Saturday , 17 October 2026

CR Flamengo vs Gremio FBPA, Serie A 2026 REGULAR SEASON

Wed 4 Nov 2026 · 22:30 UTC Maracana

Overview

Match Preview

CR Flamengo vs Gremio FBPA — Serie A at Maracana.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Oct Fluminense FC H 1–0 W
08 Oct Santos FC A 2–2 D
20 Sep RB Bragantino H 2–1 W
13 Sep SC Corinthians Paulista H 2–1 W
06 Sep Clube do Remo A 1–0 W
02 Sep Mirassol FC H 2–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Oct SC Internacional H 1–1 D
07 Oct Clube do Remo A 1–1 D
20 Sep SE Palmeiras H 0–0 D
16 Sep Botafogo FR A 2–3 L
12 Sep CR Vasco da Gama H 1–2 L
07 Sep EC Vitoria A 0–1 L

Season Stats

CR Flamengo Gremio FBPA
#1 Position #18
64 Points 31
30 Played 30
19 / 7 / 4 W / D / L 7 / 10 / 13
58 Scored 32
25 Conceded 40
+33 GD -8
2.13 PPG 1.03
63% Win % 23%

Key Stats

53% Both Teams to Score
H2H (17 games)
47% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
43% Clean Sheets
CR Flamengo this season
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season

CR Flamengo are 1st (64 pts). Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

CR Flamengo
0-15
7/1
16-30
4/2
31-45
5/2
46-60
7/4
61-75
7/1
76+
9/9
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CR Flamengo
Pedro 16 G 7 A
Samuel Lino 9 G 7 A
Jorge Carrascal 6 G 8 A
Lucas Paqueta 6 G 1 A
Giorgian De Arrascaeta 3 G 1 A
Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A

H2H

Predictions

1.92 CR Flamengo xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.77 Gremio FBPA xG
I would bet for: CR Flamengo to win 63%

Match Result

CR Flamengo63% Draw23% Gremio FBPA14%

Both Teams to Score

Yes46% 0% No54%
Avg goals/match: 2.69

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 91%
9%
± 1.5 75%
25%
± 2.5 50%
50%
± 3.5 28%
72%
± 4.5 14%
86%

Double Chance

CR Flamengo or Draw
86%
Draw or Gremio FBPA
37%
CR Flamengo or Gremio FBPA
77%

Half-Time Result

CR Flamengo44% Draw44% Gremio FBPA12%

Correct Score

1 – 0
12.4%
2 – 0
12.2%
1 – 1
10.8%
2 – 1
9.3%
0 – 0
8.6%
3 – 0
7.7%
3 – 1
6%
0 – 1
4.4%
1 – 2
3.7%
4 – 0
3.7%
2 – 2
3.6%
4 – 1
3%

Asian Handicap — CR Flamengo

Handicap CR Flamengo covers Push Gremio FBPA covers
-2.5 19% — 81%
-2 19% 20% 61%
-1.5 39% — 61%
-1 39% 24% 37%
-0.5 63% — 37%
+0.5 87% — 13%
+1 87% 9% 4%
+1.5 96% — 4%
+2 96% 3% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

CR Flamengo keeps clean sheet
47%
Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
16%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.