Friday , 16 October 2026

SC Internacional vs Gremio FBPA, Serie A 2025 REGULAR SEASON

Sun 21 Sep 2025 · 20:30 UTC Beira-Rio HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

SC Internacional vs Gremio FBPA — Serie A at Beira-Rio.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
21 Sep Gremio FBPA H 2–3 L
13 Sep SE Palmeiras A 1–4 L
31 Aug Fortaleza EC H 2–1 W
23 Aug Cruzeiro EC A 1–2 L
17 Aug CR Flamengo H 1–3 L
09 Aug RB Bragantino A 3–1 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
21 Sep SC Internacional A 3–2 W
13 Sep Mirassol FC H 0–1 L
31 Aug CR Flamengo A 1–1 D
24 Aug Ceará SC H 0–0 D
17 Aug CA Mineiro A 3–1 W
10 Aug SC Recife H 0–1 L

Season Stats

SC Internacional Gremio FBPA
#16 Position #18
32 Points 31
30 Played 30
7 / 11 / 12 W / D / L 7 / 10 / 13
33 Scored 32
38 Conceded 40
-5 GD -8
1.07 PPG 1.03
23% Win % 23%

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (16 games)
25% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
23% Clean Sheets
SC Internacional this season
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season

SC Internacional are 16th (32 pts). Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

SC Internacional
0-15
2/3
16-30
6/5
31-45
2/6
46-60
4/2
61-75
5/3
76+
6/7
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

SC Internacional
Johan Carbonero 7 G 4 A
Alan Patrick 5 G 2 A
Alexandro Bernabei 4 G 1 A
Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' The stage is set the green flag drops! Another match against SC Internacional and Grêmio FBPA has kicked off!
  • 5' Grêmio FBPA started playing very sharply right from the kick off. However, it slowed down the tempo rapidly by 5.
  • 10' Not even hints on scoring a goal over the last 10 minutes.
  • 15' It is a cagey affair so far. SC Internacional in their trying to find a way past Grêmio FBPA's compact .
  • 20' A quiet spell here at Beira-Rio. Grêmio FBPA seem content sitting deep and soaking up pressure.
  • 21' A stunning finish from Alan Patrick — that came from absolutely nowhere!
  • 26' Grêmio FBPA is defending very well tonight not leaving a chance for their rivals to get through for a goal.
  • 29' Carlos Vinicius has been a constant threat and now delivers with a goal on 29 minutes.
  • 33' The referee has no hesitation. Alexandro Bernabei is booked for SC Internacional — card on 33.
  • 38' Alysson is a natural forward and has been asked to do a very specific job for SC Internacional tonight.
  • 43' named a earlier, and opted for a in response. A fascinating tactical duel is developing.
  • 44' Bruno Henrique is replacing Alan Rodriguez for the SC Internacional side.
  • 49' SC Internacional have won 468 goals from 341 games. They will be desperate to add to that tally today.
  • 51' Brilliant from the ! Alan Patrick makes it 2-1 with a superb finish on 45.
  • 53' Assisted by Willian with the perfectly-timed delivery and Andre makes no mistake. 2-2!
  • 58' The clock is ticking and both teams know a goal could change everything at this point.
  • 60' SC Internacional receives a card for a hard tackle on 60.
  • 62' GOAL! Alysson scores on 62. Assisted by Andre
  • 62' The Gremio FBPA manager makes a substitution. Willian departs to be replaced by Alysson.
  • 64' The SC Internacional bench stirs into life. Tabata is withdrawn and Oscar Romero gets his opportunity.
  • 65' Fresh legs for SC Internacional! Luis Aquino comes on to replace Richard.
  • 69' Another change for Gremio FBPA made on 69 minute. Gustavo Cuellar leaves to be changed by Dodi.
  • 70' The whistle greets Edenilson as he departs to be replaced by Franco Cristaldo.
  • 73' Arthur picks up a card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 76' It is a substitution in SC Internacional team. Bruno Henrique is replaced by Ricardo Mathias on 76 minute.
  • 77' A moment of madness from Juninho on 77 minutes earns him a card. SC Internacional will be frustrated.
  • 82' It’s high time Mano Menezes made some changes to put the his team’s game back to action.
  • 87' The referee has had an easy afternoon — neither side has been overly physical in the tackle.
  • 90' Alexandro Bernabei is having his name booked by the referee on 90.
  • The referee brings this contest to a close. Grêmio FBPA take all three points.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.46 SC Internacional xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.48 Gremio FBPA xG
I would bet for: SC Internacional or Gremio FBPA 73% + Both teams to score 60%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
SC Internacional37% Draw27% Gremio FBPA36%
Actual: Gremio FBPA win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes60% 0% No40%
Avg goals/match: 2.94
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 93%
7%
± 1.5 79%
21%
± 2.5 56%
44%
± 3.5 34%
66%
± 4.5 18%
82%

Double Chance

SC Internacional or Draw
65%
Draw or Gremio FBPA
63%
SC Internacional or Gremio FBPA
73%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
SC Internacional27% Draw45% Gremio FBPA28%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
12.3%
1 – 2
8.1%
2 – 1
8%
0 – 0
7.1%
0 – 1
6.9%
1 – 0
6.8%
2 – 2
5.9%
0 – 2
5.7%
2 – 0
5.6%
1 – 3
4%
3 – 1
3.9%
2 – 3
Actual

Asian Handicap — SC Internacional

Handicap SC Internacional covers Push Gremio FBPA covers
-2.5 7% — 93%
-2 7% 11% 82%
-1.5 18% — 82%
-1 18% 19% 64%
-0.5 36% — 64%
+0.5 63% — 37%
+1 63% 19% 18%
+1.5 82% — 18%
+2 82% 11% 7%
+2.5 93% — 7%

Clean Sheet

SC Internacional keeps clean sheet
24% ✓
Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
24% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.