Friday , 16 October 2026

Gremio FBPA vs CR Flamengo, Serie A 2025 REGULAR SEASON

Sun 13 Apr 2025 · 20:30 UTC Arena do Gremio HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

Gremio FBPA vs CR Flamengo — Serie A at Arena do Gremio.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Apr CR Flamengo H 0–2 L
05 Apr Ceará SC A 0–2 L
29 Mar CA Mineiro H 2–1 W
08 Dec SC Corinthians Paulista H 0–3 L
04 Dec EC Vitoria A 1–1 D
01 Dec Sao Paulo FC H 2–1 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Apr Gremio FBPA A 2–0 W
06 Apr EC Vitoria A 2–1 W
30 Mar SC Internacional H 1–1 D
08 Dec EC Vitoria H 2–2 D
04 Dec Criciúma EC A 3–0 W
01 Dec SC Internacional H 3–2 W

Season Stats

Gremio FBPA CR Flamengo
#18 Position #1
31 Points 64
30 Played 30
7 / 10 / 13 W / D / L 19 / 7 / 4
32 Scored 58
40 Conceded 25
-8 GD +33
1.03 PPG 2.13
23% Win % 63%

Key Stats

53% Both Teams to Score
H2H (17 games)
47% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season
43% Clean Sheets
CR Flamengo this season

Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts). CR Flamengo are 1st (64 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CR Flamengo
0-15
7/1
16-30
4/2
31-45
5/2
46-60
7/4
61-75
7/1
76+
9/9
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A
CR Flamengo
Pedro 16 G 7 A
Samuel Lino 9 G 7 A
Jorge Carrascal 6 G 8 A
Lucas Paqueta 6 G 1 A
Giorgian De Arrascaeta 3 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' In just a few seconds Arena do Gremio will turn into a battlefield for Grêmio FBPA and CR Flamengo.
  • 4' CR Flamengo is taking the lead after the goal scored by Giorgian De Arrascaeta on 4.
  • 9' It is a cagey affair so far. Grêmio FBPA in their trying to find a way past CR Flamengo's compact .
  • 11' Edenilson picks up a card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 16' We miss some good tackles and strikes. Is there anyone on the field to put the game back to action?
  • 21' Both keepers have barely been tested. Grêmio FBPA and CR Flamengo are cancelling each other out in the centre of the park.
  • 26' Spectators do not have much to choose from both teams. The sides had several scoring chances but they still need a bit more than just a sight of a goal.
  • 27' Time for substitution for Gremio FBPA. Rodrigo Ely is replaced by Jemerson.
  • 30' The referee reaches into his pocket. Out comes the card for Erick Pulgar.
  • 35' CR Flamengo looks like a favorite considering 0 games won in last 1 matches with its main striker scoring 0 goals.
  • 40' While there is no rush on the pitch, let’s have a look at some stats. Allan made 520 appearances and scored 0 goals. He is very likely to score a goal today.
  • 45' CR Flamengo has dominated the recent head-to-head record, winning 0 of the last 1 meetings.
  • 50' Wesley has certainly something to prove this evening. He made 32 appearances with only 0 goals this season.
  • 55' The teams are not in a rush to score plenty of goals. It might look strange considering CR Flamengo that had 393 games and scored 619 goals.
  • 60' Supporters expect more eagerness from Agustin Rossi, as he is very good at scoring at Arena do Gremio with 0 goals in the last 0 games.
  • 61' The whistle greets Edenilson as he departs to be replaced by Francis Amuzu.
  • 64' The CR Flamengo bench stirs into life. Michael is withdrawn and Everton gets his opportunity.
  • 67' Giorgian De Arrascaeta is having a superb {COMPETITION} campaign — that is 3 goals this season for the .
  • 72' The clock is ticking and both teams know a goal could change everything at this point.
  • 75' The Gremio FBPA manager makes a substitution. Cristian Pavon departs to be replaced by Alysson.
  • 76' Gremio FBPA ring the changes. Camilo has done his job and it is now time for Dodi to step up.
  • 81' A moment of individual brilliance could settle this. Both teams are waiting for that decisive action.
  • 83' The referee reaches into his pocket. Out comes the card for Nicolas de la Cruz.
  • 85' A change in the CR Flamengo ranks — Giorgian De Arrascaeta exits the field as Luiz Araujo enters on 85.
  • 86' CR Flamengo manager makes another effort to make the tables turned. Juninho is hanging Nicolas de la Cruz on the field on 86 minute.
  • Hope, you loved the show. Another epic battle is over with the score 0-2.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
2 / 4
0.86 Gremio FBPA xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
2.01 CR Flamengo xG
I would bet for: CR Flamengo to win 56%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Gremio FBPA19% Draw24% CR Flamengo57%
Actual: CR Flamengo win

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes50% 0% No50%
Avg goals/match: 2.87
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✗ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 93%
7%
± 1.5 78%
22%
± 2.5 54%
46%
± 3.5 32%
68%
± 4.5 17%
83%

Double Chance

Gremio FBPA or Draw
44%
Draw or CR Flamengo
81%
Gremio FBPA or CR Flamengo
76%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
Gremio FBPA13% Draw43% CR Flamengo44%
Actual: CR Flamengo win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
0 – 2
Actual
0 – 1
10.8%
1 – 1
10.6%
1 – 2
9.5%
0 – 0
7.4%
0 – 3
7.4%
1 – 3
6.4%
1 – 0
4.1%
2 – 2
4.1%
2 – 1
4%
0 – 4
3.7%
1 – 4
3.3%

Asian Handicap — Gremio FBPA

Handicap Gremio FBPA covers Push CR Flamengo covers
-2.5 1% — 99%
-2 1% 4% 95%
-1.5 5% — 95%
-1 5% 10% 86%
-0.5 14% — 86%
+0.5 37% — 63%
+1 37% 24% 39%
+1.5 61% — 39%
+2 61% 19% 20%
+2.5 80% — 20%

Clean Sheet

Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
14% ✓
CR Flamengo keeps clean sheet
43% ✗

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.