Saturday , 17 October 2026

CA Mineiro vs Clube do Remo, Serie A 2026 REGULAR SEASON

Wed 11 Feb 2026 · 23:00 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

CA Mineiro vs Clube do Remo — Serie A .

Match Details

  • Referee Matheus Delgado Candancan (Brazil)
7 games this season 🟨 0.3/game ⚽ 3.7 goals/game

Head-to-Head

2
CA Mineiro 2 games · Avg 5.0 goals Clube do Remo

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Feb Clube do Remo H 3–3 D
04 Feb RB Bragantino A 0–1 L
28 Jan SE Palmeiras H 2–2 D
07 Dec CR Vasco da Gama H 5–0 W
04 Dec SE Palmeiras H 0–3 L
30 Nov Fortaleza EC A 0–1 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Feb CA Mineiro A 3–3 D
04 Feb Mirassol FC H 2–2 D
28 Jan EC Vitoria A 0–2 L

Season Stats

CA Mineiro Clube do Remo
#7 Position #19
47 Points 25
30 Played 30
13 / 8 / 9 W / D / L 5 / 10 / 15
41 Scored 33
35 Conceded 48
+6 GD -15
1.57 PPG 0.83
43% Win % 17%

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (2 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
23% Clean Sheets
CA Mineiro this season
13% Clean Sheets
Clube do Remo this season

CA Mineiro are 7th (47 pts). Clube do Remo are 19th (25 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

CA Mineiro
0-15
2/4
16-30
8/–
31-45
5/4
46-60
1/2
61-75
8/5
76+
8/9
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Clube do Remo
0-15
3/2
16-30
2/5
31-45
4/9
46-60
2/5
61-75
4/2
76+
6/7
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CA Mineiro
Tomas Cuello 5 G 2 A
Victor Hugo Gomes 4 G 1 A
Clube do Remo
Jaja Silva 6 G 1 A
Alef Manga 5 G 3 A
Vitor Bueno 4 G 3 A
Gabriel Taliari 4 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' Three points are at stake. CA Mineiro host Clube do Remo — let the battle begin!
  • Hope, you loved the show. Another epic battle is over with the score 3-3.

Lineups

CA Mineiro Lineups

Clube do Remo Lineups

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
2 / 4
2.37 CA Mineiro xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.67 Clube do Remo xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 76% + Both teams to score 73%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
CA Mineiro50% Draw23% Clube do Remo27%
Actual: Draw

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes73% 0% No27%
Avg goals/match: 4.04
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 97%
3%
± 1.5 91%
9%
± 2.5 76%
24%
± 3.5 56%
44%
± 4.5 38%
62%

Double Chance

CA Mineiro or Draw
72%
Draw or Clube do Remo
50%
CA Mineiro or Clube do Remo
77%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
CA Mineiro40% Draw37% Clube do Remo23%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✗ 3–3 not predicted
3 – 3
Actual
2 – 1
8%
1 – 1
7.7%
2 – 2
6.6%
3 – 1
6.3%
1 – 2
5.7%
3 – 2
5.2%
2 – 0
5%
3 – 0
3.9%
1 – 0
3.8%
4 – 1
3.7%
2 – 3
3.7%
1 – 3
3.2%

Asian Handicap — CA Mineiro

Handicap CA Mineiro covers Push Clube do Remo covers
-2.5 18% — 82%
-2 18% 16% 67%
-1.5 33% — 67%
-1 33% 19% 48%
-0.5 52% — 48%
+0.5 73% — 27%
+1 73% 13% 13%
+1.5 87% — 13%
+2 87% 8% 5%
+2.5 95% — 5%

Clean Sheet

CA Mineiro keeps clean sheet
20% ✓
Clube do Remo keeps clean sheet
10% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.