨 4.4/game ⚽ 10.2 goals/game 🟥 4 total

Head-to-Head

1
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1 games · Avg 3.0 goals FC Bayern Munchen

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
22 Jan FC Bayern Munchen H 3–0 W
18 Jan Willem II Tilburg A 1–1 D
12 Jan FC Utrecht H 1–2 L
22 Dec PSV A 0–3 L
14 Dec Heracles Almelo H 5–2 W
11 Dec AC Sparta Praha H 4–2 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
22 Jan Feyenoord Rotterdam A 0–3 L
18 Jan VfL Wolfsburg H 3–2 W
15 Jan TSG 1899 Hoffenheim H 5–0 W
11 Jan Borussia Monchengladbach A 1–0 W
20 Dec RB Leipzig H 5–1 W
14 Dec 1. FSV Mainz 05 A 1–2 L

Key Stats

0% Both Teams to Score
H2H (1 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
0% Clean Sheets
Feyenoord Rotterdam this season
33% Clean Sheets
FC Bayern Munchen this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

Feyenoord Rotterdam
0-15
–/1
16-30
1/2
31-45
–/–
46-60
1/2
61-75
–/–
76+
1/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FC Bayern Munchen
0-15
–/1
16-30
–/1
31-45
1/1
46-60
3/–
61-75
3/–
76+
3/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Feyenoord Rotterdam
Sem Steijn 1 G
FC Bayern Munchen
Harry Kane 4 G 2 A
Michael Olise 2 G 1 A
Alphonso Davies 2 G
Jamal Musiala 1 G

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
2.03 Feyenoord Rotterdam xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.82 FC Bayern Munchen xG
I would bet for: Feyenoord Rotterdam to win 60%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Feyenoord Rotterdam60% Draw23% FC Bayern Munchen17%
Actual: Feyenoord Rotterdam win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes49% 0% No51%
Avg goals/match: 2.85
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 92%
8%
± 1.5 77%
23%
± 2.5 53%
47%
± 3.5 32%
68%
± 4.5 17%
83%

Double Chance

Feyenoord Rotterdam or Draw
83%
Draw or FC Bayern Munchen
40%
Feyenoord Rotterdam or FC Bayern Munchen
77%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
Feyenoord Rotterdam46% Draw43% FC Bayern Munchen11%
Actual: Feyenoord Rotterdam win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
2 – 0
11.8%
1 – 0
11.2%
1 – 1
10.4%
2 – 1
9.4%
3 – 0
Actual
0 – 0
7.5%
3 – 1
6.4%
0 – 1
4%
4 – 0
4%
2 – 2
3.9%
1 – 2
3.8%
4 – 1
3.3%

Asian Handicap — Feyenoord Rotterdam

Handicap Feyenoord Rotterdam covers Push FC Bayern Munchen covers
-2.5 21% — 79%
-2 21% 20% 60%
-1.5 40% — 60%
-1 40% 24% 36%
-0.5 64% — 36%
+0.5 87% — 13%
+1 87% 9% 4%
+1.5 96% — 4%
+2 96% 3% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

Feyenoord Rotterdam keeps clean sheet
45% ✗
FC Bayern Munchen keeps clean sheet
14% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.