Tuesday , 13 October 2026

RFK Akhmat Grozny vs FK Rostov, RFPL 2020-21 REGULAR SEASON

RFPL · 2020-21
Sun 13 Dec 2020 · 16:00 UTC Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova HT 45+2' · FT 45+5'

Overview

Match Preview

RFK Akhmat Grozny vs FK Rostov — RFPL at Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova.

Match Details

  • Referee Konstantin Shalamberidze
  • Referee Dmitry Cheltsov
  • Referee Nikolay Voloshin
  • Referee Yunus Koshko

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Dec FK Rostov H 0–1 L
07 Dec PFK Sochi A 0–2 L
28 Nov FK Lokomotiv Moskva H 0–0 D
21 Nov FK Zenit Sankt-Petersburg H 2–2 D
07 Nov FK Tambov A 1–0 W
31 Oct FK Krasnodar H 2–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Dec RFK Akhmat Grozny A 1–0 W
06 Dec FK Ufa H 0–1 L
28 Nov FK Dinamo Moskva H 4–1 W
22 Nov FK Rubin Kazan A 2–0 W
08 Nov PFC CSKA Moskva A 0–2 L
31 Oct FK Spartak Moskva A 1–0 W

Season Stats

RFK Akhmat Grozny FK Rostov
#11 Position #12
11 Points 11
10 Played 10
2 / 5 / 3 W / D / L 3 / 2 / 5
13 Scored 12
13 Conceded 18
+0 GD -6
1.10 PPG 1.10
20% Win % 30%

Key Stats

56% Both Teams to Score
H2H (18 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
20% Clean Sheets
RFK Akhmat Grozny this season
20% Clean Sheets
FK Rostov this season

RFK Akhmat Grozny are 11th (11 pts). FK Rostov are 12th (11 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

RFK Akhmat Grozny
0-15
–/2
16-30
–/1
31-45
2/1
46-60
3/1
61-75
1/2
76+
1/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FK Rostov
0-15
–/–
16-30
–/2
31-45
1/1
46-60
3/1
61-75
1/–
76+
–/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

RFK Akhmat Grozny
Egas Cacintura 3 G 1 A
Georgi Melkadze 3 G
Lechi Sadulaev 2 G 3 A
Andres Alarcon 2 G
Erald Maksuti 1 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' We are underway at Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova. The crowd does wile while the referee lows the starting whistle.
  • 5' named a earlier, and opted for a in response. A fascinating tactical duel is developing.
  • 10' Spectators do not have much to choose from both teams. The sides had several scoring chances but they still need a bit more than just a sight of a goal.
  • 13' That looks like a foul for a Yellow card for Dennis Hadzikadunic.
  • 18' It’s high time Valeriy Karpin made some changes to put the his team’s game back to action.
  • 23' Georgia international Georgi Sheliya has been a key figure this campaign — 0 goals and 0 assists in the Array this season.
  • 28' FK Rostov is showing some good football. However, FK Rostov are ready to play back every minute. It might result in some problems for the home side. The game will hardly remain goalless.
  • 33' Sergei Pesyakov is putting in a real shift tonight. He has covered more ground than anyone else for FK Rostov so far.
  • 38' The home supporters are growing impatient. RFK Akhmat Grozny must find a spark to ignite this game.
  • 43' FK Rostov are keeping things exceptionally tight at the back. It will take something special to break them down.
  • 48' RFK Akhmat Grozny seems to be on a short break. The game is mainly concentrated in the center. It’s high time they got back to action. Otherwise, it looks like a goalless game.
  • 53' A quiet spell here at Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova. FK Rostov seem content sitting deep and soaking up pressure.
  • 58' Fresh legs for RFK Akhmat Grozny! Artem Poliarus comes on to replace Evgenii Kharin.
  • 63' has dominated the recent head-to-head record, winning 0 of the last 0 meetings.
  • 64' The supporters are chanting for Pontus Almqvist. He replaces Khoren Bayramyan on 64 minute.
  • 66' Poor challenge from Vladimir Iljin. The referee spots it immediately and shows the Yellow card.
  • 70' Vladimir Iljin makes way for Lechii Sadulaev at the 70 minute mark. A tactical switch from RFK Akhmat Grozny.
  • 75' Spectators are craving for more action. Both teams play very cautiously. They need to put some more energy.
  • 80' While players are taking a pause, let’s have a look at their stats. The teams met 0 times this season with winning -% of all matches.
  • 82' The deadlock is broken! Roman Tugarev gets on the scoresheet on 82 minutes.
  • 87' Pontus Almqvist has been disciplined this evening — perhaps mindful of those 0 cards already picked up this season.
  • 88' Amir Adouyev gets the nod from RFK Akhmat Grozny. He replaces Maksim Nenakhov and will look to change the dynamic.
  • 90' The crowd applauds Dmitrii Poloz as he leaves the pitch. Vladimir Obukhov steps in for FK Rostov.
  • Full Time. FK Rostov beats RFK Akhmat Grozny

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.29 RFK Akhmat Grozny xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.12 FK Rostov xG
I would bet for: RFK Akhmat Grozny or FK Rostov 70% + Under 2.5 goals 57%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
RFK Akhmat Grozny37% Draw30% FK Rostov33%
Actual: FK Rostov win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes50% 0% No50%
Avg goals/match: 2.41
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 89%
11%
± 1.5 69%
31%
± 2.5 43%
57%
± 3.5 23%
77%
± 4.5 10%
90%

Double Chance

RFK Akhmat Grozny or Draw
67%
Draw or FK Rostov
63%
RFK Akhmat Grozny or FK Rostov
70%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
RFK Akhmat Grozny28% Draw50% FK Rostov22%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
13.9%
0 – 0
11.2%
1 – 0
10.5%
0 – 1
Actual
2 – 1
8.1%
2 – 0
7.3%
1 – 2
7%
0 – 2
5.4%
2 – 2
4.6%
3 – 1
3.5%
3 – 0
3.1%
1 – 3
2.6%

Asian Handicap — RFK Akhmat Grozny

Handicap RFK Akhmat Grozny covers Push FK Rostov covers
-2.5 6% — 94%
-2 6% 12% 82%
-1.5 18% — 82%
-1 18% 21% 61%
-0.5 39% — 61%
+0.5 69% — 31%
+1 69% 18% 13%
+1.5 87% — 13%
+2 87% 9% 4%
+2.5 96% — 4%

Clean Sheet

RFK Akhmat Grozny keeps clean sheet
33% ✓
FK Rostov keeps clean sheet
28% ✗

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.