Saturday , 17 October 2026

Gremio FBPA vs CA Paranaense, Serie A 2026 REGULAR SEASON

Fri 30 Oct 2026 · 00:30 UTC Arena do Gremio

Overview

Match Preview

Gremio FBPA vs CA Paranaense — Serie A at Arena do Gremio.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Oct SC Internacional H 1–1 D
07 Oct Clube do Remo A 1–1 D
20 Sep SE Palmeiras H 0–0 D
16 Sep Botafogo FR A 2–3 L
12 Sep CR Vasco da Gama H 1–2 L
07 Sep EC Vitoria A 0–1 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Oct Chapecoense AF A 4–1 W
08 Oct CA Mineiro H 2–2 D
20 Sep EC Bahia H 2–1 W
12 Sep Coritiba FBC A 3–3 D
06 Sep Cruzeiro EC A 1–3 L
30 Aug Fluminense FC H 3–3 D

Season Stats

Gremio FBPA CA Paranaense
#18 Position #3
31 Points 53
30 Played 30
7 / 10 / 13 W / D / L 15 / 8 / 7
32 Scored 49
40 Conceded 35
-8 GD +14
1.03 PPG 1.77
23% Win % 50%

Key Stats

38% Both Teams to Score
H2H (16 games)
38% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season
33% Clean Sheets
CA Paranaense this season

Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts). CA Paranaense are 3rd (53 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CA Paranaense
0-15
7/4
16-30
4/5
31-45
6/3
46-60
6/–
61-75
3/4
76+
8/8
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A
CA Paranaense
Kevin Viveros 21 G 3 A
Stiven Mendoza 5 G 1 A
Leozinho 5 G
Julimar 3 G 1 A

H2H

Predictions

1.26 Gremio FBPA xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.52 CA Paranaense xG
I would bet for: Gremio FBPA or CA Paranaense 73% + Both teams to score 56%

Match Result

Gremio FBPA35% Draw27% CA Paranaense38%

Both Teams to Score

Yes56% 0% No44%
Avg goals/match: 2.78

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 92%
8%
± 1.5 77%
23%
± 2.5 52%
48%
± 3.5 30%
70%
± 4.5 16%
84%

Double Chance

Gremio FBPA or Draw
62%
Draw or CA Paranaense
65%
Gremio FBPA or CA Paranaense
73%

Half-Time Result

Gremio FBPA23% Draw46% CA Paranaense31%

Correct Score

1 – 1
12.8%
1 – 2
8.7%
0 – 1
8.5%
0 – 0
8.1%
2 – 1
7.2%
0 – 2
7%
1 – 0
6.8%
2 – 2
5.5%
2 – 0
4.8%
1 – 3
4.4%
0 – 3
3.5%
3 – 1
3%

Asian Handicap — Gremio FBPA

Handicap Gremio FBPA covers Push CA Paranaense covers
-2.5 4% — 96%
-2 4% 9% 87%
-1.5 13% — 87%
-1 13% 17% 70%
-0.5 30% — 70%
+0.5 58% — 42%
+1 58% 21% 21%
+1.5 79% — 21%
+2 79% 13% 9%
+2.5 91% — 9%

Clean Sheet

Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
23%
CA Paranaense keeps clean sheet
29%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.