Monday , 12 October 2026

Royal Standard de Liege vs Ukraine, 2017

League Two 2017/18 · 2017
Sat 3 Feb 2018 · 15:00 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

Royal Standard de Liege vs Ukraine — Premier League .

Match Details

Closing Odds (1X2)

Royal Standard de Liege 1.66
Draw 4.09
Ukraine 5.50

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
03 Feb Ukraine H 4–1 W
23 Jan Penistone Church FC H 1–2 L
20 Jan Czechia H 1–2 L
13 Jan England A 2–2 D
01 Jan Germany H 1–0 W
30 Dec Turkey A 0–1 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
03 Feb Royal Standard de Liege A 1–4 L
27 Jan Turkey A 3–4 L
20 Jan Slovakia H 2–3 L
13 Jan Russia A 0–1 L
01 Jan Poland H 2–0 W
30 Dec Ireland A 1–3 L

Key Stats

75% Both Teams to Score
H2H (4 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history

Events

Match Events

  • 0' The match kicks off with home fans waiting with anticipation for Royal Standard de Liege to score. At the same time, Ukraine does not seem to pull back! Let’s get it on!
  • Hope, you loved the show. Another epic battle is over with the score 4-1.

Lineups

Royal Standard de Liege Lineups

Ukraine Lineups

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.82 Royal Standard de Liege xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.26 Ukraine xG
I would bet for: Both teams to score 60% + Over 2.5 goals 59%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Royal Standard de Liege51% Draw25% Ukraine24%
Actual: Royal Standard de Liege win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes60% 0% No40%
Avg goals/match: 3.08
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 94%
6%
± 1.5 81%
19%
± 2.5 59%
41%
± 3.5 37%
63%
± 4.5 20%
80%

Double Chance

Royal Standard de Liege or Draw
75%
Draw or Ukraine
49%
Royal Standard de Liege or Ukraine
75%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
Royal Standard de Liege36% Draw43% Ukraine21%
Actual: Royal Standard de Liege win at HT

Correct Score

✗ 4–1 not predicted
4 – 1
Actual
1 – 1
11.4%
2 – 1
9.2%
1 – 0
7.6%
2 – 0
7.5%
1 – 2
6.4%
0 – 0
6.3%
2 – 2
5.8%
3 – 1
5.6%
0 – 1
5%
3 – 0
4.5%
0 – 2
3.6%
3 – 2
3.6%

Asian Handicap — Royal Standard de Liege

Handicap Royal Standard de Liege covers Push Ukraine covers
-2.5 13% — 87%
-2 13% 15% 72%
-1.5 28% — 72%
-1 28% 21% 51%
-0.5 49% — 51%
+0.5 75% — 25%
+1 75% 14% 11%
+1.5 89% — 11%
+2 89% 7% 4%
+2.5 96% — 4%

Clean Sheet

Royal Standard de Liege keeps clean sheet
29% ✓
Ukraine keeps clean sheet
17% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.