Saturday , 17 October 2026

CR Flamengo vs CA Mineiro, Serie A 2026 REGULAR SEASON

Mon 26 Oct 2026 · 23:00 UTC Maracana

Overview

Match Preview

CR Flamengo vs CA Mineiro — Serie A at Maracana.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Oct Fluminense FC H 1–0 W
08 Oct Santos FC A 2–2 D
20 Sep RB Bragantino H 2–1 W
13 Sep SC Corinthians Paulista H 2–1 W
06 Sep Clube do Remo A 1–0 W
02 Sep Mirassol FC H 2–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Oct Santos FC H 2–1 W
08 Oct CA Paranaense A 2–2 D
03 Oct RB Bragantino H 1–0 W
19 Sep Chapecoense AF H 1–1 D
12 Sep Fluminense FC H 3–1 W
05 Sep Sao Paulo FC A 0–2 L

Season Stats

CR Flamengo CA Mineiro
#1 Position #7
64 Points 47
30 Played 30
19 / 7 / 4 W / D / L 13 / 8 / 9
58 Scored 41
25 Conceded 35
+33 GD +6
2.13 PPG 1.57
63% Win % 43%

Key Stats

40% Both Teams to Score
H2H (20 games)
45% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
43% Clean Sheets
CR Flamengo this season
23% Clean Sheets
CA Mineiro this season

CR Flamengo are 1st (64 pts). CA Mineiro are 7th (47 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

CR Flamengo
0-15
7/1
16-30
4/2
31-45
5/2
46-60
7/4
61-75
7/1
76+
9/9
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CA Mineiro
0-15
2/4
16-30
8/–
31-45
5/4
46-60
1/2
61-75
8/5
76+
8/9
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CR Flamengo
Pedro 16 G 7 A
Samuel Lino 9 G 7 A
Jorge Carrascal 6 G 8 A
Lucas Paqueta 6 G 1 A
Giorgian De Arrascaeta 3 G 1 A
CA Mineiro
Tomas Cuello 5 G 2 A
Victor Hugo Gomes 4 G 1 A

H2H

Predictions

1.96 CR Flamengo xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.81 CA Mineiro xG
I would bet for: CR Flamengo to win 62%

Match Result

CR Flamengo62% Draw23% CA Mineiro15%

Both Teams to Score

Yes48% 0% No52%
Avg goals/match: 2.77

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 92%
8%
± 1.5 76%
24%
± 2.5 51%
49%
± 3.5 30%
70%
± 4.5 15%
85%

Double Chance

CR Flamengo or Draw
85%
Draw or CA Mineiro
38%
CR Flamengo or CA Mineiro
77%

Half-Time Result

CR Flamengo44% Draw43% CA Mineiro13%

Correct Score

2 – 0
11.8%
1 – 0
11.6%
1 – 1
10.7%
2 – 1
9.4%
0 – 0
8%
3 – 0
7.5%
3 – 1
6.2%
0 – 1
4.3%
1 – 2
3.9%
2 – 2
3.8%
4 – 0
3.7%
4 – 1
3.1%

Asian Handicap — CR Flamengo

Handicap CR Flamengo covers Push CA Mineiro covers
-2.5 19% — 81%
-2 19% 19% 61%
-1.5 39% — 61%
-1 39% 24% 37%
-0.5 63% — 37%
+0.5 86% — 14%
+1 86% 9% 4%
+1.5 96% — 4%
+2 96% 3% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

CR Flamengo keeps clean sheet
45%
CA Mineiro keeps clean sheet
15%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.