Tuesday , 13 October 2026

CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza vs Instituto AC Cordoba, Superliga Argentina 2026 APERTURA

Mon 9 Feb 2026 · 01:15 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Head-to-Head

1
1
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza 2 games · Avg 1.0 goals Instituto AC Cordoba

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
09 Feb CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza A 0–1 L
04 Feb CA Lanus H 2–2 D
26 Jan CA Platense A 1–2 L
23 Jan CA Velez Sarsfield H 0–1 L
16 Nov CA Talleres H 0–0 D
09 Nov CA Sarmiento de Junín A 1–2 L

Key Stats

0% Both Teams to Score
H2H (2 games)
0% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
32% Clean Sheets
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza this season
32% Clean Sheets
Instituto AC Cordoba this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza
0-15
2/5
16-30
4/2
31-45
3/1
46-60
5/3
61-75
3/2
76+
3/7
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Instituto AC Cordoba
0-15
3/–
16-30
3/3
31-45
–/1
46-60
8/3
61-75
3/4
76+
7/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza
Agustin Modica 13 G 1 A
Facundo Lencioni 4 G 7 A
Instituto AC Cordoba
Alex Luna 7 G 3 A
Giuliano Cerato 6 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

Lineups

CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza Lineups

Instituto AC Cordoba Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
1.19 CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.68 Instituto AC Cordoba xG
I would bet for: Under 2.5 goals 71% + Under — clean sheet likely 64%

Match Result

✓ Correct
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza50% Draw30% Instituto AC Cordoba20%
Actual: CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes36% 0% No64%
Avg goals/match: 1.87
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 82%
18%
± 1.5 56%
44%
± 2.5 29%
71%
± 3.5 13%
87%
± 4.5 5%
95%

Double Chance

CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza or Draw
80%
Draw or Instituto AC Cordoba
50%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza or Instituto AC Cordoba
70%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza30% Draw56% Instituto AC Cordoba14%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
0 – 0
17.8%
1 – 0
Actual
1 – 1
13.4%
2 – 0
10.4%
0 – 1
9.1%
2 – 1
7.3%
1 – 2
4.1%
3 – 0
4%
0 – 2
3.3%
3 – 1
3%
2 – 2
2.6%
4 – 0
1.2%

Asian Handicap — CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza

Handicap CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza covers Push Instituto AC Cordoba covers
-2.5 7% — 93%
-2 7% 14% 79%
-1.5 21% — 79%
-1 21% 26% 54%
-0.5 46% — 54%
+0.5 80% — 20%
+1 80% 14% 6%
+1.5 94% — 6%
+2 94% 4% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza keeps clean sheet
51% ✓
Instituto AC Cordoba keeps clean sheet
31% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.