Saturday , 24 October 2026

SC Freiburg vs FC Bayern München, Bundesliga 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Bundesliga · 2026-27
Sun 25 Oct 2026 · 16:30 UTC Europa-Park Stadion

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
18 Oct Bayer 04 Leverkusen A 1–2 L
11 Oct FC Schalke 04 H 2–1 W
19 Sep Eintracht Frankfurt A 2–2 D
12 Sep Borussia Monchengladbach H 5–0 W
05 Sep SC Paderborn 07 A 1–0 W
30 Aug SV Werder Bremen H 4–1 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
21 Oct Arsenal FC H 2–2 D
17 Oct RB Leipzig H 6–1 W
13 Oct Viking FK A 3–3 D
10 Oct FC Augsburg A 2–2 D
18 Sep 1. FC Union Berlin H 7–0 W
13 Sep SV 07 Elversberg A 2–1 W

Season Stats

SC Freiburg FC Bayern München
#3 Position #1
13 Points 14
6 Played 6
4 / 1 / 1 W / D / L 4 / 2 / 0
15 Scored 22
6 Conceded 5
+9 GD +17
2.17 PPG 2.33
67% Win % 67%

Key Stats

76% Both Teams to Score
H2H (17 games)
76% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
33% Clean Sheets
SC Freiburg this season
33% Clean Sheets
FC Bayern München this season

SC Freiburg are 3rd (13 pts). FC Bayern München are 1st (14 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

SC Freiburg
0-15
2/1
16-30
4/2
31-45
2/1
46-60
3/–
61-75
–/–
76+
4/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FC Bayern München
0-15
1/1
16-30
4/–
31-45
3/–
46-60
5/1
61-75
4/2
76+
4/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FC Bayern München
Michael Olise 5 G 2 A
Harry Kane 4 G 4 A
Luis Diaz 4 G 1 A
Ismael Saibari 2 G 3 A
Aleksandar Pavlovic 2 G 1 A

H2H

Predictions

1.82 SC Freiburg xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
2.04 FC Bayern Munchen xG
I would bet for: SC Freiburg or FC Bayern Munchen 75% + Over 2.5 goals 73%

Match Result

SC Freiburg35% Draw25% FC Bayern Munchen40%

Both Teams to Score

Yes72% 0% No28%
Avg goals/match: 3.86

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 97%
3%
± 1.5 90%
10%
± 2.5 73%
27%
± 3.5 53%
47%
± 4.5 34%
66%

Double Chance

SC Freiburg or Draw
60%
Draw or FC Bayern Munchen
65%
SC Freiburg or FC Bayern Munchen
75%

Half-Time Result

SC Freiburg28% Draw39% FC Bayern Munchen33%

Correct Score

1 – 1
8.6%
1 – 2
7.7%
2 – 1
6.9%
2 – 2
6.9%
1 – 3
5.2%
2 – 3
4.7%
0 – 2
4.5%
3 – 2
4.2%
3 – 1
4.2%
0 – 1
3.8%
2 – 0
3.6%
1 – 0
3.3%

Asian Handicap — SC Freiburg

Handicap SC Freiburg covers Push FC Bayern Munchen covers
-2.5 8% — 92%
-2 8% 10% 82%
-1.5 18% — 82%
-1 18% 16% 65%
-0.5 35% — 65%
+0.5 57% — 43%
+1 57% 18% 25%
+1.5 75% — 25%
+2 75% 13% 12%
+2.5 88% — 12%

Clean Sheet

SC Freiburg keeps clean sheet
14%
FC Bayern Munchen keeps clean sheet
17%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.